Summary

2018 Stats

193 Races in 2018

StateCandidateOffice
AZ Angel TorresGovernor
AZ Haryaksha Gregor KnauerU.S. House of Representatives
AZ Angela GreenU.S. Senate
AZ Noah DyerGovernor
AZ Gary SwingU.S. House of Representatives
AZ Mohammad ArifState Senator
AZ Beryl BakerState Representative
AZ Sara Mae WilliamsState Representative
CA James Henry “Henk” ConnMayor
CA Kenneth MejiaU.S. House of Representatives
CA Rodolfo Cortes BarraganU.S. House of Representatives
CA Laura WellsU.S. House of Representatives
CA Pamela ElizondoCounty Board of Supervisors
CA Rachel BruhnkeState Assembly
CA Bridget DuffyState Assembly
CA Carol BouldinState Assembly
CA Barry HermansonU.S. House of Representatives
CA Lewis ElbingerU.S. House of Representatives
CA Jason KishineffU.S. House of Representatives
CA Robert Christian “Chris” RichardsonU.S. House of Representatives
CA Angelica DueñasU.S. House of Representatives
CA Miguel ZunigaU.S. House of Representatives
CA Danielle St. JohnU.S. House of Representatives
CA Michael FeinsteinSecretary of State
CA Erik RydbergSecretary of State
CA Christopher CarlsonGovernor
CA Josh JonesGovernor
CA Michael ZiesingU.S. Senate
CA Veronika FimbresGovernor
CA Sarah (Sadie) FultonState Assembly
CA Bruce DelgadoMayor
CA Jan ShrinerWater District
CA James HarveyWater and Sanitary District
CA Larry BragmanWater District
CA Emmanuel EstradaMayor
CA John SelawskyRent Stabilization Board
CA Aidan HillCity Council
CA Jose LaraGoverning Board Member
CA Amy MartensonCollege Board of Trustees
CA Jason KishineffCity Council
CA James HintonCity Council
CA Anthony KrzywickiSchool Board
CA Mike MurphyBoard of Supervisors
CO Cliffton WillmengCounty Commissioner
CO Kevin AlumbaughU.S. House of Representatives
CO John VigilU.S. House of Representatives
CO Chris AllenU.S. House of Representatives
CO Michael HaugheyU.S. House of Representatives
CO Gary SwingU.S. House of Representatives
CT Mary SandersState Representative
CT Barbara BarryState Senate
CT Cora SantaguidaState Senate
CT Megan CassanoState Senate
CT Madeleine LeveilleState House of Representatives
DC Natale ‘Lino’ StracuzziDelegate to the U.S. House of Representatives
DC Ann WilcoxMayor
DC David SchwartzmanCity Council
DC Joyce Robinson-PaulCity Council
DC Eleanor OryU.S Senate
DE Demitri TheodoropoulosU.S. Senate
DE David ChandlerState Treasurer
DE Dawn LentzCounty Council
FL Samson LeBeau KpadenouState House
FL Robin Denise HarrisCounty Commissioner
FL Elijah ManleySchool Board
FL Francisco Pierre-LouisSoil and Water Board
FL Kim O’ConnorCounty Commission
FL Bruce StanleyGovernor
HI Nick NikhilanandaState Representative
HI Jim BrewerGovernor
HI Renee IngLt. Governor
HI Zachary BurdU.S. House of Representatives
HI Melissah ShishidoState Senator
HI Jen MatherState Representative
IL Randall AuxierU.S. House of Representatives
IL Christopher AnthonyWater Reclamation District
IL Geoffrey CubbageWater Reclamation District
IL Rachel WalesWater Reclamation District
IL Karen RoothanWater Reclamation District
IL Tammie VinsonWater Reclamation District
IL Rich WhitneyCounty Board
IL Joshua HellmanCounty Board
IN George WolfeSecretary of State
LA Morgan Moss Mayor
MAElected Bryan MossTown Meeting Member
MAElected David SpanagelLibrary Trustee
MA Daniel FactorState House of Representatives
MA Yasmine KhdeerState House of Representatives
MA Matthew MoncreaffState House of Representatives
MD Guy MimounU.S. House of Representatives
MD Patrick ElderU.S. House of Representatives
MD George GluckU.S. House of Representatives
MD Jenna RolandState Senate
MD David JeangState Senate
MD Daniel DelMonteGeneral Assembly
MD Andrew BarnhartHouse of Delegates
MD Charlotte McBreartyHouse of Delegates
MD Ryan SullivanHouse of Delegates
MD Jon CookHouse of Delegates
MD Liv RomanoHouse of Delegates
MD Joshua HarrisHouse of Delegates
MD Drew PateHouse of Delegates
MD Bonnie LaneHouse of Delegates
MD Steven “Andy” EllisHouse of Delegates
MD Glenn RossHouse of Delegates
MD Ian SchlakmanGovernor
MD Annie ChambersLt. Governor
MEElected Gilbert HarrisBoard of Selectman
MEElected Samuel PfeifleSchool Board
ME Justin ReinhardtState Representative
ME Andrew HowardState Representative
ME Kate SchrockState Representative
ME Kim PfuschState Representative
ME Robin DownsState Representative
ME Jaco DeertrackState Representative
MN Paula OverbyU.S. Senate
MN Megan Kuhl-StennesCounty Commissioner
MN Bryce LangeCounty Commissioner
MNElected Bryce LangeCity Council
MN Les LesterU.S. House of Representatives
MO Jo CrainU.S. Senate
MO Jerome BauerU.S. Senate
MO Don FitzState Auditor
MO Maurice CopelandU.S. House of Representatives
MO Nathan KlineCounty Executive
MO Valorie EngholmState Representative
MO Conon GillisState Senator
MO William (Bill) HastingsState Representative
MO Carol HexemState Representative
MO Robert WarbinState Representative
MO Mollie DyerState Representative
MO David Justus ArnoldU.S. House of Representatives
MT Timothy AdamsU.S. Senate
MT Steve KellyU.S. Senate
NJ Johnnie LattnerBoard of Education
NJ Victor MonterrosaCity Council
NJ Anthony DiazCity Council
NJ Hellane FreemanCity Council
NJ Madelyn HoffmanU.S. Senate
NJ Diane MoxleyU.S. House of Representatives
NM Melanie BacaTown Council
NYElected Christine ElmsVillage Trustee
NY Adrienne Craig-WilliamsState Assembly
NY Howie HawkinsGovernor
NY Mark DunleaState Comptroller
NY Frank CeteraCommon Council
NY Jia LeeLt. Governor
NY Michael SussmanAttorney General
NY Henry (Hank) BardelU.S. House of Representatives
NY Steven GreenfieldU.S. House of Representatives
NY Tom HillgardnerU.S. House of Representatives
NY Scott HutchinsU.S. House of Representatives
NY Lynn KahnU.S. House of Representative
NY Anthony BaneyState Assembly
NY Anthony BeckfordState Assembly
NY John DennieState Assembly
NY Peter DiachunState Senate
NY Danilo LawvereState Assembly
NY Steve RuzbackiState Assembly
NY Daniel FalconeState Assembly
OH Joe ManchikU.S. House of Representatives
OH David CoxState Senate
OH Steven DodgeState House of Representatives
OH Kevin FayState House of Representatives
OH Constance Gadell-NewtonGovernor
OH Brett JosephLt. Governor
OR Marvin SandnesU.S. House of Representatives
OR Mike BeilsteinU.S. House of Representatives
OR Drew LaydaU.S. House of Representatives
PA Neal GaleU.S. Senate
PA Paul GloverGovernor
PA Jocolyn Bowser-BostickLt. Governor
PA Jay SweeneyState Senate
PA Jay Ting WalkerState Assembly
PA Darcelle SlappyState Assembly
SC Bryan Kelly PughU.S. House of Representatives
SC Joel MillikenCounty Council
SC David EdmondCommissioner of Agriculture
SC Michael StewartSoil and Water Commission
TX Hunter CrowSchool Board Trustee
UT Adam DavisU.S. House of Representatives
UT Abrian Velarde State Senate
UT Matt StylesState House of Representatives
UT Brendan PhillipsCounty Commission
UT Adam GuymonCounty Council
WA Stonewall Jackson BirdU.S. House of Representatives
WA Andrew SaturnPublic Utility District
WIElected Bob GiffordCounty Board of Supervisors
WIElected Yogesh ChawlaCounty Board of Supervisors
WI Michael WhiteGovernor
WI Tiffany AndersonLt. Governor
WI Aaron CamachoState Senate
WV Barbara DanielsHouse of Delegates
WV Daniel LutzU.S. House of Representatives
WV Karen WhiteHouse of Delegates
WV Jesse JohnsonHouse of Delegates
WV David Elliot PrittHouse of Delegates
WV David TabbCounty Commission
WV Susie Worley JenkinsCounty Commission