Unopposed Races

226 Unopposed Races
NameOfficeLocationElection Date
Bastiaan HoeksCommunity Services DistrictNevada County, CAElected Elected
11/2016
Colin BennettRegistrar of VotersWestbrook, CTElected Elected
11/2016
Dagmar NollRegistrar of VotersWindham, CT Not elected
11/2016
John AmariliosRegistrar of VotersNew Canaan, CTElected Elected
11/2016
Kimberly Ann PetersenBoard of EducationSonoma County, CAElected Elected
11/2016
Korine BlyveisTown ClerkNewberg Township, MIElected Elected
11/2016
Matthew ClarkCommunity Services DistrictSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2016
Randy MarxWater District BoardSacramento County, CAElected Elected
11/2016
Stephen MillerRegistrar of VotersWeston, CT Not elected
11/2016
Bob GiffordCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WIElected Elected
04/2016
Avito MirandaGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CAElected Elected
11/2015
Giannina FrantzSoil and Water Conservation DistrictFredericksburg, VAElected Elected
11/2015
Jacob CoanGoverning Board MemberEureka, CAElected Elected
11/2015
James Clay CarverGoverning Board MemberEureka, CAElected Elected
11/2015
Renee GoddardTown CouncilFairfax, CAElected Elected
11/2015
Sean FrameGoverning BoardPlacerville, CAElected Elected
11/2015
Wendy Hageman SmithSchool BoardAppomattox, VAElected Elected
11/2015
Dave ClarkSchool Board of DirectorsSan Diego County, CAElected Elected
11/2014
Douglas LaryRegistrar of VotersWindham, CT Not elected
11/2014
Gerald EppersonCommunity Services DistrictContra Costa County, CAElected Elected
11/2014
Hector LopezRegistrar of VotersWeston, CT Not elected
11/2014
James BaronePark and Recreation BoardContra Costa County, CAElected Elected
11/2014
Jim KellerBoard of TrusteesSanta Cruz County, CAElected Elected
11/2014
Robert CampbellFire DistrictSanta Cruz County, CAElected Elected
11/2014
William BretzPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CAElected Elected
11/2014
Dan HamburgBoard of SupervisorsMendocino County, CAElected Elected
06/2014
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2014
Ron HardyCounty Board of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WIElected Elected
04/2014
Annette KeenbergTown Council – AdvisoryLos Angeles County, CAElected Elected
03/2014
Brigitte KubackiGoverning Board MemberBlue Lake, CAElected Elected
11/2013
Douglas MasonInspector of ElectionsState College, PAElected Elected
11/2013
Illijana AsaraCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CAElected Elected
11/2013
James Duffy GriffinCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CAElected Elected
11/2013
Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2013
Russell PaceFire Protection DistrictHumboldt County, CAElected Elected
11/2013
William LemosFire Protection DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2013
Malorie PastorTown CouncilOld Orchard Beach, MEElected Elected
06/2013
Ruscal CayangyangBoard of TrusteesCAElected Elected
05/2013
Sandy LezonLibrary BoardWarrenville, ILElected Elected
04/2013
Gilbert HarrisBudget CommitteeLimerick, MEElected Elected
03/2013
Douglas LaryRegistrar of VotersWindham, CT Not elected
11/2012
Karen PickettBoard of EducationContra Costa County, CAElected Elected
11/2012
Kimberly Ann PetersenBoard of EducationSonoma County, CAElected Elected
11/2012
Korine Elizabeth BachledaTownship ClerkNewberg Township, MIElected Elected
11/2012
Mary FarrellRegistrar of VotersStamford, CT Not elected
11/2012
Richard HerveyCity CouncilCorvallis, ORElected Elected
11/2012
Sarah MarshCity CouncilFayetteville, ARElected Elected
11/2012
Jack LindbladNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CAElected Elected
08/2012
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2012
John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WIElected Elected
04/2012
Ron HardyBoard of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WIElected Elected
04/2012
Gilbert HarrisBudget CommitteeLimerick, MEElected Elected
03/2012
Crispin LittlehalesCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2011
Matthew ClarkSanitary District BoardSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2011
Sean FrameGoverning BoardPlacerville, CAElected Elected
11/2011
William HayesPark and Recreation DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2011
Don CrawfordLibrary BoardSaint Elmo, ILElected Elected
04/2011
Michael DrennanPark and Recreation BoardEvanston, ILElected Elected
04/2011
Patricia HilesSchool BoardSanta Barbara County, CAElected Elected
11/2010
Raymond MeyerHospital Board of TrusteesLucas County, IAElected Elected
11/2010
Adam PergamentNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CAElected Elected
05/2010
Antonio BlasiPlanning BoardHancock, MEElected Elected
05/2010
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2010
John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WIElected Elected
04/2010
Jennifer GillNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CAElected Elected
03/2010
Cliff HannaPlanning BoardSan Diego, CAElected Elected
03/2010
Charlie GreenSchool BoardFremont County, COElected Elected
11/2009
David MarshallCity CouncilPortland, MEElected Elected
11/2009
Estela LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTElected Elected
11/2009
Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTElected Elected
11/2009
James HarveyWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2009
Jennifer DotsonCommon CouncilIthaca (city), NYElected Elected
11/2009
Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2009
Paul PerkovicWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2009
Randi PetersAuditorMaidencreek Township, PAElected Elected
11/2009
Raymond MeyerCity CouncilChariton, IAElected Elected
11/2009
William LemosFire Protection DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2009
Joyce Palmer-FortuneSelect BoardWhately, MAElected Elected
06/2009
Nat FortuneSchool CommitteeWhately, MAElected Elected
06/2009
Michael CornellCity CouncilColumbia Association, MDElected Elected
04/2009
JoEllen GramlingTown ClerkSchleswig, WIElected Elected
04/2009
Pete GleichmanMayorWard, COElected Elected
04/2009
Frank GattiTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MAElected Elected
03/2009
Charlie PillsburyRegistrar of VotersNew Haven, CT Not elected
11/2008
Chris OttenAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2008
Dan AsherCommunity Council BoardKing County, WAElected Elected
11/2008
David BedellRegistrar of VotersStamford, CT Not elected
11/2008
David BossermanAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2008
Keith BrooksRegistrar of VotersWeston, CT Not elected
11/2008
Korine Elizabeth BachledaTownship ClerkNewberg Township, MIElected Elected
11/2008
Randy MarxWater District BoardSacramento County, CAElected Elected
11/2008
Robert DeutschHealthcare DistrictAlameda, CAElected Elected
11/2008
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2008
Greg DavidBoard of SupervisorsJefferson County, WIElected Elected
04/2008
John HardinCounty Board of SupervisorsBarron County, WIElected Elected
04/2008
Kathryn KienholzCounty Board of SupervisorsPolk County, WIElected Elected
04/2008
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2008
Robert CrownerTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MAElected Elected
04/2008
Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MAElected Elected
04/2008
Jane MeisenbachSchool BoardHarpswell, MEElected Elected
03/2008
Daniel MetrauxSoil and Water Conservation DistrictStaunton, VAElected Elected
11/2007
Erik EisenbergConstableNew Canaan, CTElected Elected
11/2007
Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTElected Elected
11/2007
Kathleen HarriganSoil and Water Conservation DistrictFredericksburg, VAElected Elected
11/2007
Kathryn MarandoCommunity Services DistrictMarin County, CAElected Elected
11/2007
Matthew ClarkSanitary District BoardSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2007
Antonio BlasiPlanning BoardHancock, MEElected Elected
05/2007
Michael CornellCity CouncilColumbia, MDElected Elected
04/2007
Carol LarsonSchool BoardCook County, ILElected Elected
04/2007
Amy HeartCommon CouncilStevens Point, WIElected Elected
04/2007
Brenda KonkelCommon CouncilMadison, WIElected Elected
04/2007
Pete GleichmanMayorWard, COElected Elected
04/2007
Alex HoganAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2006
Alice HardestyCity CouncilAshland, ORElected Elected
11/2006
Cameron MillerWater Conservation District BoardSanta Barbara County, CAElected Elected
11/2006
David BossermanAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2006
David Margolis-PineoWater DistrictPortland, MEElected Elected
11/2006
Michael BeilsteinCity CouncilCorvallis, ORElected Elected
11/2006
Renee BowserAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2006
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
11/2006
Steve LarrickNatural Resources DistrictLancaster County, NEElected Elected
11/2006
Vic OrmsbySoil and Water Conservation DistrictWinona County, MNElected Elected
11/2006
William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CAElected Elected
11/2006
Jeffrey HorneNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CAElected Elected
06/2006
Nat FortuneSchool CommitteeWhately, MAElected Elected
05/2006
Ben FarrellCounty Board of SupervisorsWinnebago County, WIElected Elected
04/2006
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2006
John HardinCounty Board of SupervisorsBarron County, WIElected Elected
04/2006
John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WIElected Elected
04/2006
Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2006
Derf MaitlandAuditorUnion Township, PAElected Elected
11/2005
Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CTElected Elected
11/2005
Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2005
Mary Jo LongTown CouncilAfton, NYElected Elected
11/2005
Mike ManglesInspector of ElectionsYork City, PAElected Elected
11/2005
Shawnya CalpInspector of ElectionsPenn Township, PAElected Elected
11/2005
Anna LempartSchool Board of TrusteesPrairie County, ILElected Elected
04/2005
Alexander HoganAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2004
Alexander PattersonSoil and Water Conservation DistrictMultnomah County, ORElected Elected
11/2004
Emily HagenCity CouncilCorvallis, ORElected Elected
11/2004
George BryantCounty AssemblyBarnstable County, MAElected Elected
11/2004
George GroschCity CouncilCorvallis, ORElected Elected
11/2004
Renee BowserAdvisory Neighborhood CommissionWashington, DCElected Elected
11/2004
Steve LudwigFreeholderLopez, WAElected Elected
11/2004
Tim DehneSoil and Water Conservation DistrictBenton County, ORElected Elected
11/2004
Sheila BernardNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CAElected Elected
06/2004
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsSuperior, WIElected Elected
04/2004
Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2004
Larry HardingTownship SupervisorSomers, WIElected Elected
04/2004
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2004
Taniya FatticciCounty Board of SupervisorsStevens Point, WIElected Elected
04/2004
Bill O’NeilTown Meeting SeatBraintree, MAElected Elected
03/2004
Steven GrossTown Meeting SeatAmherst, MAElected Elected
03/2004
Bill MeyersSchool BoardPoint Arena, CAElected Elected
11/2003
David BrooksAuditorConnestoga Township, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Dean HornbergerAuditorExeter Township, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Edward Gately, Sr.AuditorManheim Township, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Frank Divonzo Jr.AuditorHarrisburg, PAElected Elected
11/2003
John IrwinAuditorMartic Township, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Kerry NeeBorough CouncilSinking Spring Borough, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Mary Lou AlsentzerAuditorCodorus, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Michael OMalleyBorough CouncilSinking Spring Borough, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Mike KorsakAuditorFranklin Township, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Phil GettyAuditorSolebury Township, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Robert CoganBorough CouncilEdinboro, PAElected Elected
11/2003
Rodney JonesSchool Board of TrusteesMendocino County, CAElected Elected
11/2003
Steve HotchkissCity CouncilDuvall, WAElected Elected
11/2003
Tim HarthanCity CouncilEmmetsburg, IAElected Elected
11/2003
Nat FortuneSchool CommitteeWhately, MAElected Elected
05/2003
Tom BolemaTown Council – AdvisoryLos Angeles County, CAElected Elected
02/2003
DeOnne NoelSchool BoardNevada County, CAElected Elected
11/2002
Gene MeyersSchool BoardNevada County, CAElected Elected
11/2002
George BryantCounty AssemblyBarnstable County, MAElected Elected
11/2002
Herb GuraSchool BoardLower Lake, CAElected Elected
11/2002
Kevin LeeTownship TrusteeDecorah, IAElected Elected
11/2002
Rebecca KaplanTransit BoardOakland, CAElected Elected
11/2002
Vic OrmsbySoil and Water Conservation DistrictWinona County, MNElected Elected
11/2002
Jerry HoagSelectmanBeaver Cove, MEElected Elected
05/2002
Gary NovosielskiBoard of EducationRutherford, NJElected Elected
04/2002
Al MatanoCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WIElected Elected
04/2002
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2002
John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsMadison, WIElected Elected
04/2002
Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2002
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2002
Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CAElected Elected
03/2002
Bill MeyersSchool BoardPoint Arena, CAElected Elected
11/2001
Colleen C. BognerSchool DirectorSnyder County, PAElected Elected
11/2001
Daniel E. Brannen, Jr.Board of SupervisorsHaines Township, PAElected Elected
11/2001
Kathleen EdwardsAuditorCentre Township, PAElected Elected
11/2001
Nazeer ChaudhryJudge of ElectionsLower Paxton Township, PAElected Elected
11/2001
Paul PerkovicCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2001
Phyllis DurnellInspector of ElectionsWest Chester, PAElected Elected
11/2001
Robert CoganInspector of ElectionsEdinboro, PAElected Elected
11/2001
Sandy EmersonCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/2001
Craig CombesBoard of TrusteesNevada and Sierra County, CAElected Elected
11/2000
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2000
John HendrickCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WIElected Elected
04/2000
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/2000
Robert OlsgardCounty Board of SupervisorsWashburn County, WIElected Elected
04/2000
David AbazsTownship SupervisorCrystal Bay, MNElected Elected
03/2000
Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CAElected Elected
03/2000
Sara BasslerCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
03/2000
William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CAElected Elected
03/2000
Glenn BaileyResource Conservation DistrictLos Angeles/Ventura County, CAElected Elected
11/1998
Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1998
Robert OlsgardCounty Board of SupervisorsWashburn County, WIElected Elected
04/1998
William AndersonCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1998
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1998
Krista ParadiseBoard of TrusteesCarbondale, COElected Elected
04/1998
Kip KruegerPlanning GroupSan Diego, CAElected Elected
03/1998
Paul PerkovicCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/1997
Paul PerkovicWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/1997
Robert OlsgardCounty Board of SupervisorsWashburn County, WIElected Elected
04/1996
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
03/1996
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
03/1996
Glenn BaileyResource Conservation DistrictLos Angeles County, CAElected Elected
11/1994
William BretzPlanning GroupDehesa, CAElected Elected
11/1994
Bruce T. CiskieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1994
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1994
Frank KoehnCounty Board of SupervisorsBayfield County, WIElected Elected
04/1994
Kathryn McKenzieCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1994
Robert BrowneCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1994
William AndersonCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1994
James MarshCommunity CouncilSan Mateo County, CAElected Elected
11/1993
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1992
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WIElected Elected
04/1990