Summary

2011 Stats

111 Races in 2011

StateCandidateOffice
AZ Beryl BakerCity Council
AZ Dave CroteauMayor
AZ Mary DeCampMayor
CA Terry BaumMayor
CAElected Larry BragmanTown Council
CAElected Matthew ClarkSanitary District Board
CAElected Nanette CorleyResort Improvement District
CA Rick ErnstCity Council
CAElected Sean FrameGoverning Board
CA Gavin GlynnCity Council
CAElected William HayesPark and Recreation District
CA Brian KlineSchool Board
CAElected Crispin LittlehalesCommunity Services District
CAElected Ryan O’NeilTown Council
CA Robert OvetzSchool Board
CAElected Vahe PeroomianBoard of Trustees
CA Brian Lee RencherCity Council
CAElected Jeffrey Dean SchwartzSchool Board
CAElected Joshua ScuteriBoard of Trustees
COElected Tanya IshikawaCity Council
CT Jessica CartagenaCity Council
CT Dan DelventhalConstable
CT Daphne DixonZoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CT Mary FarrellBoard of Education
CT Mary FarrellConstable
CT Kenric HansonCity Council
CT Ben HoldenSelectman
CT Ruthann JohnsonCommon Council
CT Douglas LaryBoard of Education
CT Hector LopezConstable
CT Mirna MartinezBoard of Education
CT Rolf MaurerConstable
CT Rolf MaurerState House of Representatives
CT Rolf MaurerState Senate
CTElected Leif SmithConstable
CT Ronna StullerBoard of Education
CT Joan Sullivan-CooperCity Council
DC Alan PageCity Council
ILElected Steve AleschPark and Recreation District
IL Alberto BocanegraCity Council
IL Jessica BradshawCity Council
ILElected Don CrawfordLibrary Board
ILElected Michael DrennanPark and Recreation Board
IL Matt HawkinsCity Council
IL Courtney JohnsonCity Council
IL Rita ManiotisSchool Board
IL Matt ReichelCity Council
IL Devon ReidCity Council
IL Brent RitzelMayor
ILElected Peter SchwartzmanCity Council
IL Rob ShermanVillage Clerk
ILElected Toni WilliamsSchool Board
LA Autumne BankovicJustice of the Peace
MA Mark MillerState House of Representatives
MA Rick PurcellCity Council
MA Vincent O’ConnorRedevelopment Authority
MD Douglas ArmstrongCity Council
MD Bill BarryCity Council
MDElected Christine NagleCity Council
ME John EderMayor
ME David MarshallMayor
ME Josephine OkotBoard of Public Education
ME Pauline OutBoard of Public Education
ME John SafarikWater District
MEElected Jane MeisenbachSchool Board
MN Farheen HakeemState Senate
MN Johnny HowardCity Council
MN Jim IveyCity Council
MN Devin MillerSchool Board
MN Bee Kevin XiongCity Council
NJElected Gary NovosielskiBoard of Education
NJ Michael SpectorGeneral Assembly
NJ Steven WelzerGeneral Assembly
NY Robert ClementeMayor
NY Joseph DuffyAlderman
NY Howard EagleSchool Board of Trustees
NY Chris EdesCounty Legislature
NY Stacie Porr EdickTown Council
NY Joe GajdoszTown Council
NY Howie HawkinsCommon Council
NY Gregory HornState Assembly
NY Cecile LawrenceCounty Legislature
NY Cesar MalagaCounty Legislature
NY Roger McGillTown Council
NY Suzanne MontalalouCounty Legislature
NY Ian MurphyU.S. House of Representatives
NY Carol OmalyevTown Board
NY John RoszmanTown Supervisor
NY Christine ShahinCounty Legislature
NY Wallace SmithSchool Board of Trustees
NYElected Jason WestMayor
NY Alex WhiteCity Council
NY Alex WhiteMayor
OH Sean NestorCity Council
OH Anita RiosCity Council
OKElected Edward ShadidCity Council
PA Cheri HonkalaSheriff
PA Robert PiemmeBorough Council
PA Brian RudnickCity Council
PA Jay SweeneyTownship Supervisor
TX Don CookCity Council
TX Amy PriceCity Council
VA Audrey ClementCounty Board
VAElected Giannina FrantzSoil and Water Conservation District
VAElected Ira RichardsSoil and Water Conservation District
VAElected Chris SimmonsSoil and Water Conservation District
WI Ron HardyCommon Council
WI Tony PalmeriMayor
WIElected Bob PoeschlCommon Council
WIElected Marsha RummelCommon Council
WV Bob Henry BaberGovernor