This is a database of all Green Party members who have run for public office in the United States since 1985, according to this definition of a Green Party candidate.
Candidates are entered into the database once they have qualified for the ballot. Click each candidate’s name below for more information about them and the race they are contesting. Use the search functions to the right to search by year, type of office, or for any candidate or race. Candidates not entered into the database who may have declared for office, but have not yet qualified for the ballot, may be found on state Green Party websites and on this GPUS candidate news feed.
November 7, 2023 Election Night Report • Election Night Live Stream
2013 Stats
- 149 Races in 2013
- 23 States in 2013
- 55 Victories in 2013
149 Races in 2013
Election Date | State | Candidate | Office |
---|---|---|---|
12/04/2013 | CA | Angela Ituriaga | College Board of Trustees |
12/04/2013 | CA | Alex Shantz | College Board of Trustees |
11/26/2013 | DE | Any Roe | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | CA | Jose Lara | Governing Board Member |
11/05/2013 | CA | Joseph Gauder | Community Services District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Caroline Kenny | School Board of Trustees |
11/05/2013 | CA | Curtis Robinson | Board of Education |
11/05/2013 | CA | Rama Zarcufsky | Board of Education |
11/05/2013 | CA | Jeffrey Dean Schwartz | School Board |
11/05/2013 | CA | William Lemos | Fire Protection District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Illijana Asara | Community Services District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Marnie Glickman | Sanitary District Board |
11/05/2013 | CA | Mitcheal Toles | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | CA | Angelia Hillman | School Board of Trustees |
11/05/2013 | CA | Renee Goddard | Town Council |
11/05/2013 | CA | James Harvey | Water and Sanitary District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Avito Miranda | Governing Board Member |
11/05/2013 | CA | George Wheeler | Community Services District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Sarah Stiefel | Governing School Board Member |
11/05/2013 | CA | Russell Pace | Fire Protection District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Brigitte Kubacki | Governing Board Member |
11/05/2013 | CA | Christopher Sabec | School District Board of Trustees |
11/05/2013 | CA | James Duffy Griffin | Community Services District |
11/05/2013 | CA | Sean Reagan | School Board |
11/05/2013 | CA | Katherine Salinas | School Board |
11/05/2013 | CA | Dana Silvernale | School Board |
11/05/2013 | CA | Gladwyn D’Souza | City Council |
11/05/2013 | CA | John Reed | Town Council |
11/05/2013 | CA | Mike Murphy | County Board of Supervisors |
11/05/2013 | CA | Brian Lee Rencher | City Council |
11/05/2013 | CA | William Hayes | Park and Recreation District |
11/05/2013 | CT | Leif Smith | Constable |
11/05/2013 | CT | Nathan Cloutier | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | Thaddeus Hanser | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | David Michel | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | Clausel Berrouet, Jr | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | Zoe DeVito | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | Mirna Martinez | Board of Education |
11/05/2013 | CT | Laurie Rogers | Selectman |
11/05/2013 | CT | Daphne Dixon | Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate |
11/05/2013 | CT | Fausto Molina | Constable |
11/05/2013 | CT | Rolf Maurer | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | Hector Lopez | Constable |
11/05/2013 | CT | Richard Duffee | Board of Education |
11/05/2013 | CT | Al Vargas | First Selectman |
11/05/2013 | CT | Ronna Stuller | City Council |
11/05/2013 | CT | David Bedell | Constable |
11/05/2013 | CT | Joel Furst | Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | CT | Cora Santaguida | City Board of Representatives |
11/05/2013 | MA | Joe Carvalho | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | ME | Joshua Plourde | City Council |
11/05/2013 | ME | Anna Trevorrow | Board of Education |
11/05/2013 | ME | Christopher Shorr | City Council |
11/05/2013 | MN | Annie Young | Park and Recreation Board |
11/05/2013 | MN | Cam Gordon | City Council |
11/05/2013 | MN | Ty Moore | City Council |
11/05/2013 | MN | Kristina Gronquist | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NC | Michael Zytkow | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NJ | Steven Welzer | Governor |
11/05/2013 | NJ | Patricia Alessandrini | Lieutenant Governor |
11/05/2013 | NY | John Reynolds | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Jeffery Peress | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Peter LaVenia | Common Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Beth Riso | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Darrin Robbins | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Lori Thomas | School Board |
11/05/2013 | NY | Miles Budde | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Barbara Humphrey | School Board |
11/05/2013 | NY | David Atias | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Christina Gonzalez | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Theresa Portelli | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Howie Hawkins | Common Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Lynne Serpe | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Emily Good | County Sheriff |
11/05/2013 | NY | Alex White | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Chistine Shahin | County Legislature |
11/05/2013 | NY | Fred Balzac | Town Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Henry (Hank) Bardel | Borough President |
11/05/2013 | NY | Kevin Bott | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Julia Willebrand | City Comptroller |
11/05/2013 | NY | Dorothy Paige | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Joseph Duffy | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Carl Lundgren | Borough President |
11/05/2013 | NY | Anthony Gronowicz | Mayor |
11/05/2013 | NY | Patrick Dwyer | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Thomas Siracuse | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Evergreen Chou | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | James Lane | Public Advocate |
11/05/2013 | NY | Andrew Langdon | City Council |
11/05/2013 | NY | Stephen Sloane | County Legislature |