Summary

2018 Stats

266 Races in 2018

StateCandidateOffice
AZ Angel TorresGovernor
AZ Haryaksha Gregor KnauerU.S. House of Representatives
AZ Angela GreenU.S. Senate
AZ Noah DyerGovernor
AZ Gary SwingU.S. House of Representatives
AZ Mohammad ArifState Senate
AZ Beryl BakerState Representative
AZ Sara Mae WilliamsState Representative
AZ Joshua ReillyState Representative
AZ Richard GraysonState Representative
CA James Henry “Henk” ConnMayor
CA Kenneth MejiaU.S. House of Representatives
CA Rodolfo Cortes BarraganU.S. House of Representatives
CA Laura WellsU.S. House of Representatives
CA Pamela ElizondoCounty Board of Supervisors
CA Rachel BruhnkeState Assembly
CA Bridget DuffyState Assembly
CA Carol BouldinState Assembly
CA Barry HermansonU.S. House of Representatives
CA Lewis ElbingerU.S. House of Representatives
CA Jason KishineffU.S. House of Representatives
CA Robert Christian “Chris” RichardsonU.S. House of Representatives
CA Angelica DueñasU.S. House of Representatives
CA Miguel ZunigaU.S. House of Representatives
CA Danielle St. JohnU.S. House of Representatives
CA Michael FeinsteinSecretary of State
CA Erik RydbergSecretary of State
CA Christopher CarlsonGovernor
CA Josh JonesGovernor
CA Michael ZiesingU.S. Senate
CA Veronika FimbresGovernor
CA Sarah (Sadie) FultonState Assembly
CA Bruce DelgadoMayor
CA Jan ShrinerWater District
CA James HarveyWater and Sanitary District
CA Larry BragmanWater District
CA Emmanuel EstradaMayor
CA Aidan HillCity Council
CA Jose LaraGoverning Board Member
CA Amy MartensonCollege Board of Trustees
CA Jason KishineffCity Council
CA James HintonCity Council
CA Anthony KrzywickiSchool Board
CA Mike MurphyBoard of Supervisors
CA Saied KaramoozMayor
CA Leslie CastellanoCity Council
CA Desiree DavenportCommunity Services District
CA Dana SilvernaleSchool Board
CA Erik “Yahmo Ahqha” RydbergCommunity Services District
CA Jon MannRent Control Board
CA Manuel MusquizCity Council
CA Christopher MinsalGoverning Board Member
CA Ruscal CayangyangBoard of Education
CA Margaret GarciaCollege Board of Trustees
CA Jacob CoanGoverning Board Member
CA George WheelerCommunity Services District
CA Jack WagnerCity Council
CA Valerie Rose-CampbellCity Council
CA Bridget DuffyCity Council
CA Victor AlcantaraCity Council
CO Cliffton WillmengCounty Commissioner
CO Kevin AlumbaughU.S. House of Representatives
CO John VigilU.S. House of Representatives
CO Christopher AllenU.S. House of Representatives
CO Michael HaugheyU.S. House of Representatives
CO Gary SwingU.S. House of Representatives
CO Bruce LohmillerU.S. House of Represenatives
CT Mary SandersState House of Representatives
CT Barbara BarryState Senate
CT Cora SantaguidaState Senate
CT Megan CassanoState Senate
CT Mary Sanders State House of Representatives
CT Madeleine LeveilleState House of Representatives
CT Jeff RussellU.S. Senate
CT Tom McCormickU.S. House of Representatives
CT Michelle Louise BickingU.S. House of Representatives
CT Peter GoselinAttorney General
CT Mike DeRosaSecretary of State
CT Edward HeflinComptroller
CT Cassandra MartineauRegistrar of Voters
CT Brian GayRegistrar of Voters
CT Alexander FosterRegistrar of Voters
CT Colin SouneyState House of Representatives
CT Ben ConroyState House of Representatives
CT John RoushRegistrar of Voters
CT Mike PitassiState House of Representatives
CT Sherri Danaher ConroyRegistrar of Voters
CT Rolf MaurerBoard of Education
CT David BedellRegistrar of Voters
DC Natale ‘Lino’ StracuzziDelegate to the U.S. House of Representatives
DC Ann WilcoxMayor
DC David SchwartzmanCity Council
DC Joyce Robinson-PaulCity Council
DC Eleanor OryU.S Senate
DC Perry ReddAdvisory Neighborhood Council
DE Demitri TheodoropoulosU.S. Senate
DE David ChandlerState Treasurer
DE Dawn LentzCounty Council
FL Samson LeBeau KpadenouState House
FL Robin Denise HarrisCounty Commissioner
FL Elijah ManleySchool Board
FL Francisco Pierre-LouisSoil and Water Board
FL Kim O’ConnorCounty Commissioner
GA Jimmy CooperU.S. House of Representatives
HI Nick NikhilanandaState Representative
HI Jim BrewerGovernor
HI Renee IngLt. Governor
HI Zachary BurdU.S. House of Representatives
HI Melissah ShishidoState Senate
HI Jen MatherState Representative
IA Paul KnuppU.S. House of Representatives
IL Randall AuxierU.S. House of Representatives
IL Christopher AnthonyWater Reclamation District
IL Geoffrey CubbageWater Reclamation District
IL Rachel WalesWater Reclamation District
IL Karen RoothanWater Reclamation District
IL Tammie VinsonWater Reclamation District
IL Rich WhitneyCounty Board
IL Joshua HellmanCounty Board
IN George WolfeSecretary of State
LA Morgan Moss Mayor
MAElected Bryan MossTown Meeting Member
MAElected David SpanagelLibrary Trustee
MA Daniel FactorState House of Representatives
MA Yasmine KhdeerState House of Representatives
MA Matthew MoncreaffState House of Representatives
MA Juan SanchezSecretary of the Commonwealth
MA Edward ‘Jed’ StamasState Auditor
MA Jamie GuerinState Treasurer
MD Guy MimounU.S. House of Representatives
MD Patrick ElderU.S. House of Representatives
MD George GluckU.S. House of Representatives
MD Jenna RolandState Senate
MD David JeangState Senate
MD Daniel DelMonteHouse of Delegates
MD Andrew BarnhartHouse of Delegates
MD Charlotte McBreartyHouse of Delegates
MD Ryan SullivanHouse of Delegates
MD Jon CookHouse of Delegates
MD Liv RomanoHouse of Delegates
MD Joshua HarrisHouse of Delegates
MD Drew PateHouse of Delegates
MD Bonnie LaneHouse of Delegates
MD Steven “Andy” EllisHouse of Delegates
MD Glenn RossHouse of Delegates
MD Ian SchlakmanGovernor
MD Annie ChambersLt. Governor
MD Michael LepticCounty Commissioner
MD Steve WollettCounty Commissioner
MD Chris DudleyCounty Commission President
MD Stanley HayesCounty Commissioner
MD Tim WillardCounty Council
MD Wayne HedrikCity Council
MD Howard ZusesCounty Council
MEElected Gilbert HarrisBoard of Selectman
MEElected Samuel PfeifleSchool Board
ME Justin ReinhardtState Representative
ME Andrew HowardState Representative
ME Kate SchrockState Representative
ME Kim PfuschState Representative
ME Robin DownsState Representative
ME Jaco DeertrackState Representative
MI Charlotte AikensCounty Commissioner
MI Jennifer KurlandGovernor
MI Charin DavenportLt. Governor
MI Marcia SquierU.S. Senate
MI John McDermottU.S. House of Representatives
MI Harley MikkelsonU.S. House of Representatives
MI David BullockU.S. House of Representatives
MI Jessica SmithState Senate
MI Eric BorregardState Senate
MI Robert AlwayState Senate
MI Wade RobertsState Senate
MI John Anthony La PietraState House of Representatives
MI Robin Lea LaurainState House of Representatives
MI Sherry WellsState Board of Education
MI Kevin GravesUniversity Board of Regents
MI Tom MairCounty Commissioner
MI Gina LusterCounty Commissioner
MN Paula OverbyU.S. Senate
MN Megan Kuhl-StennesCounty Commissioner
MN Bryce LangeCounty Commissioner
MN Les LesterU.S. House of Representatives
MO Jo CrainU.S. Senate
MO Jerome BauerU.S. Senate
MO Don FitzState Auditor
MO Maurice CopelandU.S. House of Representatives
MO Nathan KlineCounty Executive
MO Valorie EngholmState Representative
MO Conon GillisState Senate
MO William (Bill) HastingsState Representative
MO Carol HexemState Representative
MO Robert WarbinState Representative
MO Mollie DyerState Representative
MO David Justus ArnoldU.S. House of Representatives
MT Timothy AdamsU.S. Senate
MT Steve KellyU.S. Senate
NC Keenen AlticCounty Commissioner
NC Robert CorriherU.S. House of Representatives
NC Justin MillerState House of Representatives
NC Lillian TaylorSoil and Water Conservation District
NJ Johnnie LattnerBoard of Education
NJ Victor MonterrosaCity Council
NJ Anthony DiazCity Council
NJ Hellane FreemanCity Council
NJ Madelyn HoffmanU.S. Senate
NJ Diane MoxleyU.S. House of Representatives
NM Melanie BacaTown Council
NYElected Christine ElmsVillage Trustee
NY Adrienne Craig-WilliamsState Assembly
NY Howie HawkinsGovernor
NY Mark DunleaState Comptroller
NY Frank CeteraCommon Council
NY Jia LeeLt. Governor
NY Michael SussmanAttorney General
NY Henry (Hank) BardelU.S. House of Representatives
NY Steven GreenfieldU.S. House of Representatives
NY Tom HillgardnerU.S. House of Representatives
NY Scott HutchinsU.S. House of Representatives
NY Lynn KahnU.S. House of Representative
NY Anthony BaneyState Assembly
NY Anthony BeckfordState Assembly
NY John DennieState Assembly
NY Peter DiachunState Senate
NY Danilo LawvereState Assembly
NY Steve RuzbackiState Assembly
NY Daniel FalconeState Assembly
OH Joe ManchikU.S. House of Representatives
OH David CoxState Senate
OH Steven DodgeState House of Representatives
OH Kevin FayState House of Representatives
OH Constance Gadell-NewtonGovernor
OH Brett JosephLt. Governor
OR Marvin SandnesU.S. House of Representatives
OR Mike BeilsteinU.S. House of Representatives
OR Drew LaydaU.S. House of Representatives
OR Mark KollerU.S. House of Representatives
OR Danny JafferState Representative
PA Neal GaleU.S. Senate
PA Paul GloverGovernor
PA Jocolyn Bowser-BostickLt. Governor
PA Jay SweeneyState Senate
PA Jay Ting WalkerState Assembly
PA Darcelle SlappyState Assembly
PA Brianna JohnstonU.S. House of Representatives
SC Bryan Kelly PughU.S. House of Representatives
SC Joel MillikenCounty Council
SC David EdmondCommissioner of Agriculture
SC Michael StewartSoil and Water Commission
TN Yvonne NeubertGovernor
TN Lloyd DunnU.S. House of Representatives
TX Hunter CrowSchool Board Trustee
TX Nicholas VasquezCity Council
TX George Eric StolzCity Council
UT Adam DavisU.S. House of Representatives
UT Abrian Velarde State Senate
UT Matt StylesState House of Representatives
UT Brendan PhillipsCounty Commission
UT Adam GuymonCounty Council
WA Stonewall Jackson BirdU.S. House of Representatives
WA Andrew SaturnPublic Utility District
WIElected Bob GiffordCounty Board of Supervisors
WIElected Yogesh ChawlaCounty Board of Supervisors
WI Michael WhiteGovernor
WI Tiffany AndersonLt. Governor
WI Aaron CamachoState Senate
WV Barbara DanielsHouse of Delegates
WV Daniel LutzU.S. House of Representatives
WV Karen WhiteHouse of Delegates
WV Jesse JohnsonHouse of Delegates
WV David Elliot PrittHouse of Delegates
WV David TabbCounty Commission
WV Susie Worley JenkinsCounty Commission