Summary

2000 Stats

285 Races in 2000

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
12/12/2000CAElected Matt GonzalezBoard of Supervisors
11/07/2000AK William BarteeState Senate
11/07/2000AK Fryderyk (Fred) FrontierState House of Representatives
11/07/2000AK Greg GarciaState Senate
11/07/2000AK R.D. LevnoState House of Representatives
11/07/2000AR Paul KellyCity Board of Directors
11/07/2000AS Tisa (Barefoot) FaamuliGovernor
11/07/2000AZ Katie BolgerState House of Representatives
11/07/2000AZ Susan CampbellCounty Superintendent of Schools
11/07/2000AZ William CrosbyState House of Representatives
11/07/2000AZ Dave CroteauCounty Sheriff
11/07/2000AZ Michael Jay GreenU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000AZ Vance HansenU.S. Senate
11/07/2000AZ Peter HormelCounty Attorney
11/07/2000AZ Eli MandersState House of Representatives
11/07/2000AZ Bill MoellerState House of Representatives
11/07/2000AZ Daniel PattersonState Senate
11/07/2000CA Jon (Stevens) MannCity Council
11/07/2000CA Ken AdamsU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000CA Sara AmirState Assembly
11/07/2000CA Jay BaggiBoard of Supervisors
11/07/2000CAElected Sharon L. Wert BarbourPark and Recreation District
11/07/2000CA Demian BarrettCity Council
11/07/2000CA Creighton BellCity Council
11/07/2000CA Medea BenjaminU.S. Senate
11/07/2000CA Jan Louis BergeronState Assembly
11/07/2000CA Susan L. BrintonCity Council
11/07/2000CA Scott BugentalCity Council
11/07/2000CA E. Craig CoffinU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000CAElected Craig CombesBoard of Trustees
11/07/2000CAElected Wendy CorlisSchool Board
11/07/2000CA Colby CrotzerMayor
11/07/2000CAElected Leslie DalhoffCity Council
11/07/2000CAElected Bruce DelgadoCity Council
11/07/2000CA DNACity Council
11/07/2000CA Robert DoyleCity Council
11/07/2000CA Tim FitzgeraldBoard of Education
11/07/2000CA Dwain GoforthCity Council
11/07/2000CA Jim GuthrieCity Council
11/07/2000CA Ron Ramsay HaggCity Council
11/07/2000CA Pia JensenCity Council
11/07/2000CAElected Rebecca KaplanCity Council
11/07/2000CAElected Arian KatovichPark and Recreation District
11/07/2000CA Tom KellyCity Council
11/07/2000CA Seth KrogerBoard of Education
11/07/2000CA Arnie LeffCity Council
11/07/2000CA Robin LelerCity Council
11/07/2000CAElected Craig LitwinCity Council
11/07/2000CA Bonnie MorrCity Council
11/07/2000CA Justin ‘Justo’ MoscosoU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000CAElected Christine MulhollandCity Council
11/07/2000CA Robert (Bob) NanningaCity Council
11/07/2000CA George Nelson, Jr.Board of Education
11/07/2000CA Michael NemethCity Council
11/07/2000CA Kathy O’HaraSoil and Water Conservation District
11/07/2000CAElected Bob OrnelasCity Council
11/07/2000CA Bill PattersonCity Council
11/07/2000CO Judy (Che) DaviesCounty Commissioner
11/07/2000CO Ron ForthoferU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000COElected Art GoodtimesCounty Commissioner
11/07/2000CT Paul BasslerState House of Representatives
11/07/2000CT Timothy BowlesState Senate
11/07/2000CT Audrey ColeU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000CT Mike DeRosaState Senate
11/07/2000CT Thomas EthierState House of Representatives
11/07/2000CT Ralph NaderPresident
11/07/2000DC Renee BowserCity Council
11/07/2000DC Tom BriggsCity Council
11/07/2000DC Gail DixonBoard of Education
11/07/2000DC Arturo GriffithsCity Council
11/07/2000FLElected Eric FrickerCity Commission
11/07/2000GA Rovene AskrenState House of Representatives
11/07/2000GA Kerrie DicksonState House of Representatives
11/07/2000GA Jeff GatesU.S. Senate
11/07/2000GA Reverend Zack LydeState House of Representatives
11/07/2000HI Ginny AsteState House of Representatives
11/07/2000HI Nick NikhilanandaCounty Council
11/07/2000IA Kevin LeeCounty Supervisor
11/07/2000IA Russell LovetinskyState House of Representatives
11/07/2000IL Martin HippieU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000LA Les EvenchickSchool Board
11/07/2000MD David GrossU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000ME Derrick GrantState House of Representatives
11/07/2000MI Matthew AbelU.S. Senate
11/07/2000MIElected JoAnne BeemonDrain Commissioner
11/07/2000MI William Banny BishopDrain Commissioner
11/07/2000MI Bonnie BucquerouxU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000MI Alan GambleU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000MI Jon Den HerderState House of Representatives
11/07/2000MI Gaia L. M. KileCounty Sheriff
11/07/2000MI Terry LinkTown Supervisor
11/07/2000MI Marilyn MacDermaidU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000MI Roger McClaryCounty Commissioner
11/07/2000MI Tom NessU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000MI James NicitaUniversity Board of Governors
11/07/2000MI Christie L. NowakCity Council
11/07/2000MN Holle BrianState House of Representatives
11/07/2000MN Winona LaDukeVice-President
11/07/2000MO Mary A. AuerState Senate
11/07/2000MO Peter M. CooganState House of Representatives
11/07/2000MO Paula EliasSecretary of State
11/07/2000MO Frank Eller, JrState House of Representatives
11/07/2000MO Ben KjelshusLieutenant Governor
11/07/2000MO Mary MaroneyU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000MO Mike OdellU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NE Charles LawsU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Bruce AfranU.S. Senate
11/07/2000NJ Stuart ChaifetzU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Jerry L. ColemanU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Susan DeckertFreeholder
11/07/2000NJ Joseph FortunatoU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Robert (Gabe) GabrielskyU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Earl GrayU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Michael ‘MJ’ KingU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Aaron M. KromashU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Dan MartinFreeholder
11/07/2000NJ Carl MayerU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Claudette MeliereU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Catherine ParrishU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ Lewis PellU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NJ John PiekarskiU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NM Cliff BainPublic Utility Regulatory Commission
11/07/2000NM Alan CooperState House of Representatives
11/07/2000NM Marvin GladstoneStatewide Court of Appeals
11/07/2000NM Ann GleasonState Senate
11/07/2000NM Dan KerlinskyU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NM Melissa MacDonaldCounty Commissioner
11/07/2000NY Henry (Hank) BardelState Senate
11/07/2000NY Elmer BertschState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Norah BrennanState Senate
11/07/2000NY Donald J. DeBerardinisMayor
11/07/2000NY Raymond J. DowdState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Mark DunauU.S. Senate
11/07/2000NY Mark A. DunleaState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Stephen M. EdelglassState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Javier EnriquezState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Jim FarneyBoard of Public Education
11/07/2000NY Vincent A. FerriState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Tom GillespieCounty Executive
11/07/2000NY Paul GilmanU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NY Jon GreenbaumState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Don HassigState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Eve HawkinsU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NY Howie HawkinsU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NY Elizabeth HenleyState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Van Buren D. HowellState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Mark JacobsU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NY Noah LandonState Senate
11/07/2000NY Dean LorenU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000NY Pierre (Pete) MercierState Assembly
11/07/2000NY Mark NaefState Senate
11/07/2000NY Jeffery PeressState Assembly
11/07/2000OH Logan MartinezState House of Representatives
11/07/2000OR Christina AlexanderState House of Representatives
11/07/2000OR Tre ArrowU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000OR Michael BeilsteinCounty Commissioner
11/07/2000ORElected Anna BraunCity Council
11/07/2000OR Lori BurtonCounty Commissioner
11/07/2000OR Lloyd MarbetSecretary of State
11/07/2000ORElected Alexander PattersonSoil and Water Conservation District
11/07/2000PA Demo AgorisState House of Representatives
11/07/2000PA William M. BelitskusU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000PA Anne GoekeState Auditor General
11/07/2000PA Barbara S. KnoxState Treasurer
11/07/2000PA Curt LarsonState House of Representatives
11/07/2000PA Thomas Alan LinzeyAttorney General
11/07/2000RI Jeff JohnsonState House of Representatives
11/07/2000RI Karen JohnsonCity Council
11/07/2000TN Tom BurrellU.S. Senate
11/07/2000TX Gary DuggerRailroad Commissioner
11/07/2000TX Ben LevyState Supreme Court
11/07/2000TX Charlie MauchStatewide Railroad Commissioner
11/07/2000VAElected David HarborSoil and Water Conservation District
11/07/2000WA Kara CerielloState House of Representatives
11/07/2000WY John HanksU.S. House of Representatives
11/07/2000WYElected Amy MoonCity Council
11/05/2000HI Jack KellyState House of Representatives
10/03/2000AKElected Della CoburnCity Council
10/03/2000AK Maryalice Montoya-BighinattiBoard of Education
09/12/2000AZ Alva D’OrgeixMayor
09/12/2000NY Joseph DubovyU.S. House of Representatives
09/12/2000NY Ronnie DuggerU.S. Senate
09/12/2000NY Al LewisU.S. Senate
09/12/2000WY Mike OxleyCity Council
06/25/2000NY Jello BiafraPresident
06/25/2000TN Stephen GaskinPresident
05/02/2000TX Aaron DolsonMayor
04/04/2000COElected Robert Kelly-GossCity Council
04/04/2000COElected Jim LambTown Council
04/04/2000WIElected Robert BrowneCounty Board of Supervisors
04/04/2000WI Bruce T. CiskieCounty Board of Supervisors
04/04/2000WIElected David ConleyCounty Board of Supervisors
04/04/2000WIElected Larry HardingTownship Supervisor
04/04/2000WIElected John HendrickCounty Board of Supervisors
04/04/2000WIElected Al MatanoCounty Board of Supervisors
04/04/2000WIElected Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of Supervisors
04/04/2000WIElected Robert OlsgardCounty Board of Supervisors
03/14/2000MNElected David AbazsTownship Supervisor
03/07/2000CAElected Sara BasslerCommunity Council
03/07/2000CAElected William BretzPlanning Group
03/07/2000CAElected Jay EvartsPlanning Group
03/07/2000CAElected Barbara FornaciariPlanning Group
03/07/2000CA Dan ForstonBoard of Supervisors
03/07/2000CAElected Kip KruegerPlanning Group
03/07/2000CA Christine MalanBoard of Supervisors
03/07/2000CA Louis NuyensBoard of Supervisors
03/07/2000NMElected Miguel ChavezCity Council
03/07/2000NMElected Fran GallegosMunicipal Judge
03/07/2000NY Joel KovelPresident
01/07/2000CAElected Michael FeinsteinCity Council