Summary

1998 Stats

132 Races in 1998

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
11/03/1998AK Jeffrey GottliebU.S. Senate
11/03/1998AK John GramesU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998AK Desa JacobsenGovernor
11/03/1998AK Mike MilliganLieutenant Governor
11/03/1998ARElected Paul KellyCity Board of Directors
11/03/1998CA Jon (Stevens) MannCity Council
11/03/1998CA Nancy Lynn AbramsCity Council
11/03/1998CA Ken AdamsU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998CA Cynthia AllaireU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998CA Sara AmirLieutenant Governor
11/03/1998CA Maria ArmoudianU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998CA Glenn BaileyBoard of Equalization
11/03/1998CAElected Glenn BaileyResource Conservation District
11/03/1998CA Robin BarrettU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998CA Bonnie BennettCity Council
11/03/1998CA Michael BoydBoard of Education
11/03/1998CA Todd ChasBoard of Education
11/03/1998CA Phil CourtneyU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998CA Pamela CoxsonBoard of Education
11/03/1998CAElected Colby CrotzerCity Council
11/03/1998CA Budd DickinsonCity Council
11/03/1998CAElected Alan DrusysCity Council
11/03/1998CA Tim FitzgeraldBoard of Education
11/03/1998CAElected Tim FitzmauriceCity Council
11/03/1998CA Rex FrankelState Assembly
11/03/1998CA Bradley FreemanCity Council
11/03/1998CA Dan HamburgGovernor
11/03/1998CA Chris KavanaghCity Council
11/03/1998CAElected Debra KeipsCity Council
11/03/1998CA James LamportHospital District
11/03/1998CA Krista Lieberg-WongU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998CA Craig LitwinCity Council
11/03/1998CA George M. MathewsCity Council
11/03/1998CAElected Kevin McKeownCity Council
11/03/1998CA Edward MuzikaCity Council
11/03/1998CAElected DeOnne NoelSchool Board
11/03/1998CA Bill PattersonCity Council
11/03/1998CO Dean MyersonBoard of Regents
11/03/1998DC Mike LivingstonDelegate to U.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998DC Scott McClartyCity Council
11/03/1998GA Kerrie DicksonLabor Commissioner
11/03/1998GA Hugh EscoLieutenant Governor
11/03/1998GA Hugh LovelState Agriculture Commissioner
11/03/1998GA Chuck O’NeilPublic Service Commissioner
11/03/1998HI Joe Bertram IIICounty Council
11/03/1998HIElected Julie JacobsonCounty Council
11/03/1998HI Nick NikhilanandaCounty Council
11/03/1998MA Steven ElliotState House of Representatives
11/03/1998ME Pat LaMarcheGovernor
11/03/1998ME Betsy MarsanoState House of Representatives
11/03/1998ME Benjamin MeiklejohnState House of Representatives
11/03/1998MN Susan JasperLieutenant Governor
11/03/1998MN Ken PentelGovernor
11/03/1998NJ Fred DisqueFreeholder
11/03/1998NJ Madelyn HoffmanU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998NJ Carl MayerU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998NJ Nick MellisU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998NM Geraldine J.M. AmatoCounty Sheriff
11/03/1998NM Robert AndersonU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998NM Cliff BainPublic Service Commissioner
11/03/1998NM Jeremy BrownCounty Commissioner
11/03/1998NM Gary ClaussCounty Commissioner
11/03/1998NM Richard HaleyState Auditor
11/03/1998NM Sam HittLand Commissioner
11/03/1998NM Andrew HomerState House of Representatives
11/03/1998NM Damacio LopezSecretary of State
11/03/1998NM Carol MillerU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998NM Terry MulcahyState House of Representatives
11/03/1998NY Martin BrechCounty Executive
11/03/1998NY Alice GreenLieutenant Governor
11/03/1998NY Howie HawkinsState Comptroller
11/03/1998NY Joel KovelU.S. Senate
11/03/1998NY Al LewisGovernor
11/03/1998NY Johann MooreAttorney General
11/03/1998OR Blair BobierGovernor
11/03/1998OR Michael DonnellyU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998OR Karen MoskowitzU.S. Senate
11/03/1998PA William M. BelitskusU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1998RI Jeff JohnsonLieutenant Governor
11/03/1998RI Karen JohnsonState House of Representatives
11/03/1998RI Joshua T. MandelbaumState Senate
11/03/1998RI William David MartinState Senate
11/03/1998WI Jeff PetersonState Treasurer
11/03/1998WY Bern HaggertyCity Council
11/03/1998WY John HanksU.S. House of Representatives
06/23/1998NM Robert AndersonU.S. House of Representatives
06/02/1998CA Els CooperriderBoard of Supervisors
06/02/1998CA David DiehlCity Council
06/02/1998CA Joe Louis HoffmanBoard of Supervisors
06/02/1998CA Bill PattersonBoard of Supervisors
04/09/1998VA Michael KeyCity Council
04/09/1998WIElected William AndersonCounty Board of Supervisors
04/09/1998WIElected Robert BrowneCounty Board of Supervisors
04/09/1998WIElected Bruce T. CiskieCounty Board of Supervisors
04/09/1998WIElected Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of Supervisors
04/09/1998WIElected Robert OlsgardCounty Board of Supervisors
04/02/1998COElected Krista ParadiseBoard of Trustees
04/02/1998WIElected David ConleyCounty Board of Supervisors
03/10/1998CAElected Kerry ArnettCity Council
03/10/1998CAElected William BretzPlanning Group
03/10/1998CA Rainy Blue Cloud GreensfelderCity Council
03/10/1998CAElected Kip KruegerPlanning Group
03/10/1998CAElected Jeff Deford MarchPlanning Group
03/10/1998CAElected Jeanne Patten MarchPlanning Group
03/03/1998NMElected Cris MooreCity Council