Greens holding elected office, November 6, 2012

ALASKA


Arkansas (4)

Sarah Marsh, Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2, Fayetteville (Washington County) 11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016 
Alvin Clay
Justice of the Peace, Mississippi County, District 6,  11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016 
Kade HollidayCounty Clerk, Craighead County,  11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016 
Roger WatkinsConstable, Craighead County, District 5 11/06/2012 to 11/03/2014 


CALIFORNIA


Colorado (5)


Connecticut

 


DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

 


FLORIDA

 


Illinois (6)

Peter Schwartzman, City Council, Galesburg, Ward 5  4/05/2011 to 4/06/2015
Jon Murray, Village Trustee, Mount Morris (Ogle County) 4/07/2009 to 4/01/2013
Val Densmore, School Board Trustee, Country Club Hills, SD #160 (Cook County) 4/07/2009 to 4/01/2013
Toni Williams, School Board, Thornton Township HS District 205, Cook County) 4/05/2011 to 4/06/2015
Steve Alesch, Vice President, Warrenville Park District 4/05/2011 to 4/06/2015
Michael Drennan, President, Ridgeville Park District, Evanston 4/04/2011 to 4/03/2017

Kris Campbell, Village Trustee, Poplar Grove (Boone County) 4/17/2007 to 4/18/2011


Iowa (1)

 


MAINE

Holly Seeliger, School Board, District 2, Portland (Cumberland County) 11/06/2012 to 11/02/2015

MARYLAND

 


MASSACHUSETTS

Gail Garrett, Select Board, Mt. Washington (Berkshire) 5/08/2012 to 5/11/2015
Rudy Heller
, Selectman, Brookfield , Worcester County) 5/03/2010 to 5/05/2013
Joyce Palmer-Fortune
, Selectboard, Whately (Franklin County) 6/12/2012 to 6/08/2015
Nat Fortune
, School Committee, Whately Elementary (Franklin County) 6/12/2012 to 6/08/2015
Gail Garrett, Town Clerk,  Mt. Washington (Berkshire)  5/08/2012 to 4/29/2013

Vincent O’Connor, Town Meeting Seat, Amherst (Hampshire County) 4/01/2012 to 3/28/2015


MICHIGAN

 


MINNESOTA

 


NEBRASKA

 


NEW JERSEY

 


NEW YORK

 


OHIO

 


OKLAHOMA


Oregon (8)

Chandler Cruise, Mayor, Antelope  (Wasco County) 11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016
Michael Beilstein, City Council, Ward 5, Corvallis (Benton County) 11/06/2012 to 11/03/2014
Mark Camara, City Council, Toledo At-Large (Lincoln County) 11/02/2010 to 11/03/2014
Kathleen Fitzpatrick, City Council, Mosier (Wasco County) 11/02/2010 to 11/03/2014
Richard Hervey, City Council, Ward 3, Corvallis (Benton County) 11/06/2012 to 11/03/2014
Michael Weinberg, Director-at-Large, Clackamas County Soil & Water Conservation District (Clackamas County ) 11/02/2010 to 6/01/2013 (resigned, moved out of district)
Matt Donohue, School Board, Position 4, Corvallis (Benton County) 5/19/2009 to 3/12/2013 (resigned to take a position as appointed judge)
John Jones, Board of Directors, Position 1, Bridge Fire Protection District  (Coos County) 5/19/2009 to 5/20/2013 


PENNSYLVANIA


South Carolina (1)

Eugene Platt, James Island Public Service District, James Island (Charleston County) 11/06/2012  to 11/07/2016

 


TEXAS

 


VIRGINIA

 


WISCONSIN