Greens holding elected office, July 1, 1995

At least 38 Greens hold elected office in at least eleven states through July 1, 1995 elections, according to these criteria of who qualifies for inclusion in this list.

Alaska (1)
Dan LaSota, Fairbanks North Star Borough Assembly (Fairbanks Borough) 11/2/93 to 11/4/96

Arizona (1)
Richard Doule, Board of Education, Bisbee Unified School District, Bisbee (Cochise County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96

Arkansas (1)
Stephen Miller, City Council, Ward 1, Position 1, Fayetteville (county) 11/8/94 to 11/4/96

California (21)
Raven Earlygrow, City Council,  Point Arena (Mendocino County) 11/8/94 to 11/3/98
Jason Kirkpatrick
, City Council,  Arcata (Humboldt County) 11/8/94 to 11/3/98
Julie Partansky
, City Council, Davis (Yolo County) 11/3/92 to 11/96
Dona Spring
, City Council, Berkeley (Alameda County) 11/8/94 to 11/4/96
Ted Bertsch
, County Board of Education (Mendocino County) 11/2/93 to 11/x/97
Barbara Carr
, Board of Education, La Mesa-Spring Valley School District (San Diego County) 11/8/94 to 11/3/98
Carol Skiljan
, Board of Education, Encinitas Union School District, Encinitas (San Diego County) 11/8/94 to 11/4/96
Tim Willis
, Santa Cruz City School Area 1, Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz County) 11/8/94 to 11/3/98
Glenn Bailey
, Malilbu/Las Virgenes Resource Conservation District (Los Angeles County) 11/8/94 to 11/3/98
John Beal, Evergreen Resource Conservation District (Santa Clara County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
Nancy Bernardi
, Evergreen Resource Conservation District (Santa Clara County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
Todd Cooper, Evergreen Resource Conservation District (Santa Clara County) 11/8/94 to 11/3/98 David Tarr, Ramona Municipal Water District , Division x, Ramona (San Diego County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
Lois Humpheys
, Leucadia Wastewaster District, Leucadia (San Diego County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
Christine Malan, Napa County Regional Park and Open Space District, Ward x (Napa County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
Richard Nieman
, Napa County Regional Park and Open Space District, Ward x (Napa County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
William Bretz, Crest/Dehesa/Harrison Canyon/Granite Hills (San Diego County) 11/8/94 to 11/4/96
James Marsh, Mid-Coast Community Council (San Mateo County) 11/2/93 to 11/4/97
Paul Perkovic, Mid-Coast Community Council (San Mateo County) 11/7/95 to 11/4/97
Timothy Moore, Ramona Planning Group (San Diego County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96
Dan Tarr, Valle de Oro Planning Group (San Diego County)  11/3/92 to 11/4/96

Hawai’i (1)
Keiko Bonk
, County Council, Upper Puna-Ka`u-South Kona (Hawai’i County) 11/8/94 to 11/4/96

Idaho (1)
David Sawyer, Mayor, Sandpoint (Bonner County) 11/7/95 – 11/1/99

Minnesota (1)
Debbie Ortman, City Council, Hermantown (St. Louis County) 11/3/92 to 11/4/96

Missouri (2)
Terri Williams
, Mayor, Webster Grove (St. Louis County) 4/5/94 to 3/31/97
Matt Harline, City Council, District 6, Colombia (Boone County) 4/5/94 to 3/31/97

New Mexico (1)
Cris Moore
, City Council, District 2, Santa Fe (Santa Fe County) 3/1/94 to 3/2/98North Carolina (2)
Joyce Brown, City Council, Chapel Hill (Orange County)  11/2/93 to 11/4/97
Alex Zaffron, Board of Alderman, Carrboro (Orange County) 11/7/95 – 11/x/99

Wisconsin (6)
William Anderson
, County Board of Supervisors, District 20 (Douglas County) 4/5/94 to 4/1/96
Robert Browne
, County Board of Supervisors, District 20 (Douglas County) 4/5/94 to 4/1/96
David Conley, County Board of Supervisors, District 5 (Douglas County) 4/5/94 to 4/1/96
Kathryn MacKenzie
, County Board of Supervisors, District 2 (Douglas County) 4/5/94 to 4/1/96
Frank Koehn, County Board of Supervisors, District 2 (Bayfield County) 4/5/94 to 4/1/96
Dan Herber, City Council, LaCrosse (LaCrosse County) 4/6/93 to 4/x/97