Summary

2001 Stats

283 Races in 2001

Election DateStateCandidateOffice
12/11/2001MO Robert McFallState Senate
11/27/2001MEElected Daniel JenkinsYouth Advisory Council
11/10/2001CAElected Robert KerekesTown Council – Advisory
11/06/2001CA Gregory P. AllenSchool Board
11/06/2001CA Medea BenjaminMunicipal Utility District
11/06/2001CA Robert BernsteinCity Council
11/06/2001CA Ron DicksMunicipal Utility District
11/06/2001CA Dana DillworthCity Council
11/06/2001CA Charles DouglasSchool Board
11/06/2001CAElected Sandy EmersonCommunity Council
11/06/2001CA Sarah LindauerSchool Board
11/06/2001CAElected James MarshWater District
11/06/2001CAElected Bill MeyersSchool Board
11/06/2001CAElected George Nelson, Jr.Community Service Area
11/06/2001CAElected Paul PerkovicCommunity Council
11/06/2001CO Ernest Eich IVTown Council
11/06/2001CO Keith LangleyCity Council
11/06/2001CT Allan BrisonBoard of Alders
11/06/2001CT Kevin BurkeSelectman
11/06/2001CTElected Joyce ChenBoard of Alders
11/06/2001CT Glenn CheneySelectman
11/06/2001CT Bruce CrowderBoard of Alders
11/06/2001CT Jean de SmetSelectman
11/06/2001CT Andy DerrCity Council
11/06/2001CT Cliff GlassbergTown Council
11/06/2001CTElected John HalleBoard of Alders
11/06/2001CTElected Elizabeth Horton SheffCity Council
11/06/2001CT John KilburnConstable
11/06/2001CT David NelsonConstable
11/06/2001CT Calvin NicholsonBoard of Alders
11/06/2001GA Marvin CrafterMayor
11/06/2001IA Brian DavisCity Council
11/06/2001ID Jeremy MaxandMayor
11/06/2001MAElected Michael CastronovaSchool Committee
11/06/2001MA Steve IskovitzCity Council
11/06/2001MA Tennis LillySchool Committee
11/06/2001MAElected Bruce MeninSchool Committee
11/06/2001MD Isaac OpalinskyCity Council
11/06/2001MEElected Sarah BrownTown Council
11/06/2001MEElected Alice KnappSelectman
11/06/2001MEElected Benjamin MeiklejohnBoard of Education
11/06/2001MI Elizabeth ForestCity Commission
11/06/2001MIElected Jim MorenoCity Commission
11/06/2001MI Mike NowakCity Council
11/06/2001MN Cam GordonCity Council
11/06/2001MNElected Natalie Johnson LeeCity Council
11/06/2001MN Dan KimmelSchool Board
11/06/2001MN Lynn LevinePark and Recreation Board
11/06/2001MN Nancy NelsonCity Council
11/06/2001NJ David AlcantaraState Senate
11/06/2001NJ Jerry L. ColemanGovernor
11/06/2001NJ Emily CookTownship Committee
11/06/2001NJ Robert (Gabe) GabrielskyState Assembly
11/06/2001NJ Jeff GormanTownship Committee
11/06/2001NJ Ray HigbeeFreeholder
11/06/2001NY Michael AccursoTown Council
11/06/2001NY Henry (Hank) BardelCity Council
11/06/2001NY Robin BarkenhagenCounty Supervisor
11/06/2001NY Christina BedocsCounty Board of Supervisors
11/06/2001NY Elmer BertschCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY John Bisgrove IIITown Council
11/06/2001NY Norah BrennanCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Karl BreymanCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY James Brown IIICity Council
11/06/2001NY James CaldwellCounty Sheriff
11/06/2001NY Bonnie CannanCity Council
11/06/2001NY Todd CarmodyTown Council
11/06/2001NY Salvatorre CassisiCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Martha ClarvoeTown Board
11/06/2001NY Keegan CoxCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Robert CurranCity Council
11/06/2001NY Eric DaillieCity Council
11/06/2001NY Jennifer DanielsMayor
11/06/2001NY Donald J. DeBerardinisBoard of Trustees
11/06/2001NY Thomas M. DeganTown Supervisor
11/06/2001NY Lorraine Donald-VitalMayor
11/06/2001NY Marilyn EllieCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Max J. EllisTown Council
11/06/2001NY Robert EvansMayor
11/06/2001NY Dennis FagenTown Assessor
11/06/2001NY Leslie FarneyTown Supervisor
11/06/2001NY Vincent A. FerriTown Supervisor
11/06/2001NY Alan FisherCommon Council
11/06/2001NY Deborah GeorgeTown Council
11/06/2001NY Gregory S. GeorgeTown Council
11/06/2001NY Nancy GilbertsonCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Barton GoftCity Council
11/06/2001NY Howie HawkinsCommon Council
11/06/2001NY Neil MacDonald HickokCounty Executive
11/06/2001NY Linda HolzbaurTown Board
11/06/2001NY David HurshSchool Board
11/06/2001NY Janet JamisonCommon Council
11/06/2001NY Robert JereskiCity Council
11/06/2001NY Gerald KannCity Council
11/06/2001NY Michael G. KasenterBorough President
11/06/2001NY John KeenanTown Council
11/06/2001NY Robert KingTown Trustee
11/06/2001NY Loralynne KrobetzkyCity Council
11/06/2001NY Steven KrulickCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Joseph LangoneTown Council
11/06/2001NY Margaret LaupheimerCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Chester Le BaronReceiver of Taxes
11/06/2001NY Rosa LeeTown Council
11/06/2001NY Jesse LenneyCity Council
11/06/2001NY Joshua LiebersonCommon Council
11/06/2001NY Dennis LynsterCounty Clerk
11/06/2001NY Carl MahlerCity Council
11/06/2001NY Judy Tyner MalstromCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Ralph ManfredoniaCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Jason MartinCity Council
11/06/2001NY Phil MartinCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Gloria MatteraCity Council
11/06/2001NY Christopher McGlynnCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Kenneth R. McHaleCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Sue MihalyiCity Council
11/06/2001NY David MooreMayor
11/06/2001NY Eric MorganCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Dawn MurrayTown Council
11/06/2001NY Mark NaefCounty Legislature
11/06/2001NY Robert NegronCity Council
11/06/2001NY Michael NepplTown Supervisor
11/06/2001NY Pauolo Nunes-UenoBorough President
11/06/2001NY Elizabeth PearsonMayor
11/06/2001NY Francisco PenaCity Council
11/06/2001NY Sharain PereiraCity Council
11/06/2001OH Alan AmstutzCity Council
11/06/2001OH Paul DumouchelleCity Council
11/06/2001OH Wes FlinnCity Council
11/06/2001OH Patricia A. FridrichCity Council
11/06/2001OH Bob GragsonSchool Board
11/06/2001PA Richard A. AshDistrict Attorney
11/06/2001PAElected Colleen C. BognerSchool Director
11/06/2001PA Gregory E. BonesJudge of Elections
11/06/2001PAElected Daniel E. Brannen, Jr.Board of Supervisors
11/06/2001PAElected Nazeer ChaudhryJudge of Elections
11/06/2001PAElected Robert CoganInspector of Elections
11/06/2001PA Joseph DeRaymondCounty Council
11/06/2001PAElected Phyllis DurnellInspector of Elections
11/06/2001PAElected Kathleen EdwardsAuditor
11/06/2001PA Corbin FowlerSchool Director
11/06/2001PA Stephen Keppel IIIBoard of Supervisors
11/06/2001PA Curt LarsonBorough Council
11/06/2001PAElected Brian LavertyBorough Council
11/06/2001PA Matthew MannCity Council
11/06/2001PA Nick MarinelliBoard of Supervisors
11/06/2001PA Michael MarshallJudge of Elections
11/06/2001PAElected Jerry MarshallCity Council
11/06/2001PA David MartinDistrict Justice
11/06/2001PA Douglas McConathaMayor
11/06/2001PA Stephen MoyerBoard of Supervisors
11/06/2001PAElected Arthur R. PalumboMayor
11/06/2001VA Jim LowensternHouse of Delegates
11/06/2001WA Michael BakerPort Commissioner
11/06/2001WA Bryn BarnardSchool Board
11/06/2001WA Curt FirestoneCity Council
11/06/2001WA Bob GamblePort Commissioner
11/06/2001WA Young HanState House of Representatives
11/06/2001WA David HedglinCity Council
11/06/2001WA Steve HughesCity Council
11/06/2001WA Michael KaillPark and Recreation District
11/06/2001WA Tom MunseyPark and Recreation District
11/06/2001WA Wilma MunseySchool Board
11/02/2001AR Sarah MarshU.S. House of Representatives
10/02/2001COElected Richard HamiltonPark and Recreation District
09/25/2001NY Chris BrodeurMayor
09/25/2001NY Evergreen ChouCity Council
09/11/2001AZ Ted O’NeilCity Council
09/11/2001MN Fran DassierPark and Recreation Board
09/11/2001MN Mark KnappCity Council
09/11/2001MT David MaxCity Council
09/11/2001NY Ann EaganCity Council
09/11/2001NY Mike EmperorCity Council
09/11/2001NY Paul GrazianoCity Council
07/10/2001CTElected John HalleBoard of Alders
06/19/2001VA D.C. AmarasingheU.S. House of Representatives
06/12/2001ME Alice KnappSelectman
06/05/2001CAElected Nancy PearlmanCommunity College District
05/22/2001MAElected Matt KellySelectman
05/15/2001MAElected Sally HuntingtonSchool Committee
05/15/2001PA Alanna K. HartzokU.S. House of Representatives
05/13/2001OR Tom CrimminsTransportation District
05/13/2001OR Stan DrubenTransportation District
05/13/2001ORElected Susan MacKenzieTransportation District
05/08/2001MTElected David MerrillSchool Board
05/08/2001OH John McGovernCity Council
05/03/2001NMElected Gary ClaussCity Council
04/10/2001CA Ralph ColeSchool Board
04/10/2001MAElected Howard HaywardWater Board of Health
04/03/2001COElected Pete GleichmanTown Council
04/03/2001MAElected Kate HarrisTown Meeting Member
04/03/2001WIElected Matt FilipiakCity Council
04/03/2001WIElected Todd JarrellCommon CO
04/03/2001WIElected Brenda KonkelCommon Council
04/03/2001WIElected Robert MirandaSocial Development Commission
03/31/2001ORElected Sheila McIlrathWater District
03/20/2001MI Carolyn DulaiState Senate
03/13/2001ORElected Lisa MeylanWater District
03/06/2001MA Dan CorriganCounty Commissioner