Summary

2017 Stats

171 Races in 2017

StateCandidateOffice
AZMike Ceasefor City Council
AZMichael Oatmanfor City Council
CAKenneth Mejiafor U.S. House of Representatives
CAJessica Salansfor City Council
CAAdriana Cabrerafor City Council
CATyler Morrisonfor City Council
CACarl Petersenfor School Board
CAWilliam Stokemfor Water Board
CALawrence Ziesefor Neighborhood Council
CAAngelia Hillmanfor School Board of Trustees
CAScott Kenderfor Community Services District
CAScott Kenderfor Community Services District
CAJeffrey Dean Schwartzfor School Board
CARama Zarcufskyfor School Board
COJulie Bañuelosfor School Board
COMerrily Mazzafor City Council
COBryan Williamsfor School Board
COSteven Cervantesfor Town Council
CTColleen Ann Reidyfor Fire District
CTJohn Amariliosfor Constable
CTHector Lopezfor Constable
CTLeif Smithfor Constable
CTBrian Merlenfor Board of Representatives
CTJackie Piolifor Board of Education
CTCora Santaguidafor Constable
CTMichael Abbondandolofor Board of Education
CTHugh Birdsallfor Board of Education
CTAngela Capinerafor Town Council
CTErick Carriónfor Board of Education
CTOwen Charlesfor Board of Finance
CTBilly Gene Collinsfor Zoning Board of Appeals
CTJames Connollyfor Planning and Zoning Commission
CTCarl D’Amatofor Representative Town Meeting
CTJoseph Degregoriofor Town Council
CTJoshua Steele Kellyfor Representative Town Meeting
CTKevin Kellyfor Board of Finance
CTDouglas Laryfor Board of Finance
CTDagmar Nollfor Town Council
CTDarcy Van Nessfor Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CTBaird Welch-Collinsfor Representative Town Meeting
CTAndrew Frascarellifor Representative Town Meeting
CTMirna Martinezfor Board of Education
CTJean de Smetfor Mayor
CTCassandra Martineaufor Board of Education
CTCassandra Martineaufor Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CTMichael Westerfieldfor Board of Assessment Appeals
CTRob Barstowfor Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CTCorey Krohnfor Town Council
FLAhmad Saadaldinfor State House of Representatives
ILJessica Bradshawfor City Council
ILDon Crawfordfor Library Board
ILMichael Drennanfor Park and Recreation Board
ILSteve De La Rosafor Library Board
ILCharles Howefor Township Trustee
ILRuss Kramerfor Township Highway Commissioner
ILBruce Samuelsfor Library Board
ILHolly Scholzfor Park District
ILGary Sheperdfor School Board
ILScott Summersfor School Board
ILKyle Taylorfor School Board
MADamon Jespersenfor Select Board
MACharlene DiCalogerofor Library Board
MASharon Mossfor Select Board
MAJoyce-Palmer Fortunefor Select Board
MADarlene Eliasfor City Council
MACharlene DiCalogerofor State Senate
MAJuan Gabriel Sanchezfor City Council
MALaurance Kimbroughfor School Committee
MDAnnie Chambersfor Resident Advisory Board
MEJustin Reinhardtfor Budget Committee
MEPeter Starosteckifor Town Council
MEPatricia Jacksonfor Select Board
MIWade Robertsfor State Representative
MIMichael Zubasfor Mayor
MNCam Gordonfor City Council
MNElizabeth Dickinsonfor Mayor
MNSamantha Pree-Stinsonfor City Council
MNTerry Whitefor City Council
MNCharles Exnerfor Park and Recreation Board
MNBilly Menzfor Park and Recreation Board
MNLaTrisha Vetawfor Park and Recreation Board
MOJohnathan McFarlandfor Mayor
MOJerome Bauerfor City Comptroller
MOQuinn Parksfor Board of Alderman
MOKate Gorefor Board of Alderman
MOHannah Donelle LaChancefor Board of Alderman
MOStephanie Dingesfor Board of Alderman
MOJerome Bauerfor Alderperson
MOElston McCowanfor City Council
NCDee Williamsfor City Council
NJSeth Kaper-Dalefor Governor
NJTroy Knight-Napperfor State Senate
NJAaron Hyndmanfor General Assembly
NJMico Lucidefor General Assembly
NJSean Strattonfor General Assembly
NJKenny Collinsfor General Assembly
NJMelissa Tomlinsonfor Freeholder
NJJessica Claytonfor Board of Education
NJBarry Bendarfor Freeholder
NJErika Jachofor Board of Education
NYChristine Elmsfor Village Trustee
NYAnthony Del Platofor Village Trustee
NYRebecca Rotzlerfor Village Trustee
NYAnthony Baneyfor County Legislature
NYCarol “Sandy” Przybylakfor Town Council
NYTerrence Robinsonfor Mayor
NYJabari Brisportfor City Council
NYCarmen V. Hulbertfor City Council
NYPersephone Smithfor City Council
NYAnthony Giordonofor City Council
NYMark McDermottfor Board of Trustees
NYRon Ringfor City Council
NYAlex Whitefor Mayor
NYAllison Blanchettefor City Council
NYLaurence Hirshfor County Comptroller
NYScott Hutchinsfor City Council
NYCassandra Lemsfor County Executive
NYJoseph Nahamfor City Council
NYAkeem Browderfor Mayor
NYJames Lanefor Public Advocate
NYJulia Willebrandfor City Comptroller
NYFrank Ceterafor City Council
NYEric Graffor Common Councilor
NYHowie Hawkinsfor Mayor
NYSerena “Rahzie” Sealsfor Common Councilor
NYFrank Sha Francoisfor City Council
NYRobin Barkenhagenfor City Council
NYRich Cirinofor Mayor
NYBen Laphamfor City Council
NYDaniel Vila Riverafor Borough President
OHRosamond McCallisterfor City Council
OHCarolyn Kaweckafor City Council
OHHelen Kay Dukesfor City Council
OHBeverlyAnn Elwanzanifor City Council
OHJake Ellisfor City Council President
OHDevin Branchfor Mayor
OHKit Earlsfor City Council
ORAlex Polikofffor Fire District
ORJacqueline DeVaneyfor Health District
ORKindwyn Hogefor Park and Recreation District
ORBob Goldbergfor School District
ORDaniel Polehnfor Parks & Recreation Director
ORZach Dotsonfor School District
ORCindy Johnsenfor Water District
PACheri Honkalafor State Representative
PABradley Granlunfor Borough Council
PAStuart Chen-Hayesfor Judge of Elections
PATimothy Runklefor Borough Council
PANate Craigfor Mayor
PAJules Mermelsteinfor Superior Court Judge
PADave Ochmanowiczfor School Board
PAAnn DiCampellofor Township Council
PANeal Galefor Judge of Elections
PAKerry Foosefor Judge of Elections
PAOlivia Faisonfor Inspector of Elections
SCDavid Kulmafor U.S. House of Representatives
TXJose Plasenciafor City Council
TXHunter Crowfor Board of Trustees
TXAntonio Diazfor Mayor
UTBrendan Phillipsfor U.S. House of Representatives
VAAudrey Clementfor County Board
VAWilton Kingfor House of Delegates
VAMarcus Sutphinfor House of Delegates
VAMontigue Macgruderfor House of Delegates
VAGerald Andersonfor House of Delegates
VAJeff Staplesfor House of Delegates
WIRebecca Kemblefor Common Council
WIAli Muldrowfor School Board
WISteve Arnoldfor Mayor
WIFabi Maldonadofor Mayor