Summary

2016 Stats

310 Races in 2016

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
11/08/2016ARElected Sarah MarshCity Council
11/08/2016AZ Beryl BakerConstable Justice
11/08/2016AZ Martin BastidasCounty Board of Supervisors
11/08/2016AZ Leo BiasiucciState House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Mike CeaseRecorder
11/08/2016AZ Edward ‘Trey’ CizekState House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Haryaksha KnauerState House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Nancy Knox-BiermanJustice of the Peace
11/08/2016AZ Linda MaciasState House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Ray ParrishU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Joshua ReillyCounty Board of Supervisors
11/08/2016AZ Mark SalazarU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Gary SwingU.S. Senate
11/08/2016AZ Angel TorresState Senate
11/08/2016AZ Cara Nicole TrujilloState House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Cyndi TuellCounty Attorney
11/08/2016AZ Neil WestbrooksU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016AZ Cary DolegoU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016CA Jon (Stevens) MannCity Council
11/08/2016CA Alfonso AlmendarizCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected Jennifer BakerBoard of Trustees
11/08/2016CAElected Ruscal CayangyangBoard of Education
11/08/2016CAElected Matthew ClarkCommunity Services District
11/08/2016CA Ian DaelucianCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected Bruce DelgadoMayor
11/08/2016CA Bridget DuffyCity Council
11/08/2016CA Laura GonzalezGoverning Board Member
11/08/2016CA Rex GressettCity Council
11/08/2016CA Francisco HerreraBoard of Supervisors
11/08/2016CAElected Bastiaan HoeksCommunity Services District
11/08/2016CA Jane JarlsbergCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected Jason JonesGoverning Board Member
11/08/2016CA Bryan KretschPort District
11/08/2016CA Mercedes MaciasCity Council
11/08/2016CA Jordan MackCity Council
11/08/2016CA Don MacleaySchool Board
11/08/2016CA Jackie MartensonCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected Randy MarxWater District Board
11/08/2016CA Scott MenziesCity Council
11/08/2016CA Jesse OrnelasCity Council
11/08/2016CA Laura PetersIrrigation District Board
11/08/2016CAElected Kimberly Ann PetersenBoard of Education
11/08/2016CAElected Paul PitinoCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected John Abraham ‘Abe’ PowellFire Protection District
11/08/2016CA Jane RandsCity Council
11/08/2016CA Brian Lee RencherCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected James RhodesBeach Recreation District
11/08/2016CA Brian RingCity Council
11/08/2016CA Valerie Rose-CampbellCity Council
11/08/2016CA Mende SmithCity Council
11/08/2016CA Susan SonneCity Council
11/08/2016CA Angel VanStarkCity Council
11/08/2016CA Jack WagnerCity Council
11/08/2016CA Howard WuCity Council
11/08/2016CAElected Gwyan RhabytSchool Board of Trustees
11/08/2016CO Jenice DoveState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CO Arn MenconiU.S. Senate
11/08/2016CO Robert Lee WortheyState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Eumir Antonio AbelaBoard of Education
11/08/2016CTElected John AmariliosRegistrar of Voters
11/08/2016CT Ian BarronState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Barbara BarryState Senate
11/08/2016CT David BedellState Senate
11/08/2016CT Colin BennettState Senate
11/08/2016CTElected Colin BennettRegistrar of Voters
11/08/2016CT Angela CapineraState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Cynthia DayState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Mike DeRosaU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Edward HeflinState Senate
11/08/2016CT Martha KellyState Senate
11/08/2016CT Martha KellyState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Hector LopezState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Rolf MaurerRegistrar of Voters
11/08/2016CT Brian MerlenState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Stephen MillerRegistrar of Voters
11/08/2016CT Dagmar NollRegistrar of Voters
11/08/2016CT Jonathan PeltoU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Jeff RussellU.S. Senate
11/08/2016CT Cora SantaguidaState Senate
11/08/2016CT Lauren ShawState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Ronna StullerState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Bonnie TroyState House of Representatives
11/08/2016CT Matt WentState House of Representatives
11/08/2016DC G. Lee AikinCity Council
11/08/2016DC Perry ReddAdvisory Neighborhood Commission
11/08/2016DC Natale ‘Lino’ StracuzziDelegate to U.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016DE Bernard AugustState House of Representatives
11/08/2016DE David ChandlerState Senate
11/08/2016DE Alex DurnanCounty Council
11/08/2016DE Andrew GroffGovernor
11/08/2016DE Ruth Ann JamesState House of Representatives
11/08/2016DE David McCorquodaleState House of Representatives
11/08/2016DE Mark PerriU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016FL Oliver KofoidMosquito Control Board
11/08/2016FLElected Kim O’ConnorSoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016HI Nick NikhilanandaState House of Representatives
11/08/2016HI Kealoha PisciottaState Senate
11/08/2016IL Christopher AnthonyWater Reclamation District
11/08/2016IL Randall AuxierCounty Board
11/08/2016IL Paula BradshawU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016IL Tim CurtinState Comptroller
11/08/2016IL Charles HoweCounty Board
11/08/2016IL George MilkowskiWater Reclamation District
11/08/2016IL Karen RoothaanWater Reclamation District
11/08/2016IL Rob ShermanU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016IL Michael SmithWater Reclamation District
11/08/2016IL Scott SummersU.S. Senate
11/08/2016IL Rich WhitneyCounty Board
11/08/2016KY Don EllisState House of Representatives
11/08/2016LA Eliot BarronU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MA Charlene DiCalogeroState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MA Daniel FactorState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MD Kamesha ClarkU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MD Nnabu EzeU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MD Margaret FlowersU.S. Senate
11/08/2016MD Jamie FriersonCity Council
11/08/2016MD George GluckU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MD Joshua HarrisMayor
11/08/2016MD Myles HoenigU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MD Amanda MaminskiCity Council
11/08/2016MD Connor MeekCity Council
11/08/2016MD Ian SchlakmanCity Council
11/08/2016MD Anthony ‘Spilly’ SpiiadisCity Council
11/08/2016MD Nancy WallaceU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MD Richard T. WhiteCity Council
11/08/2016ME Seth BakerState Senate
11/08/2016MEElected Anna TrevorrowBoard of Education
11/08/2016MI Michael AndersonState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Veda BellaCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016MIElected Korine BlyveisTown Clerk
11/08/2016MI Ellis BoalU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Celeste BondieCounty Board of Supervisors
11/08/2016MI Eric BorregardState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Matthew A. BradyU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Deena Marie BruderickState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Dylan CalewartsU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MIElected Stuart CollisPark Commissioner
11/08/2016MI Dan FinnState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Maria GreenU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Derek GrigsbyState Board of Education
11/08/2016MI Margaret GuttshallUniversity Board of Governors
11/08/2016MI John Anthony La PietraState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Artelia Marie LeakState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MIElected Tom MairCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016MI John McDermottU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MIElected Shauna McNallyPark Commissioner
11/08/2016MI Harley MikkelsonU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Benjamin NofsU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Latham ReddingUniversity Board of Regents
11/08/2016MI Wade RobertsState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Jordan SalviU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Fran ShorUniversity Board of Governors
11/08/2016MI Eric SiegelCommunity College District
11/08/2016MI Marcia SquierU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MI Joseph StevensState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MIElected Jesse TorresPark Commissioner
11/08/2016MI Wayne VermilyaCounty Board
11/08/2016MI Sherry WellsState Board of Education
11/08/2016MI Will Tyler WhiteUniversity Board of Trustees
11/08/2016MI Cliff YankovichState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MN Gabe BarnettState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MN Dennis BarsnessState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MNElected Lena BuggsSoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016MN Ianni HoumasSoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016MN AJ JanssenCity Council
11/08/2016MNElected Steve LaitinenSoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016MNElected Sharon LeMaySoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016MN Doug MannBoard of Education
11/08/2016MN Wayne PaulukCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016MN Mel ThoresenSoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016MN Janice WardSoil and Water Conservation District
11/08/2016MO David ArnoldU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Jerome BauerCity Treasurer
11/08/2016MO Robert DebbautState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Mike DielU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Valorie EngholmState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Teressa EzellState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Don FitzGovernor
11/08/2016MO Tim HammackState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Carol HexemState Treasurer
11/08/2016MO Jennifer LeachLieutenant Governor
11/08/2016MO Stacy LindgrenCounty Executive
11/08/2016MO Jonathan McFarlandU.S. Senate
11/08/2016MO Ellen SkiljanState House of Representatives
11/08/2016MO Edward WeisslerState Senate
11/08/2016NJ Gary FrazierCity Council
11/08/2016NJ Erika JachoBoard of Education
11/08/2016NJ Rajit MalliahU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016NJ Steven WelzerU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016NY Deyva ArthurState Senate
11/08/2016NY Henry (Hank) BardelU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016NY Robin BarkenhagenState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Donal ButterfieldState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Manny CavacoState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Patrick DwyerState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Frank Sha FrancoisU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016NY Matt FunicielloU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016NY Laurence HirshCounty Legislature
11/08/2016NY Scott HutchinsState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Joseph LevyState Senate
11/08/2016NY Carl LundgrenState Senate
11/08/2016NY Joseph NahamState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Jeffery PeressState Assembly
11/08/2016NY Daniel Vila RiveraU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016NY Steve RuzbackiState Senate
11/08/2016NY Julia WillebrandState Senate
11/08/2016NY Robin Laverne WilsonU.S. Senate
11/08/2016NY Daniel ZugerState Assembly
11/08/2016OH Joseph DeMareU.S. Senate
11/08/2016OH Bob FitrakisCounty Prosecutor
11/08/2016OH Constance Gadell-NewtonState House of Representatives
11/08/2016OH Joe ManchikU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016OH Derrick James HendricksU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016OR Michael BeilsteinU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016ORElected Josiah DeanCity Council
11/08/2016OR Tim DehneCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016OR Eric NavickasU.S. Senate
11/08/2016OR Alex PolikoffState House of Representatives
11/08/2016OR Joe RoweState House of Representatives
11/08/2016OR Marvin SandnesU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016OR Alan ZundelSecretary of State
11/08/2016PA Michael Bagdes-CanningState House of Representatives
11/08/2016PA Kristin CombsState Treasurer
11/08/2016PA Gabe LytleState House of Representatives
11/08/2016PA Jay SweeneyState Auditor General
11/08/2016PA Jay SweeneyState House of Representatives
11/08/2016SC Prince MalloryU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016SC Scott WestState Senate
11/08/2016SC Sue EdwardSchool Board
11/08/2016SC Michael StewartSchool Board
11/08/2016SCElected Eugene PlattPublic Service District
11/08/2016TXElected George AltgeltCity Council
11/08/2016TX William BarrDistrict Judge
11/08/2016TX Paul BlairU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Michael CaryU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Jim ChisholmState Supreme Court
11/08/2016TX Travis ChristalState House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Joshua DarrU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Luis DeckerJustice of the Peace
11/08/2016TX Antonio DiazU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX James DorseyCounty Sheriff
11/08/2016TX Ashely ‘Flashed’ GordonCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016TX Mary GourdouxU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Adam Michael GreeleyState House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Brian HarrisonState House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Ona Marie HendricksCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016TX Diana KendallJustice of the Peace
11/08/2016TX Adam King Blackwell ReposaStatewide Court of Appeals
11/08/2016TX Thomas KlevinU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Mark LawsonU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Arturo Limí¢ IISheriff
11/08/2016TX Kevin McCormickU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Joseph McElligottState House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Emmett MerwinState House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Rodolfo Rivera MunozState Supreme Court
11/08/2016TX Hugo Noyola JrState Board of Education
11/08/2016TX J.C. OsborneSheriff
11/08/2016TX James Partsch-GalvanU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Paul PipkinU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Thom PrenticeU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Scott PusichState Senate
11/08/2016TX Hal Ridley, JrU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Debbie RussellCounty Sheriff
11/08/2016TX Martina SalinasStatewide Railroad Commissioner
11/08/2016TX Judith Sanders-CastroStatewide Court of Appeals
11/08/2016TX Santiago 'Santi' SantosCounty Commissioner
11/08/2016TX Darrel Smith JrU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Gary StuardU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Kat SwiftState House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Vanessa TijerinaU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX H.F. ‘Rusty’ TomlinsonU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Scott TrimbleU.S. House of Representatives
11/08/2016TX Charles WaterburyState Supreme Court
11/08/2016VA Audrey ClementCounty Board
11/08/2016WV Alan BaloghHouse of Delegates
11/08/2016WV Barbara DanielsHouse of Delegates
11/08/2016WV Rodney T. HytonenHouse of Delegates
11/08/2016WV Charlotte PrittGovernor
11/08/2016WV Chris ReedHouse of Delegates
11/08/2016WV Elizabeth RhuleHouse of Delegates
11/08/2016WV Michael SharleyAttorney General
11/08/2016WV Bruce Zeno BreuningerState Senate
11/02/2016IA Raymond MeyerCounty Supervisor
09/28/2016CAElected Sylvia ArredondoNeighborhood Council
09/13/2016RI David FisherCity Council
06/14/2016WVElected Bob Henry BaberMayor
06/07/2016CA Pamela ElizondoU.S. Senate
06/07/2016CA Richard GomezU.S. House of Representatives
06/07/2016CA Barry HermansonU.S. House of Representatives
06/07/2016CA Ron KaylorBoard of Supervisors
06/07/2016CA Christine MalanBoard of Supervisors
06/07/2016CA Phillip MurphyBoard of Supervisors
05/21/2016CAElected Jessica CeballosNeighborhood Council
05/21/2016CAElected Natalie FreidbergNeighborhood Council
05/21/2016CAElected William GreenfieldNeighborhood Council
05/21/2016CAElected Marisol SanchezNeighborhood Council
05/14/2016CAElected David RockelloNeighborhood Council
05/10/2016WVElected Daniel LutzConservation District
05/10/2016WVElected John W. FarrellConservation District
05/03/2016MAElected M.K. MereliceTown Meeting Member
05/02/2016CAElected Danielle MeadNeighborhood Council
04/09/2016CA Max WallerNeighborhood Council
04/05/2016WIElected David ConleyCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/2016WI Rob Dz FranklinCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/2016WIElected Bob GiffordCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/2016WI Angelito TenorioCounty Board of Supervisors
04/05/2016WIElected Heidi WegleitnerCounty Board of Supervisors
04/02/2016CAElected Amelia AndersonNeighborhood Council
03/29/2016MA Vincent O’ConnorSchool Committee
03/11/2016MEElected Gilbert HarrisBudget Committee