Greens holding elected office, July 1, 2014

ARKANSAS

Sarah Marsh, Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2, Fayetteville (Washington County) 11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016 
Alvin Clay
Justice of the Peace, Mississippi County, District 6,  11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016 
Kade HollidayCounty Clerk, Craighead County,  11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016 
Roger WatkinsConstable, Craighead County, District 5 11/06/2012 to 11/03/2014

Fred Smith
State Representative
District 50, County 


CALIFORNIA

Sylvia Aroth
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles At-Large Community Officers, Venice Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles County

Sylvia Arredondo
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles Members-At-Large, Wilmington Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles County

Illigana Asara
Board of Directors, Community Service District
Big Lagoon, Humboldt County

Larry Bragman
City Council
Fairfax At-Large, Marin County

William Bretz
Crest/Dehesa/Harrison Canyon/Granite Hill Plannning Group
San Diego County

Roo Cantada
Park and Recreation District
Oak Tree Community, Nevada County

Mathew Clark
Sanitary District
Granada, San Mateo County

Dave Clark
Board of Directors
Cardiff School, San Diego County

Wendell Conn
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles Area 2 Representatives, Empowerment Congress West Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles County

Nanette Corley
Director
Resort Improvement District #1, Humboldt County

Jeff Davis
Board of Directors
Alameda-Contra Costa Transit District, County

Bruce Delgado
Mayor
Marina City, Monterey County

Robert Deutsch, M.D.
Healthcare District
City of Alameda, Alameda County

Joseph Gauder
Board of Directors, Community Services District
Covelo, Mendocino County

Renee Goddard
Town Council
Fairfax, Marin County

Phyllis Greenleaf
Board of Education Trustee
Live Oak Elementary School District, Santa Cruz County

John Duffy Griffen
Board of Directors, Community Service District
Briceland, Humboldt

Herb Gura
School Board
Konocti Unified, Lake County

Dan Hamburg
Board of Supervisors
District 5, Mendocino County

Cliff Hanna
Member
Torrey Pines Community Area 3, Torrey Pines Community Planning Board, San Diego County

Pam Hartwell-Herrero
Town Council
Fairfax, Marin County

Jim Harvey
Montara Water and Sanitary District
Montara, San Mateo County

William Hayes
Park and Recreation District
Mendocino Coast, Mendocino County

James Harvey
Board of Directors, Water and Sanitary District
Montara, San Mateo County

Patricia Hiles
School Board
Hope School District, Santa Barbara County

Brigitte Kubacki
Governing Boardmember, Maple Creek School District
Blue Lake, Humboldt County

William Lemos, Fire Protection District, Mendocino (Mendocino County) 11/05/2013 to 11/06/2017

Jack Lindblad
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles Arleta At-Large, Los Angeles County

Crispin Littlehales
Board Member
Covelo Community Services District, Mendocino County

Gregory Luke
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles Business Director, Eagle Rock Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles County

Randy Marx
Director
Fair Oaks Water District, Division 4, Sacramento County

Gayle McLaughlin
Mayor
Richmond, Contra Costa County

Ryan O’Neil
City Council
Fairfax At-Large, Marin County

Russell Pace
Board of Directors, Willow Creek Fire District
Humboldt

Vahe Peroomian
Board of Trustees
Glendale Glendale Community College District , Los Angeles County

Kimberly Ann Peterson
Trustee, Board of Education
Geyserville Unified School District, Sonoma County

Karen Pickett
Board Member
Canyon Canyon Elementary School District, Contra Costa County

John Abraham Powell
Fire District
Montecito, Santa Barbara County

Andrew Ptashnik
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles Mount Washington Representatives, Arroyo Seco Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles County

Sean Reagan
Governing Boardmember, Norwalk-La Mirada Unified School District
Norwalk, Los Angeles County

John Reed
City Council
Fairfax At-Large, Marin County

Curtis Robinson, Board of Trustees, Area 6, Marin County Board of Education (Marin County) 11/05/2013 to 11/05/2018
Christopher Sabec, Governing Boardmember, Lagunitas School District (Marin County) 11/05/2013 to Nov 11/05/2018

Julio Santizo
Neighborhood Council
Los Angeles Residents Tenants Representatives, Rampart Village Neighborhood Council, Los Angeles County

Katherine Salinas
Governing Boardmember, Arcata School District
Arcata, Humboldt County

Jeffrey Dean Schwartz, Governing Boardmember, Arcata School District, Arcata (Humboldt County) 11/05/2013 to 11/06/2017

Jan Shriner
Water District
Monterey County

Dana Silvernale
School Board
Northern Humboldt Union High School District, Humboldt County

Jim Smith
President, Canyon School Board
Canyon Township, Contra Costa County

Kaitlin Sopoci-Belknap
Humboldt Bay Municipal Water District
Division 1, Humboldt County

Lisa Stephens
Rent Stabilization Board
Berkeley, Alameda County

Jesse Townley
Rent Stabilization Board
Berkeley, Alameda County

Lew Tremaine
City Council
Fairfax At-Large, Marin County

Pam Webster
Rent Stabilization Board
Berkeley, Alameda County

George A. Wheeler
Board of Directors, Community Service District
McKinleyville, Humboldt County

Claudia White
Member
Descanso Descanso Community Planning Group, San Diego County

Rama Zarcufsky, Governing Boardmember, Maple Creek School District (Humboldt County) 11/05/2013 to 11/06/2017

 


Colorado (3)


Connecticut (4)

Mirna Lis Martínez,  New London, Board of Education, 11/05/2013 to 11/02/2015
Daphne DixonZoning Board of Appeals, Fairfield (alternate), 11/05/2013 to 11/06/2017 
Leif SmithConstable, Redding, 11/05/2013 to 11/02/2015
Colleen Ann ReidyEnfield, Chair, Thompsonville Fire Commission,  5/15/2014 to 5/15/2017


Delaware (1)

Adriana Bohm, School Board of Trustees,  Election District A, Red Clay School District, (New Castle County) 5/13/2013 to 5/13/2018 


DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Renee Bowser
Advisory Neighborhood Commission
Washington SMD 4D02

Joyce Robinson-Paul
Advisory Neighborhood Commission
Washington SMD 5E05

Carolyn Steptoe
Advisory Neighborhood Commission
Washington 5B04 


FLORIDA

Anita Stewart
Soil & Water Conservation District
District 5, Hillsborough County

 


Illinois (11)

Jon Murray, Village Trustee, Mount Morris, Ogle County

Jessica Bradshaw, City Council, Carbondale 4/09/2013 to 4/03/2017
Peter Schwartzman, City Council, Galesburg, Ward 5  4/05/2011 to 4/06/2015
Phil Huckleberry, Local School Council, Prussing Elementary School (ccc) 4/07/2014 to 4/04/2016
Val Densmore, School Board Trustee, Country Club Hills, SD #160 (Cook County) 4/07/2009 to 4/01/2013
Toni Williams, School Board, Thornton Township HS District 205, Cook County) 4/05/2011 to 4/06/2015
Steve Alesch, Vice President, Warrenville Park District 4/05/2011 to 4/06/2015
Michael Drennan, President, Ridgeville Park District, Evanston 4/04/2011 to 4/03/2017
Robert Braam, Library Board of Trustees, Manhattan-Elwood Library Board (Will County) 4/04/2013 to 4/03/2017
Don Crawford, Library Board of Trustees, St. Elmo Public Library District (Fayette County) 4/04/2013 to 4/04/2017
Sandy Lezon, Library Board of Trustees, Warrenville Public Library District, Warrenville 4/09/2013 to 4/01/2019
Bruce Samuels, Board of Trustees, Oak Park Public Library Board  4/09/2013 to 4/03/2017


IOWA

Raymond Meyer, Board of Trustees, Lucas County Health Center (Lucas County) 11/02/2010 to 11/07/2016

Raymond Meyer
City Council
Chariton At-Large, Lucas County

 


MAINE

John Anton
City Council
At-Large, Portland, Cumberland County

Antonio Blasi
Planning Board
Town of Hancock, Hancock County

Ben Chipman
Charter Commission
Portland District 1, Cumberland County

Kevin Donoghue
City Council
Portland District 1, Cumberland County

John Eder
Charter Commission Member
District 1, Cumberland County

David Marshall
City Council
Portland District 2, Cumberland County

Jane Meisenbach
School Board
MSAD 75, Cumberland County

Malorie Pastor
City Council
Old Orchard Beach

Joshua Plourde, City Council, Bangor (Penobscot County) 11/05/2013 to 11/06/2017

Erin Libby Loiko, School Board, Vassalboro Community School, Vassalboro (Kennebec County) 6/10/2014 to 6/12/2017

Holly Seeliger, School Board, District 2, Portland (Cumberland County) 11/06/2012 to 11/02/2015
Anna Trevorrow, Board of Education, At-large, Portland (Cumberland County) 11/05/2013  to 11/07/2016

Anna Trevorrow
Charter Commission
Portland At-Large, Cumberland County

 


MARYLAND

Michael Cornell
Town Council
Columbia Association, Village of River Hill, Howard County

James Wilkinson
Town Council
Berwyn Heights, Prince George’s County

 


Massachusetts (4)

Edward Larner, Housing Board, Concord (Middlesex County) 3/24/2014 to 3/25/2019

Damon Jespersen, Board of Selectmen, Newbury (Essex County) 5/13/2014 to 5/08/2017

Nat Fortune, School Committee, Whately Elementary (Franklin County) 6/12/2012 to 6/08/2015

Frank Gatti, Town Meeting Member, Amherst Precinct 8, Hampshire County) 4/03/2012 to 4/06/2015

Gail Garrett, Town Clerk, , Mt. Washington (Berkshire)  5/13/2014 to 5/11/2015

Eleanor Manire-Gatti
Town Meeting Member
Amherst Precinct 8, Hampshire County

MK Merelice, Town Meeting Seat, Precinct 6, Brookline (Norfolk County)  4/30/2013 to 5/02/2016

Vincent O’Connor, Town Meeting Seat, Amherst (Hampshire County) 4/01/2012 to 3/28/2015 

Joyce Palmer-Fortune, Selectboard, Whately , Franklin County 6/12/2012 to 6/08/2015

Adam Sacks
Town Meeting Member
Lexington Precinct 2, Middlesex County

David Spanagel, Town Moderator, Lancaster (Worcester County) 5/12/2014 to 5/10/2015

 


MICHIGAN

Korine Bachleda
Township Clerk
Newberg Township, Cass County

 


MINNESOTA

Cam Gordon
City Council
Minneapolis Ward 2, Hennepin County

Laura Libby
City Council
Crystal Crystal Section 1, Hennepin County

John Matheson
City Council
Hilltop Hilltop At-Large, Anoka County

Annie Young
Parks & Recreation Board
Minneapolis At-Large, Hennepin County

 


NEBRASKA

Steve Larrick
Natural Resources District
Lower Platte 5, Lancaster County

 


Ohio

Brian Cummins
City Council, Cleveland

 


NEW JERSEY

Gary Novosielski
School Board
Rutherford, Bergen County

 


NEW YORK

David Doonan
Mayor
Village of Greenwich, Washington County

Jennifer Dotson
Common Council
Ithaca Ward One, Tompkins County

Brian Kehoe
Trustee
Village of Catskill, Greene County

Mary Jo Long
Town Council
Afton, Chenango County

Edgar Rodriguez
Board of Education
New Paltz Central School District, Ulster County

Jason West
Mayor
New Paltz, Ulster County

 


OHIO

Brian Cummins
City Council
Cleveland Ward 14, Cuyahoga County

Dennis Spisak
Board of Education
Struthers At-Large, Mahoning County

 


OKLAHOMA

Edward Shadid
City Council
Oklahoma City , Oklahoma County

 


Oregon (7)

Chandler Cruise, Mayor, Antelope  (Wasco County) 11/06/2012 to 11/07/2016
Michael Beilstein, City Council, Ward 5, Corvallis (Benton County) 11/06/2012 to 11/03/2014
Mark Camara, City Council, Toledo At-Large (Lincoln County) 11/02/2010 to 11/03/2014
Kathleen Fitzpatrick, City Council, Mosier (Wasco County) 11/02/2010 to 11/03/2014
Richard Hervey, City Council, Ward 3, Corvallis (Benton County) 11/06/2012 to 11/03/2014
Matt Donohue, Circuit Court Judge (Benton County) 3/13/2013 to 11/04/2014 (appointed 3/13/2013)
Alex Polikoff, Corvallis Rural Fire Protection District5/21/2013 to 11/06/2017


PENNSYLVANIA

Charles Michael Farley
Minority Inspector of Elections
Hanover Borough Ward 4, York County

Neil B. Haagen III, Borough Council, Snowshoe (Centre County) 11/05/2013 to 11/06/2017

Eric Hamell
Inspector of Elections
Philadelphia

Tausif Khan
Judge of Elections
Falls Township

Kevin Mock
Auditor
Dimock Towhship

Randi Peters
Auditor
Maidencreek Township, Berks County

Rob Piemme
Inspector of Elections
Aspinwall , Allegheny County

Bill Smedley
Constable
Nippenose Township, Lycoming County

Jay Sweeney
Auditor
Falls Township, Wyoming County

Stephen Weisser
Inspector of Elections
York City 7, York County


South Carolina (1)

Eugene Platt, James Island Public Service District, James Island (Charleston County) 11/06/2012  to 11/07/2016

 


TEXAS

Enrique Valdivia
Water Board
Edwards Aquifer Authority District 7, Bexar County

 


VIRGINIA

Ira Richards
Soil and Water Conservation Board
Lord Fairfax District, Warren County

Chris Simmons
Soil & Water Conservation District Director
Loudon, Loudon County

 


WASHINGTON

Max Mania
City Council
Port Angeles Port Angeles, Clallam County

 


WISCONSIN

Peter Blewett
School Board
Milwaukee District 6, Milwaukee County

David Conley
Board of Supervisors
District 25, Douglas County

Greg David
Board of Supervisors
Jefferson District 3, Jefferson County

Ron Hardy
Board of Supervisors
District 17, Winnebago County

John Hendrick
Board of Supervisors
Dane District 6, Dane County

Kathy Kienholz
County Board
Polk District 6, Polk County

Leland Pan
Board of Supervisors
District 5, Dane County

Bob Poeschl
Common Council
Oshkosh Oshkosh At-Large, Winnebago County

Marsha Rummel
Common Council
Madison Madison District 6, Dane County