Summary

1992 Stats

93 Races in 1992

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
11/03/1992AK Bumpo BremmickerBorough Assembly
11/03/1992AK Timothy FellerBorough Assembly
11/03/1992AK Mary JordanU.S. Senate
11/03/1992AK Benn LevineState House of Representatives
11/03/1992AK Mike MilliganU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992AK Gary PearsonState House of Representatives
11/03/1992ARElected Stephan MillerCity Council
11/03/1992AZ Carolyn CampbellState House of Representatives
11/03/1992AZ Jesse ChandleyState House of Representatives
11/03/1992AZElected Richard DouleBoard of Education
11/03/1992AZ CANDIDATE McNallyState Senate
11/03/1992AZ CANDIDATE PerkinsState House of Representatives
11/03/1992CA Patricia AkersPlanning Group
11/03/1992CA Cynthia AllaireState Assembly
11/03/1992CA Glenn BaileyState Assembly
11/03/1992CAElected John BeallResource Conservation District
11/03/1992CAElected Nancy BernardiResource Conservation District
11/03/1992CA Barry BissonCity Council
11/03/1992CA Blase BonpaneU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992CA Robert BrownBoard of Supervisors
11/03/1992CAElected Barbara CarrBoard of Education
11/03/1992CA Joseph ‘Joe’ DesistState Assembly
11/03/1992CA Roger DonaldsonState Assembly
11/03/1992CA Alan DrusysCity Council
11/03/1992CA Brenda FerrisWater Board
11/03/1992CA Richard GeiselhartState Assembly
11/03/1992CA Richard GreeneU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992CA Tian HarterU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992CA Paul HerzogCity Council
11/03/1992CA Richard HobbsCommunity College District
11/03/1992CAElected Lois HumphreysWater Board
11/03/1992CA Mindy LorenzU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992CAElected Christine MalanPark and Recreation District
11/03/1992CA Kathryn McColl-HawkinsConservation District
11/03/1992CA Margene McGeeState Assembly
11/03/1992CAElected Timothy MoorePlanning Group
11/03/1992CA Jesse MoormanU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992CAElected Richard NiemanPark and Recreation District
11/03/1992CA Gary OrthuberCity Council
11/03/1992CAElected Julie PartanskyCity Council
11/03/1992HI Jeff AlexanderState House of Representatives
11/03/1992HI Gary Kent AndersenState Senate
11/03/1992HI Victor BaileyCounty Council
11/03/1992HI Joe Bertram IIICounty Council
11/03/1992HIElected Keiko BonkCounty Council
11/03/1992HI Chris CackleyCounty Council
11/03/1992HI Connie ChunCounty Council
11/03/1992HI Jack DavisMayor
11/03/1992HI Kristine KubatState House of Representatives
11/03/1992HI Linda MartinU.S. Senate
11/03/1992HI Jack MorseState House of Representatives
11/03/1992HI Lynn NakkimState House of Representatives
11/03/1992HI Nick NikhilanandaCounty Council
11/03/1992ME Jonathan CarterU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992MNElected Debbie OrtmanCity Council
11/03/1992MO Jeff BarrowU.S. House of Representatives
11/03/1992NC Mark MarcopolosCounty Commissioner
11/03/1992NM Abraham GuttmanState House of Representatives
11/03/1992RI John MartinState Senate
06/02/1992CA Glenn BaileyState Senate
06/02/1992CA Frank KahlCity Council
05/14/1992CA Larry NorryCity Council
04/07/1992WIElected Robert BrowneCounty Board of Supervisors
04/07/1992WIElected David ConleyCounty Board of Supervisors
04/07/1992WIElected Frank KoehnCounty Board of Supervisors