Summary

2017 Stats

173 Races in 2017

StateCandidateOffice
AZ Mike CeaseCity Council
AZ Michael OatmanCity Council
CA Kenneth MejiaU.S. House of Representatives
CA Jessica SalansCity Council
CA Adriana CabreraCity Council
CA Tyler MorrisonCity Council
CA Carl PetersenSchool Board
CAElected William StokemWater Board
CA Lawrence ZieseNeighborhood Council
CAElected Angelia HillmanSchool Board of Trustees
CAElected Scott KenderCommunity Services District
CAElected Scott KenderCommunity Services District
CAElected Jeffrey Dean SchwartzSchool Board
CAElected Rama ZarcufskySchool Board
CO Julie BañuelosSchool Board
COElected Merrily MazzaCity Council
COElected Bryan WilliamsSchool Board
CO Steven CervantesTown Council
CTElected Colleen Ann ReidyFire District
CT John AmariliosConstable
CT Hector LopezConstable
CT Leif SmithConstable
CT Brian MerlenBoard of Representatives
CT Jackie PioliBoard of Education
CT Cora SantaguidaConstable
CT Michael AbbondandoloBoard of Education
CT Hugh BirdsallBoard of Education
CT Angela CapineraTown Council
CT Erick CarriónBoard of Education
CT Owen CharlesBoard of Finance
CT Billy Gene CollinsZoning Board of Appeals
CT James ConnollyPlanning and Zoning Commission
CTElected Carl D’AmatoRepresentative Town Meeting
CT Joseph DegregorioTown Council
CTElected Joshua Steele KellyRepresentative Town Meeting
CT Kevin KellyBoard of Finance
CT Douglas LaryBoard of Finance
CTElected Dagmar NollTown Council
CTElected Darcy Van NessZoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CTElected Baird Welch-CollinsRepresentative Town Meeting
CTElected Andrew FrascarelliRepresentative Town Meeting
CTElected Mirna MartinezBoard of Education
CT Jean de SmetMayor
CT Cassandra MartineauBoard of Education
CTElected Cassandra MartineauZoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CT Michael WesterfieldBoard of Assessment Appeals
CTElected Rob BarstowZoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CT Corey KrohnTown Council
FL Ahmad SaadaldinState House of Representatives
ILElected Jessica BradshawCity Council
ILElected Don CrawfordLibrary Board
IL Michael DrennanPark and Recreation Board
ILElected Steve De La RosaLibrary Board
IL Charles HoweTownship Trustee
IL Russ KramerTownship Highway Commissioner
IL Bruce SamuelsLibrary Board
ILElected Holly ScholzPark District
ILElected Gary SheperdSchool Board
ILElected Scott SummersSchool Board
ILElected Kyle TaylorSchool Board
MAElected Damon JespersenSelect Board
MAElected Charlene DiCalogeroLibrary Board
MAElected Sharon MossSelect Board
MAElected Joyce-Palmer FortuneSelect Board
MA Darlene EliasCity Council
MA Charlene DiCalogeroState Senate
MA Juan Gabriel SanchezCity Council
MAElected Laurance KimbroughSchool Committee
MDElected Annie ChambersResident Advisory Board
MEElected Justin ReinhardtBudget Committee
MEElected Peter StarosteckiTown Council
MEElected Patricia JacksonSelect Board
MI Wade RobertsState Representative
MI Michael ZubasMayor
MNElected Cam GordonCity Council
MN Elizabeth DickinsonMayor
MN Samantha Pree-StinsonCity Council
MN Terry WhiteCity Council
MN Charles ExnerPark and Recreation Board
MN Billy MenzPark and Recreation Board
MNElected LaTrisha VetawPark and Recreation Board
MO Johnathan McFarlandMayor
MO Jerome BauerCity Comptroller
MO Quinn ParksBoard of Alderman
MO Kate GoreBoard of Alderman
MO Hannah Donelle LaChanceBoard of Alderman
MO Stephanie DingesBoard of Alderman
MO Jerome BauerAlderperson
MO Elston McCowanCity Council
NC Dee WilliamsCity Council
NJ Seth Kaper-DaleGovernor
NJ Troy Knight-NapperState Senate
NJ Aaron HyndmanGeneral Assembly
NJ Mico LucideGeneral Assembly
NJ Sean StrattonGeneral Assembly
NJ Kenny CollinsGeneral Assembly
NJ Melissa TomlinsonFreeholder
NJElected Jessica ClaytonBoard of Education
NJ Barry BendarFreeholder
NJElected Erika JachoBoard of Education
NY Christine ElmsVillage Trustee
NYElected Anthony Del PlatoVillage Trustee
NY Rebecca RotzlerVillage Trustee
NY Anthony BaneyCounty Legislature
NY Carol “Sandy” PrzybylakTown Council
NY Terrence RobinsonMayor
NY Jabari BrisportCity Council
NY Carmen V. HulbertCity Council
NY Persephone SmithCity Council
NY Anthony GiordonoCity Council
NY Mark McDermottBoard of Trustees
NY Ron RingCity Council
NY Alex WhiteMayor
NY Allison BlanchetteCity Council
NY Laurence HirshCounty Comptroller
NY Scott HutchinsCity Council
NY Cassandra LemsCounty Executive
NY Joseph NahamCity Council
NY Akeem BrowderMayor
NY James LanePublic Advocate
NY Julia WillebrandCity Comptroller
NY Frank CeteraCity Council
NY Eric GrafCommon Councilor
NY Howie HawkinsMayor
NY Serena “Rahzie” SealsCommon Councilor
NY Frank Sha FrancoisCity Council
NY Robin BarkenhagenCity Council
NY Rich CirinoMayor
NY Ben LaphamCity Council
NY Daniel Vila RiveraBorough President
NY Daniel PlaatMayor
NY Bryan Jimenez Mayor
OH Rosamond McCallisterCity Council
OH Carolyn KaweckaCity Council
OH Helen Kay DukesCity Council
OH BeverlyAnn ElwanzaniCity Council
OH Jake EllisCity Council President
OH Devin BranchMayor
OH Kit EarlsCity Council
ORElected Alex PolikoffFire District
OR Jacqueline DeVaneyHealth District
OR Kindwyn HogePark and Recreation District
OR Bob GoldbergSchool District
OR Daniel PolehnParks & Recreation Director
OR Zach DotsonSchool District
ORElected Cindy JohnsenWater District
PA Cheri HonkalaState Representative
PAElected Bradley GranlunBorough Council
PAElected Stuart Chen-HayesJudge of Elections
PA Timothy RunkleBorough Council
PA Nate CraigMayor
PA Jules MermelsteinSuperior Court Judge
PAElected Dave OchmanowiczSchool Board
PA Ann DiCampelloTownship Council
PA Neal GaleJudge of Elections
PA Kerry FooseJudge of Elections
PA Olivia FaisonInspector of Elections
SC David KulmaU.S. House of Representatives
TX Jose PlasenciaCity Council
TX Hunter CrowBoard of Trustees
TX Antonio DiazMayor
UT Brendan PhillipsU.S. House of Representatives
VA Audrey ClementCounty Board
VA Wilton KingHouse of Delegates
VA Marcus SutphinHouse of Delegates
VA Montigue MacgruderHouse of Delegates
VA Gerald AndersonHouse of Delegates
VA Jeff StaplesHouse of Delegates
WIElected Rebecca KembleCommon Council
WI Ali MuldrowSchool Board
WI Steve ArnoldMayor
WI Fabi MaldonadoMayor