Summary

2010 Stats

359 Races in 2010

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
11/02/2010AR Ken AdlerU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010ARElected Joy BallardCounty Collector
11/02/2010AR Joshua DrakeU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010AR John GrayU.S. Senate
11/02/2010AR Conrad HarvinState House of Representatives
11/02/2010AR Jacob HollowayCity Council
11/02/2010AR Lewis KennedyU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010AR Rebekah KennedyAttorney General
11/02/2010AR Jim LendallGovernor
11/02/2010AZ Leonard ClarkU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010AZ William CrumU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010AZ Justin DahlState House of Representatives
11/02/2010AZ Rebecca DewittU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010AZ Jerry JoslynU.S. Senate
11/02/2010AZ Gregor KnauerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010AZ Linda MaciasState House of Representatives
11/02/2010AZ Deborah OdowdState House of Representatives
11/02/2010CA Jon (Stevens) MannCity Council
11/02/2010CA Peter AllenAttorney General
11/02/2010CA Bill BalderstonInsurance Commissioner
11/02/2010CA Gary BlennerBoard of Trustees
11/02/2010CA Richard BoyleCommunity College District
11/02/2010CAElected William BretzPlanning Group
11/02/2010CAElected Roo CantadaPark and Recreation District
11/02/2010CA Jim CastilloLieutenant Governor
11/02/2010CAElected Dave ClarkSchool Board of Directors
11/02/2010CA Jeremy ClowardU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010CA Charles (Kit) CrittendenStatewide Treasurer
11/02/2010CAElected Bruce DelgadoMayor
11/02/2010CAElected Robert DeutschHealthcare District
11/02/2010CA Richard DoyleBoard of Governors
11/02/2010CA Alan DrusysCity Council
11/02/2010CA Ben EmeryU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010CA Ross FrankelState Controller
11/02/2010CA Paul FranklinSchool Board
11/02/2010CA Lisa GreenState Assembly
11/02/2010CAElected Herb GuraSchool Board
11/02/2010CAElected Dan HamburgBoard of Supervisors
11/02/2010CA Dave HellerU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010CAElected Patricia HilesSchool Board
11/02/2010CA Stewart JonesCity Council
11/02/2010CA Jasper KingeterCity Council
11/02/2010CA Jack LindbladState Assembly
11/02/2010CA Don MacleayMayor
11/02/2010CAElected Gayle McLaughlinMayor
11/02/2010CA Ann MenascheSecretary of State
11/02/2010CA Dave MeserveCity Council
11/02/2010CAElected Joe NavarroSchool Board
11/02/2010CA Eric PetersenU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010CA Linda Piera-AvilaState Assembly
11/02/2010CO Bob KinseyU.S. Senate
11/02/2010CT Don AlexanderState Senate
11/02/2010CT David BedellState Senate
11/02/2010CT Colin BennettState Senate
11/02/2010CT Colin BennettState Comptroller
11/02/2010CT David BueState Treasurer
11/02/2010CT Megan CassanoBoard of Education
11/02/2010CT Mike DeRosaSecretary of State
11/02/2010CT G. Scott DeshefyU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010CT Stephen FournierAttorney General
11/02/2010CT Martha KellyState Senate
11/02/2010CT Ken KrayeskeU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010CT Rolf MaurerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010CT David OlsztaU.S. Senate
11/02/2010CT Nicholas PayneState House of Representatives
11/02/2010CT Charlie PillsburyU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010DC Adam EidingerAdvisory Neighborhood Commission
11/02/2010HI Jim BrewerU.S. Senate
11/02/2010IAElected Raymond MeyerHospital Board of Trustees
11/02/2010IL Jeff AdamsU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Jack AileyWater Reclamation District
11/02/2010IL Paloma AndradeCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL Joseph BartonCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL David BlackAttorney General
11/02/2010IL Nadine BoppWater Reclamation District
11/02/2010IL Robert BurnsU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Terry CampbellU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Don CrawfordLieutenant Governor
11/02/2010IL Roger DavisU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Laura EhornCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL Kevin GartleyCounty Board
11/02/2010IL Robert GrotaCounty Assessor
11/02/2010IL Diana HortonWater Reclamation District
11/02/2010IL Charles HoweGeneral Assembly
11/02/2010IL Rodger JenningsU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL LeAlan JonesU.S. Senate
11/02/2010IL Dan KairisU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Jeremy KarpenState House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Vince LaMieState House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Ronald LawlessCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL Marshall LewisSheriff
11/02/2010IL Dan LindseyState House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Brock MerckCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL George MilkowskiCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL Todd MillironCounty Board
11/02/2010IL Bob MuellerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL George OchsenfeldState House of Representatives
11/02/2010IL Matthew OgeanCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010IL Gus PhilpottSheriff
11/02/2010IN Beth HayesState House of Representatives
11/02/2010MA Nat FortuneState Auditor
11/02/2010MA Lee Scott LaugenourState House of Representatives
11/02/2010MA Mark MillerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010MD Maria AllwineGovernor
11/02/2010MD Ken EidelLieutenant Governor
11/02/2010MD George GluckCounty Council
11/02/2010MD Kenniss HenryU.S. Senate
11/02/2010MD Joe LaneCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010MEElected John AntonCity Council
11/02/2010ME Seth BernerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Carney BrewerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Erin CianchetteState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Kenneth ColeState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Carolyn DodgeState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Roger GayState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Frederick HorchState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ME Christopher MillerState Senate
11/02/2010MI James ArnoldiUniversity Board of Governors
11/02/2010MI Ellis BoalU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Douglas CampbellU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Candace CavenyU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Lloyd ClarkeU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI George CorsettiU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI J. Matthew de HeusU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Diana DemersUniversity Board of Regents
11/02/2010MI Surjit Singh DulaiUniversity Board of Trustees
11/02/2010MI Dianne FeeleyCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010MI Pat FosterU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Derek GrigsbyState House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Margaret GuttshallUniversity Board of Governors
11/02/2010MI Franklin HardenState House of Representatives
11/02/2010MI Libby HunterUniversity Board of Regents
11/02/2010MI Richard KuszmarState Senate
11/02/2010MI John Anthony La PietraSecretary of State
11/02/2010MI Tom MairCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010MI David McMahonTownship Trustee
11/02/2010MI Lynn MeadowsLieutenant Governor
11/02/2010MI Harley MikkelsonGovernor
11/02/2010MI Louis NovakCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010MN Gary CarlsonSoil and Water Conservation District
11/02/2010MN Dan CraigieState House of Representatives
11/02/2010MN Dan DittmanLieutenant Governor
11/02/2010MN Vaios EleftheriouSoil and Water Conservation District
11/02/2010MN Farheen HakeemGovernor
11/02/2010MO Nicholas LadendorfU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010NEElected Steve LarrickNatural Resources District
11/02/2010NJ Patricia AlessandriniU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010NJ Ed FanningU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010NJ Mark HeacockU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010NJ Margie MacWilliamsFreeholder
11/02/2010NJ Irwin NackFreeholder
11/02/2010NV David CurtisGovernor
11/02/2010NY Trevor ArcherState Assembly
11/02/2010NY Colia ClarkU.S. Senate
11/02/2010NY Michael DonnellyState Assembly
11/02/2010NY Anthony GronowiczU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010NY Howie HawkinsGovernor
11/02/2010NY Cecile LawrenceU.S. Senate
11/02/2010NY Carl LundgrenState Assembly
11/02/2010NY Gloria MatteraLieutenant Governor
11/02/2010NY Walter NestlerState Assembly
11/02/2010OH Corey AnselState House of Representatives
11/02/2010OH Ty CollinsworthState House of Representatives
11/02/2010OH Alan CrossmanCounty Council
11/02/2010OH David EllisonCounty Executive
11/02/2010OH Dennis LambertState House of Representatives
11/02/2010OR Michael BeilsteinU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010ORElected Michael BeilsteinCity Council
11/02/2010OR Mark CallahanState House of Representatives
11/02/2010ORElected Mark CamaraCity Council
11/02/2010OR Tim DehneCounty Commissioner
11/02/2010OR Chris ExtineState House of Representatives
11/02/2010OR Chris HenryU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010ORElected Richard HerveyCity Council
11/02/2010OR Christina (Chris) LugoU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010OR Michael MeoU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010OR Eric NavickasCity Council
11/02/2010PA Edward BonsellState House of Representatives
11/02/2010PA Ed BortzU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010PA Rex D’AgostinoState House of Representatives
11/02/2010PA Hugh GiordanoState House of Representatives
11/02/2010PA Charles MoyerState House of Representatives
11/02/2010SC Doretha BullState Superintendent of Education
11/02/2010SC Tom ClementsU.S. Senate
11/02/2010SC Christopher JonesState House of Representatives
11/02/2010SC Leslie MinerdAttorney General
11/02/2010SC Nammu MuhammadU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010TN John MigliettaU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010TX Art BrowningRailroad Commissioner
11/02/2010TX Paul CardwellState Board of Education
11/02/2010TX Don CookCounty Clerk
11/02/2010TX Herb Gonzales, Jr.Lieutenant Governor
11/02/2010TX Jim HoweU.S. House of Representatives
11/02/2010TX Ed LindsayState Comptroller
11/02/2010TX Earl LyonsCounty Clerk
11/02/2010VA Kevin ChisholmCounty Board
11/02/2010VA Miriam GennariSchool Board
11/02/2010VI Elvin Fahie, Sr.Senator
11/02/2010VI Guillaume MimounDelegate to Congress
11/02/2010WI Ben ManskiState Assembly
11/02/2010WV David HallState Senate
11/02/2010WV Jesse JohnsonU.S. Senate
11/02/2010WV Jesse JohnsonHouse of Delegates
11/02/2010WV Mark MyersHouse of Delegates
11/02/2010WY Lorelei MonsantoSenator At Large
09/14/2010DC Darryl MochCity Council
08/17/2010WA Roy OlsonU.S. House of Representatives
08/17/2010WA Howard PelletState House of Representatives
08/13/2010MN Doug MannBoard of Education
06/08/2010CA Deacon AlexanderGovernor
06/08/2010CA Jon LiCity Council
06/08/2010ME Charles Edward BragdonState House of Representatives
06/08/2010ME Kris EckhardtState House of Representatives
06/08/2010MEElected Christian McNeilState House of Representatives
05/27/2010CAElected Michael McCueNeighborhood Council
05/13/2010CAElected Adam PergamentNeighborhood Council
05/10/2010MEElected Antonio BlasiPlanning Board
05/04/2010NY Patricia DavisSchool Board
05/04/2010OH Bob FitrakisU.S. House of Representatives
05/04/2010OH Elaine MastromatteoU.S. House of Representatives
05/03/2010MAElected Tom FlittieTown Meeting Member
05/03/2010MAElected Rudy HellerSelectman
04/29/2010CAElected Robert BairdNeighborhood Council
04/13/2010FL Michael CanneyCity Commission
04/11/2010CAElected Harold BockNeighborhood Council
04/11/2010CA Adam GlickNeighborhood Council
04/06/2010COElected Pete GleichmanMayor
04/06/2010SC Nammu MuhammadMayor
04/06/2010WIElected David ConleyCounty Board of Supervisors
04/06/2010WIElected Greg DavidBoard of Supervisors
04/06/2010WI Ron HardyCommon Council
04/06/2010WIElected John HendrickCounty Board of Supervisors
04/06/2010WIElected Kathryn KienholzBoard of Supervisors
04/06/2010WI Jeff PetersonCounty Board of Supervisors
03/27/2010CAElected John LaueNeighborhood Council
03/27/2010LA Morgan Moss, Jr.Mayor
03/23/2010NYElected Brian KehoeVillage Trustee
03/20/2010CAElected Jennifer GillNeighborhood Council
03/11/2010CAElected Cliff HannaPlanning Board
02/02/2010IL Richard DalkaCounty Commissioner
02/02/2010IL Terrence GilhoolyU.S. House of Representatives
02/02/2010IL Alex MatosCounty Commissioner
02/02/2010IL Michael MaydenU.S. House of Representatives