Greens holding elected office, November 6, 2007

ALASKA


California (3)

Chris Kavanagh, Rent Stabilization Board, Berkeley (Alameda County)11/08/2006 to 2/01/2008
Kathryn Marando, Tomales
Community Services District, Tomales (Marin County) 11/06/2007 to 11/07/2011


Colorado (7)

Art Goodtimes, Board of Commissioners (San Miguel County)
Scott Chaplin, Board of Trustees, Carbondale
Jeffery Bergeron, Town Council, Breckenridge (Summit County)
Wendy Mimiaga, Town Board, Dolores (Cortez County)
Matt Keefauver, Town Council, Cortez (Montezuma County)
Charlie Green, School Board, District E, Fremont RE-3
Thom Carnevale, Town Moderator, Telluride (San Miguel County)


Connecticut (2)

Hector Lopez, Constable, New Canaan (Fairfield County)
David Heg, Board of Education, Sprague School Board


District of Columbia (8)

Dave Bosserman, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 1D05
Renee Bowser, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 4D02
Nate Mathews, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 1B10
Nancy Shia, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 1C06
Rick Tingling-Clemmons, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 7D05
Brian Weaver, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 1C03
Jane Zara, Advisory Neighborhood Council, SMD 1D01


Florida (2)

Cara Jennings, City Council, District 2, Lake Worth (Palm Beach County)

Kim Oconnor
, Soil & Water District Commissioner, Ochlockonee River District


Hawai’i (1)

Bob Jacobson, County Council, District 6, Island of Hawai’i


Idaho (1)

Selene Hall, School Board, Zone 3, Plummer/Worley School District (Benewah County)


Illinois (6)

Kris Campbell, Village Trustee, Poplar Grove
Jon Murray, Village Trustee, Mount Morris (Ogle County)
Jim Long
, School Board, Kirby Park SD #140
Carol Larson, Trustee, Oak Lawn-Hometown School Board
Dale Bowen
, Trustee, Winnebago Library Board
Robert Braam, Trustee, Manhattan Library Board


Iowa (1)

Kevin Lee, Town Trustee, Decorah (Winneshiek County)


Kansas (1)

Kent Rowe, Mayor, Langton


Maine (17)

Kevin Donoghue, City Council, Portland District 1 (Cumberland County)
David Marshall, City Council, Portland District 2 (Cumberland County)
Denis Howard, City Council, Belfast (Waldo County)
Charlie Wiggins, Select Board, Sedgwick (Hancock County)
Jerry Hoag, Select Board, Beaver Cove (Piscataquis County)
Robert LaVangie
, School Board, Penobscot (Hancock County)
Matthew Shea
, School Board, Maine School Administrative District #11, Gardiner
Susan Hopkins
, School Committee At-Large, Portland (Cumberland County)
Ben Meiklejohn
, School Committee At-Large, Portland (Cumberland County)
Rebecca Minnick, School Committee At-Large, Portland (Cumberland County)
Jane Meisenbach, Board of Directors, School Administrative District #75
Andrea Narajian
, Board of Directors, School Administrative District #75
Jo Josephson
, School Board, Temple (Franklin County)
John Fillmore-Patrick, School Board. SAD 61, Bridgton (Cumberland County)
Erek Gaines, Water District, Portland (Cumberland County)
David Margolis-Pineo
, Water District, Portland (Cumberland County)
Antonio Blasi, Planning Board, Hancock (Hancock County)


Maryland (2)

Gary Hull, Town Council, Sharpsburg (Montgomery County) 11/07/2006 to 11/01/2010
Dan Robinson, Town Council, Takoma Park Ward 3 (Montgomery County) 11/06/2007 to 11/02/2009


Massachusetts (18)

Chuck Turner, City Council, District 7, Boston
Alan R. Cohen
, Town Meeting Seat, North Attleborough (Bristol County)
Miriam Dayton, Town Meeting Member, Amherst (Hampshire County)
Tom Flittie, Town Meeting Member, Amherst (Hampshire County)
Frank Gatti, Town Meeting Member, Amherst 
(Hampshire County)
Ralph Hill, Town Meeting Member, Amherst (Hampshire County)
Andrew Melnachuk, Town Meeting Member, Amherst (Hampshire County)
Vin
cent O’Connor, Town Meeting Member, Amherst (Hampshire County)
Bill O’Neil, Town Meeting Member, Braintree
Adam Sacks, Town Meeting Member, Precinct 2, Lexington (Middlesex County)
Jill Stein, Town Meeting Member, Precinct 2, Lexington (Middlesex County)
Rudy Heller, Selectman, Brookfield (Worcester County)
Nat Fortune, School Committee, Whately Elementary, Whately
Bruce Menin, School Committee, Newburyport (Essex County)
Luc Schuster
, School Committee, Cambridge
Howard Hayward
, Water Board of Health, West Bridgeport
George D. Bryant
, Provincetown Delegate to County Assembly (Barnstable County)
Judy Gates
, Library Trustee, Marblehead


Michigan (5)


Jim Moreno, City Council, Mount Pleasant
Scott Klein
, City Council, Hamtramck
Don Cooney
City Commissioner, Kalamazoo
Melissa Hohausher-Thatcher, School Board, Ferndale and Pleasant Ridge (Oakland County)
David Newland, School Board, Bellaire


Minnesota (6)

Dwayne Voegeli, County Commission, District 2 (Winona County) 11/07/2006 to 11/01/2010 
Cam Gordon, City Council, Ward 2, Minneapolis (Hennepin County) 11/08/2005 to 11/02/2009
Leroy Schaffer, City Council, St. Francis (Anoka County) 11/07/2006 to 11/01/2010 
Annie Young, Commissioner, Park and Recreation Board, Minneapolis (Hennepin County) 11/08/2005 to 11/02/2009
Vic Ormsby, Supervisor, Wiscoy Soil & Water District  (Winona County) 11/07/2006 to 11/01/2010 
Phil Wilke, Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisor, District 2 (Hennepin County) 11/07/2006 to 11/01/2010


Nebraska (1)


New Jersey (1)


New Mexico

Gary Clauss, City Council, Silver City


New York

Mike Sellers, Mayor, Cobleskill (Schoharie County)
Steve Krulick, Board of Trustees, Village of Ellenville (Ulster County)
Mary Jo Long, Town Council, Afton (Chenango County)
Rome Celli, School Board, Brighton (Monroe County)
John Jankiewicz, School Board, Central School District, Highland (Ulster County)
Rebecca Rotzler, School Committee, Central School District’s District Wide Committee, Community Government Representative, New Paltz (Ulster)
Edgar Rodriguez, Board of Education, New Paltz Central School District (Ulster County)


Ohio (1)

Dennis Spisak, Board of Education, At-Large, Struthers (Mahoning County)


Oregon (13)

Michael Beilstein, City Council, Corvallis Ward 5 (Benton County)
Neil Friedman
, City Council, West Fir (Lane County)
George Grosch, Ward 3, City Council, Corvallis (Jackson County)
Emily Hagen, Ward 7, City Council, Corvallis (Jackson County)
Alice Hardesty, City Council, Ashland (Jackson County)
Eric Navickas, City Council, Ashland Position 2 (Jackson County)
Wendy Siporen, City Council, Talent (Jackson County)
Ruth Alexander, School Board, Ashland District 5 (Jackson County)
Matthew Donahue, School Board, Position 4, Corvalis (Jackson County)
Matt Marr, School Board, Position 3, Ashland (Jackson County)
Tim Dehne, Director, Soil and Water Conservation District (Benton County)
Lisa Melyan, Boardmember, Tualatin Valley Water District (Washington County)
John Jones, Board Member, Myrtle Point Health District (Coos County)


Pennsylvania

Mathew Ash, Mayor, Boswell
Robert Cogan
, Borough Council, Edinboro Borough (Erie County)
Thomas Davidock
, Borough Council, Port Clinton Borough (Schuylkill County)
Robert Klunk
, Borough Council, Arendtsville
Catherine Scheib
, Borough Council, Ward 1, Lewisburg Borough (Union County)
Michael Zowniriw
, Supervisor, Richland Township (Bucks County)
Colleen Bogner
, Director, Selinsgrove Area School District (Snyder County)
Courtney Wege
, School Board, Gettysburg (Adams County)
Nicholas Seigert
, Constable, Ward 1, Lancaster (Lancaster County)
Nicholas Seigert
, Constable, Ward 5, Lancaster (Lancaster County)
Bill Smedley
, Constable, Nippenose Township (Lycoming County)
Greta Browne
, Judge of Elections, Bethlehem, Ward 2 (Northampton County)
Michael Helfrich
, Judge of Elections (York County)
Andrew McDowell
, Judge of Elections, East Bradford Township, North 2 (Chester County)
Diane White
, Judge of Elections, Harrisburg
Shawnya Calp
, Inspector of Elections, Penn Township (York County)
Mike Mangles
, Inspector of Elections (York County)
Brenda Jo Samryk
, Inspector of Elections, York Township (York County)
Mary Lou Alsentzer
, Auditor, Codorus Township (York County)
Steve Baker
, Auditor, Springettsburg Township (York County)
David Brooks
, Auditor, Conestoga Township (Lancaster County)
Frank Divonzo
, Auditor, Paxtang Borough (Dauphin County)
Mike Korsak
, Auditor, Franklin Township (Chester County)
Edward Gately
, Auditor, Manheim Township (York County)
Phil Getty
, Auditor, Solebury Township (Bucks County)
Dean Hornberger
, Auditor, Exeter Township (Berks County)
John Irwin
, Auditor, Martic Township (Lancaster County)
Derf Maitland
, Auditor, Union Township (Adams County)
Ben Price
, Auditor, North Middleton Township (Cumberland County)
Kurt Reichenbach
, Auditor, East Buffalo Township (Union County)
Lief Winter
, Auditor, Hallstead


Texas (4)

>
David Lanman, Mayor, Marfa
Bob Brewer
, City Council, Ward 5, Alpine
George Rice
, Water Board (Bexar County)
Enrique Valdivia, Water Board, Edwards Aquifer Authority District 7


Vermont (1)

Hilary Weeks, Inspector of Elections, Ward 3 (Burlington, Chittendon County)


Virginia (4)

Don Langrehr, Town Council, Blacksburg (Montgomery County) 5/04/2004 to 5/05/2008
Kathleen Harrigan, Board of Directors, Fredericksburg Tri-County/City Soil and Water Conservation District, Fredericksburg (Independent City County) 11/06/2007 to 11/07/2011
Daniel Metraux, Board of Directors, Staunton City – Headwaters Soil and Water Conservation District, Staunton (Independent City County) 11/06/2007 to 11/07/2011
Chris Simmons,  Board of Directors, Loudon Soil & Water Conservation District, Loudon (Loudon County) 11/06/2007 to 11/07/2011


Washington (7)

TJ Johnson, City Council, Olympia (Thurston County)
Steve Ludwig
, Freeholder, District 3 (San Juan County)
Sally Soriano
, Director, District 1, School Board, Seattle (King County)
James Alfred Smith, School Board, Lopez Island, School #144, Director #2 (San Juan County)
Steve Garrison, Public Utility District, District 3 (Mason County)
Dan Asher, Community Council, Vashon Maury Island (King County)
Joe Marino, Cemetery District (Cowlitz County)


Wisconsin

John Hardin, Board of Supervisors, District 1 (Barron County)
Ashok Kumar, Board of Supervisors, District 5 (Dane County)
Barbara Vedder, Board of Supervisors, District 2 (Dane County)
Robert Ryan, Board of Supervisors, District 3 (Door County)
Bob Browne, Board of Supervisors, District 20 (Douglas County)
David Conley, Board of Supervisors, District 5 (Douglas County)
Greg David, Board of Supervisors, District 3 (Jefferson County)
Jeff Peterson, Board of Supervisors, District 5 (Polk County)
Eric Krszjzaniek, Board of Supervisors, District 11 (Portage County)
Phillip Peterson, Board of Supervisors, District 1 (Portage County)
John O. Rendall, Board of Supervisors, District 19 (Portage County)
Kevin Ruehl, Board of Supervisors, District 4 (Portage County)
Ben Farrell, Board of Supervisors, District 16 (Winnebago County)
Brenda Konkel, Common Council, Madison, District 2 (Dane County)
Marsha Rummel
, Common Council, Madison, District 6 (Dane County)
Brian Solomon
, Common Council, Madison, District 10 (Dane County)
Robbie Webber
, Common Council, Madison, District 5 (Dane County)
Tony Palmeri
, Common Council, Oshkosh
Pete Karas
, Common Council, Racine, District 9
Amy Heart, Common Council, Stevens Point, District 5 (Portage County)
Robert Stockinger, Village Trustee, Hales Corner

JoEllen Graemling, Town Clerk of Schleswig (Manitowoc County)


 

Loading