Summary

2003 Stats

278 Races in 2003

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
12/09/2003CA Matt GonzalezMayor
11/04/2003CAElected Sara BasslerCommunity Council
11/04/2003CAElected Larry BragmanTown Council
11/04/2003CA Robert CawleyCity Council
11/04/2003CAElected Matthew ClarkSanitary District Board
11/04/2003CA James GeraghtyCommunity College District
11/04/2003CA Bob HansenCity Council
11/04/2003CAElected Rodney JonesSchool Board of Trustees
11/04/2003CA Eva LettneckerSchool Board
11/04/2003CA James MarshWater District
11/04/2003CAElected Bill MeyersSchool Board
11/04/2003CA Bill MeyersU.S. House of Representatives
11/04/2003CA Susan NashCity Council
11/04/2003CA Brian Lee RencherCity Council
11/04/2003CA Chuck ReutterCommunity College District
11/04/2003CAElected Lew TremaineTown Council
11/04/2003CT John AmariliosSelectman
11/04/2003CT Colin BennettBoard of Education
11/04/2003CTElected Joyce ChenBoard of Alders
11/04/2003CT Jean de SmetSelectman
11/04/2003CT Andy DerrCity Council
11/04/2003CT Vic EdgertonBoard of Alders
11/04/2003CT Kenric HansonBoard of Education
11/04/2003CT Allen (Kim) HerkimerPark and Recreation Board
11/04/2003CT Matt HoegemannBoard of Education
11/04/2003CTElected Elizabeth Horton SheffCity Council
11/04/2003CT Brooks KellyBoard of Education
11/04/2003CTElected Ken KeskinenSelectman
11/04/2003CT Earl LeightonTown Council
11/04/2003CTElected Juan PerezSelectman
11/04/2003CT Charlie PillsburyBoard of Alders
11/04/2003CT Robert StullerCity Council
11/04/2003CT Amy Vas NunesBoard of Education
11/04/2003CT Michael WesterfieldBoard of Finance
11/04/2003GA Hugh EscoState House of Representatives
11/04/2003GA Reverend Zack LydeCity Commission
11/04/2003IA Matthew DennerCity Council
11/04/2003IAElected Tim HarthanCity Council
11/04/2003IAElected Eric KinmanCity Council
11/04/2003IA Steve WielandCity Council
11/04/2003ID Robert BlurtonCity Council
11/04/2003MA Owen BroadhurstCity Council
11/04/2003MA Michael CastronovaSchool Committee
11/04/2003MA Dan KontoffCity Council
11/04/2003MA Sharon NietscheCity Council
11/04/2003MA Aimee SmithCity Council
11/04/2003MAElected Chuck TurnerCity Council
11/04/2003MD Dan RobinsonTown Council
11/04/2003MEElected Erek GainesWater District
11/04/2003ME Rob HoytCity Council
11/04/2003ME Dorothy LaFortuneCity Council
11/04/2003MEElected Stephen SpringBoard of Education
11/04/2003MEElected Elizabeth TriceCharter Commission
11/04/2003MI Adrianna BuonarrotiCity Council
11/04/2003MIElected Don CooneyCity Commission
11/04/2003MI Elizabeth ForestCity Commission
11/04/2003MI Rob HaugCity Council
11/04/2003MIElected David JuarezCity Commission
11/04/2003MI Roger McClaryLibrary Board
11/04/2003MI Scott TrudeauCity Council
11/04/2003MN Richard BroderickSchool Board
11/04/2003MN Peggy MarrinCity Council
11/04/2003MNElected Russ StewartCity Council
11/04/2003MS Sherman Lee DillonGovernor
11/04/2003NJ Matt AhearnState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Patricia AlessandriniState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Elizabeth ArnoneGeneral Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Thomas AulettaState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Barbara BriemerFreeholder
11/04/2003NJ Russell CullenState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ George DeCarloState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Marlene DembinCity Council
11/04/2003NJ Rosalie DonatelliState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Jaime DonnellyState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Paul ForsteFreeholder
11/04/2003NJ Robert (Gabe) GabrielskyState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Timothy A. Gaylord, Jr.State Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Josephine M. GiaimoState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Patrick GoldsmithTownship Committee
11/04/2003NJ Earl GrayState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Thomas R. GreggState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Mike HallState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Mark HeacockBorough Council
11/04/2003NJ Ray Higbee Jr.State Assembly
11/04/2003NJ David HochfelderState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Jane HunterState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Beresford JonesState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Kevin MaddenState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Carly R. MasseyFreeholder
11/04/2003NJ Carly R. MasseyState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Ken McGillTownship Committee
11/04/2003NJ Teresa Migliore-DiMatteoState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Peggy MurphyState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Irwin NackFreeholder
11/04/2003NJ Ruth B. NeustadterState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Martin NolanState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Eric OlsenState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Pamela OlsenState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Jonathan J. OrioleState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Greg OrrState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Philip PassantinoState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Jill PennState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Ryan Pesigan ReyesState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Harold RelkinState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Maria M. RiosState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Scott SchusterCity Council
11/04/2003NJ Meredith SlotoroffState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Mary A. SnyderState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Lynn SurgallaState Assembly
11/04/2003NJ Steven SyrekMayor
11/04/2003NJ David ThompsonFreeholder
11/04/2003NJ Steven ThonusCounty Executive
11/04/2003NJ Brian UngerState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Toy-Ling WashingtonState Senate
11/04/2003NJ Charles WoodrowState Assembly
11/04/2003NY David AtiasSchool Board
11/04/2003NY Robin BarkenhagenCounty Supervisor
11/04/2003NY Jason CraneCity Council
11/04/2003NY Jim FarneyTown Council
11/04/2003NY Leslie FarneyTownship Supervisor
11/04/2003NY Don FerrugiaTown Council
11/04/2003NY April GarlowTown Board
11/04/2003NY Paul GloverMayor
11/04/2003NY Manna Jo GreeneCounty Legislature
11/04/2003NY Steven GreenfieldCounty Legislature
11/04/2003NY R. Daniel HurwitzCommissioner of Public Safety
11/04/2003NY Gerald KannCity Council
11/04/2003NY Steven KrulickCounty Legislature
11/04/2003NY Jamie LevatoCounty Legislature
11/04/2003NY Gloria MatteraCity Council
11/04/2003NY Edwin PellMayor
11/04/2003NY Jeffery PeressCity Council
11/04/2003NY Samina QuraishiTown Clerk
11/04/2003NY Darrin RobbinsAlderman
11/04/2003NY Dan SearlesMayor
11/04/2003NY Barton SmithCommon Council
11/04/2003NY Barbara TrypalukCounty Board of Supervisors
11/04/2003OH Bob FitrakisBoard of Education
11/04/2003OH Julie GumermanCity Council
11/04/2003OH Alan ScanlonCity Council
11/04/2003OR Dave MazzaPublic Power District
11/04/2003OR Nancy NewellPublic Power District
11/04/2003OR Alexander PattersonPublic Power District
11/04/2003OR Fillard RhynePublic Power District
11/04/2003OR Myles TwetePublic Power District
11/04/2003PAElected Mary Lou AlsentzerAuditor
11/04/2003PA Richard AwaltTownship Supervisor
11/04/2003PAElected David BrooksAuditor
11/04/2003PAElected Robert CoganBorough Council
11/04/2003PAElected Tom DavidockBorough Council
11/04/2003PAElected Frank Divonzo Jr.Auditor
11/04/2003PA Chris FegleyCity Council
11/04/2003PAElected Edward Gately, Sr.Auditor
11/04/2003PAElected Phil GettyAuditor
11/04/2003PA Greg GilliganSchool Director
11/04/2003PA Brad HastingsSchool Director
11/04/2003PA Marci HenziSchool Director
11/04/2003PAElected Dean HornbergerAuditor
11/04/2003PA Tom HuttCity Council
11/04/2003PAElected John IrwinAuditor
11/04/2003PA Curtis JeffersonSchool Director
11/04/2003PA Scott KenderCounty Commissioner
11/04/2003PAElected Mike KorsakAuditor
11/04/2003PA Mitchel J. LaabsDistrict Judge
11/04/2003PA Thom MartiTownship Supervisor
11/04/2003PA Larry MeglatheryBorough Council
11/04/2003PAElected Kerry NeeBorough Council
11/04/2003PA Kayly NewcomerSchool Director
11/04/2003PA Shane NovakTownship Commissioner
11/04/2003PAElected Michael OMalleyBorough Council
11/04/2003PAElected Kurt Reichenbach IIAuditor
11/04/2003PA Marakay RogersDistrict Judge
11/04/2003PAElected Catherine ScheibBorough Council
11/04/2003PA Jake SchindelBorough Council
11/04/2003PAElected Nick SeigertConstable
11/04/2003PAElected Nick SeigertConstable
11/04/2003PAElected Bill SmedleyConstable
11/04/2003PA Zachary SmithAuditor
11/04/2003PA Tim SoggsTownship Supervisor
11/04/2003PA Jim SpakBorough Council
11/04/2003PAElected April SullivanAuditor
11/04/2003PA Judith SzelaTownship Supervisor
11/04/2003PA Christopher TlapaSchool Director
11/04/2003PA Heather UrkuskiCounty Commissioner
11/04/2003PA Diane WhiteCity Treasurer
11/04/2003PAElected Mike ZowniriwTownship Supervisor
11/04/2003TX Dennis CarterCity Council
11/04/2003VAElected Greg Allen (VA)Soil and Water Conservation District
11/04/2003VA Sharon R. BivensHouse of Delegates
11/04/2003VAElected Phil HyreSoil and Water Conservation District
11/04/2003VA Eric SheffieldHouse of Delegates
11/04/2003VA Chris SimmonsSchool Board
11/04/2003WAElected Brita Butler-WallSchool Board
11/04/2003WA Clint CoppernollCity Council
11/04/2003WA Andrew CottonwoodCity Council
11/04/2003WAElected Steve HotchkissCity Council
11/04/2003WAElected Sally SorianoSchool Director
11/04/2003WA Bryan WeinsteinCity Council
11/04/2003WA Julie K. YoungCity Council
10/28/2003NM Robert AndersonCity Council
10/07/2003CA Peter Miguel CamejoGovernor
10/07/2003CA Ivan Alexander HallGovernor
10/07/2003CA Maurice WalkerGovernor
10/07/2003CA Daniel T. WattsGovernor
10/07/2003NC Denny BestCity Council
10/04/2003LA Les EvenchickState House of Representatives
10/04/2003LA Jason NevilleState Senate
10/04/2003LA Dan ThompsonState House of Representatives
09/16/2003WA Diane BedwellCity Council
09/16/2003WA Christopher CainPort Commissioner
09/16/2003WA Sharon CrozierMayor
09/16/2003WA Brent McMillanPublic Development Authority
09/09/2003MN Elizabeth DickinsonCity Council
09/09/2003MN Garner MoffatCity Council
08/16/2003CAElected Deacon AlexanderNeighborhood Council
07/29/2003CAElected Sheila BernardNeighborhood Council
07/29/2003CAElected Sabrina VenskusNeighborhood Council
07/22/2003PA Larry SawdyState House of Representatives
07/22/2003WI Amy HeartState House of Representatives
06/10/2003MA Keith WrightTown Council
06/09/2003MIElected Melissa Hohausher-ThatcherSchool Board
06/03/2003CA George KranenCity Council
06/03/2003IDElected Selene HallSchool Board
05/27/2003IDElected Larry BaggettSchool Board
05/20/2003MAElected Nat FortuneSchool Committee
05/20/2003MA Martina RobinsonBoard of Selectman
05/20/2003MI Richard WunschState House of Representatives
05/20/2003OR Jon JacobSchool Board
05/20/2003OR Shantu ShahWater District
05/20/2003OR Trey SmithTransit Board
05/20/2003PA Nazeer ChaudhrySchool Director
05/20/2003PA Kayly NewcomerSchool Director
05/06/2003AK Della CoburnTribal Council
05/06/2003NYElected Rebecca RotzlerVillage Trustee
05/06/2003NYElected Jason WestMayor
05/06/2003OH Bob FitrakisCity Council
05/05/2003MA Rich ZitolaCharter Commission
05/03/2003TX Jason LantzCity Council
05/03/2003TX Julia PenelopeU.S. House of Representatives
05/03/2003TX Ruben ReyesCity Council
04/29/2003FL Rob BrinkmanCity Commission
04/29/2003WI Jim CarpenterState Senate
04/29/2003WI Jo SeiserState Senate
04/08/2003MO Donald E. De VivoAlderman
04/08/2003MO Leon B. DerapsAlderman
04/01/2003AK Soren WuerthTown Supervisor
04/01/2003IL Ken UrbanCity Council
04/01/2003MAElected Miriam DaytonTown Meeting Member
04/01/2003MAElected Tom FlittieTown Meeting Member
04/01/2003MA Frank GattiTown Meeting Seat
04/01/2003MAElected Emily LewisTown Meeting Member
04/01/2003WIElected Brian BenfordCommon Council
04/01/2003WI Larry HardingTown Chairperson
04/01/2003WI Amy HeartMayor
04/01/2003WI Michael HengelsCommon Council
04/01/2003WIElected Pete KarasCommon Council
04/01/2003WI Maureen KeyesSchool Board
04/01/2003WIElected Austin KingCommon Council
04/01/2003WIElected Brenda KonkelCommon Council
04/01/2003WI Bonni MillerCommon Council
04/01/2003WI Leon ToddSchool Board
03/18/2003PA Beth BonnerState House of Representatives
03/11/2003FLElected Nadine BurnsCity Council
03/04/2003CA Philip KoebelMayor
03/04/2003CA Derek MilosavljevicCity Council
03/04/2003CAElected Rocky NeptunPlanning Group
03/04/2003CA David SanchezCommunity College District
03/04/2003CA Donna WarrenCommunity College District
03/04/2003NMElected Gary ClaussCity Council
03/04/2003VTElected Benjamin ClarkeCity Council
03/04/2003VTElected Rob WilliamsSchool Board
02/25/2003IL Marc SansonAlderman
02/18/2003WI Jill BussiereSchool Board
02/18/2003WI Shahla WernerCommon Council
02/18/2003WI Bert ZippererMayor
02/11/2003MN Kathleen VadnaisState House of Representatives
02/01/2003CAElected Tom BolemaTown Council – Advisory
01/04/2003HI Nick NikhilanandaU.S. House of Representatives