Election Report – November 8, 2022 elections

Green Party Election Report – November 2022 Elections

At least fifteen Greens have been elected in November 2022 elections:
– mayor (1)
– city council (1)
– school board (3)
– water board (4)
– community services district (1)
– fire protection district (1)
– advisory neighborhood commission (3)

Green incumbents
– Of nine Green incumbents running, eight re-elected

Winning percentage
– At least 15/28 candidates for local county, city, school and special districts were elected

State-by-state electeds in November 8 elections
– CA (9)
– DC (3)
– ME (1)
– SC (1)

Bruce Delgado, Mayor, Marina, Monterrey County, California (elected incumbent, 2008-to present)
One candidate for one seat.   4733 votes, 100%.  ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/bruce-delgado-runs-for-mayor-2022
https://montereycountyelections.us/files/Website_content/Election/Past/SOV/SOV_2022-11-08.pdf

Longest serving elected or appointed Green mayor in US history. Served 14 consecutive years since 2008. Was elected to five consecutive two-year terms from 2008 through 2018. Term length was changed to four years in 2018

Stephen Zollman, City Council , Sebastopol, Sonoma County
2nd/5 candidates for three seats, 884 votes, 20.7%.    ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/stephen-zollman-runs-for-city-council-2022/
https://results.enr.clarityelections.com/CA/Sonoma/115630/web.303253/#/detail/59

Miguel Guillen, School Board, Woodville Union Elementary School District, Tulare County, California (elected incumbent, 2018) (joined Green Party in 2000 after elected on November 6, 2018)
Two candidates for two seats.    ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/miguel-guillen-runs-for-school-board-2022/
https://tularecoelections.org/elections/registrar-of-voters/current-election-information/november-8-2022-general-election-elecciones-generales-del-8-de-noviembre-de-2022/election-night-results-report/third-election-night-pdf-report-tercer-informe-de-la-noche-electoral/

James King, School Board Burnt Ranch Elementary School District, Trinity County, California (appointed incumbent 2021) three candidates for three seats.    ELECTED   https://www.gpelections.org/races/james-king-runs-for-school-board-2022/ 
Same number of candidates for same number of seats, so race didn’t appear on the ballot and all three candidates declared elected

Ryan O’Neil
, School Board of Trustees, Ross Valley School District, Marin County, California (elected incumbent, 2018)
1st/3 candidates for two seats. 1857 votes, 44.24%.    ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/ryan-oneil-runs-for-school-board-of-trustees-2022/
https://results.enr.clarityelections.com/CA/Marin/116136/web.303253/#/detail/38

John Bailey, Board of Directors, Russian River Flood Control & Water Conservation Improvement District, Mendocino County, California
Three candidates for three seats    ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/john-bailey-runs-for-flood-control-and-water-conservation-improvement-district-2022/
https://www.mendocinocounty.org/government/assessor-county-clerk-recorder-elections/current-election-results

Fred McCann, Board of Directors, Portland Water Board, Portland, Cumberland County, Maine
One candidate for one seat (special election to fill a one year mid-term vacancy)  ELECTED  https://www.gpelections.org/races/fred-mccann-runs-for-water-district-2022/

Mike Stewart, Board of Directors, Greenville County Soil & Water Conservation District, Greenville County, South Carolina (elected incumbent, 2018)
1st/1 candidate for two seats.   104,547 votes,  95.90%   ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michael-stewart-runs-for-soil-and-water-commission-2022/
https://www.enr-scvotes.org/SC/Greenville/115435/Web02.303283/#/cid/0040?undefined

Robert ‘Bob’ Wichert, Board of Directors, Sacramento Suburban Water District; Division 3, Sacramento County, California  (elected incumbent, 2018)
One candidate for one seat.    ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/robert-bob-wichert-runs-for-water-district-2022/
https://eresults.saccounty.net

Daniel Kramer
, Board of Directors, Fallen Leaf Lake Community Services District, South Lake Tahoe, El Dorado County, California
One candidate for two seats  ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/daniel-kramer-runs-for-community-services-district-2022/ https://edcgov.us/Government/Elections/Pages/November-8%2c-2022-Gubernatorial-General-Election.aspx

Samantha Hinrichs, Board member, North San Juan Fire Protection District, Nevada County, California
(appointed incumbent, January 2021)
2nd/4 candidates for three seats, 360 votes, 29.17%.    ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/samantha-hinrichs-runs-for-fire-protection-district-2022/
https://www.nevadacountyca.gov/3593/November-8-2022-General-Election
https://www.nevadacountyca.gov/DocumentCenter/View/46064/Cumulative-Results—With-Judge-Names-11-8-2022-09-43-22-PM

Anna Robin, Advisory Neighborhood Commission, District 5D03, Washington, DC
1st/1 candidates for one seat  427 votes, 93.53%.  ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/anna-roblin-runs-for-advisory-neighborhood-commission-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org/election_results/2022-General-Election

Joyce Robinson-Paul, Advisory Neighborhood Commission, District 5E01, Washington, DC
1st/1 candidates for one seat   413 votes, 90.57%  ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/joyce-robinson-paul-runs-for-advisory-neighborhood-commission-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org/election_results/2022-General-Election

 Kimory Orendoff, Advisory Neighborhood Commission, District 7F03, Washington, DC
1st/1 candidates for one seat,  292 votes, 93.59%  ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/kimory-orendoff-runs-for-advisory-neighborhood-commission-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org/election_results/2022-General-Election

Green incumbents running contested 
Shauleen Higgins, City Council, Lakeside (Coos County) term through November 2022 (joined Green Party in 2020 after elected in 2018)
5th/5 candidates for three seats,  318 votes, 14.02%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/shauleen-higgins-runs-for-city-council-2022/
https://www.co.coos.or.us/clerk/page/november-8-2022-general-election
Laura Esperanza Surls, School Board of Trustees, Canyon Elementary School, Canyon Township, Contra Costa, California (elected incumbent, 2018)
3rd/4 candidates for three seats,   74 votes, 22.49%.   ELECTED
https://www.gpelections.org/races/laura-esperanza-surls-runs-for-school-board-of-trustees-2022/
https://www.contracostavote.gov/wp-content/uploads/ElectionSummaryReportRPT-67.pdf
========================================

(2) Greens running for Federal Office

US Senate (4)

Richard L. Weiss, U.S. Senate, Pennsylvania
Five candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/richard-l-weiss-runs-for-u-s-senate-2022/
https://www.electionreturns.pa.gov
US House of Representatives (4 + 2)
Jacob Bailey, U.S. House of Representatives, District 9, Indiana (write-in)
Four candidates for one seat, write-in votes not reported yet
https://www.gpelections.org/races/jacob-bailey-runs-for-u-s-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://enr.indianavoters.in.gov/site/index.html#
Mike Beilstein, U.S. House of Representatives, District 4, Oregon
5th/5 candidates for one seat, 5591 vote,  1.73%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/mike-beilstein-runs-for-u-s-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://results.oregonvotes.gov/resultsSW.aspx?type=FED&map=CTY
Garry Hubbard, U.S. House of Representatives, Virginia (write-in)
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, write-in votes per candidate not published yet
https://www.gpelections.org/races/garry-hubbard-runs-for-u-s-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://results.elections.virginia.gov/vaelections/2022%20November%20General/Site/Member_House_of_Representatives_(02).html

Justin Paglino,  U.S. House of Representatives, District x
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/justin-paglino-runs-for-u-s-house-of-representatives-2022/    

Mary Sanders, U.S. House of Representatives , District 1, Connecticut
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/mary-sanders-runs-for-u-s-house-of-representatives-2022/

Plus these two seats from the District of Colombia, which does not have voting representation in the House. The Green Party supports statehood and equal voting representation in the House for the District of Colombia

Natale ‘Lino’ Stracuzzi, Delegate to U.S. House of Representatives, District of Colombia
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/natale-lino-stracuzzi-runs-for-delegate-to-u-s-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org

Joyce Robinson-Paul, United States Representative, District of Colombia
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/joyce-robinson-paul-runs-for-united-states-representative-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org

===================================================

(3) Greens running for statewide office

Governor

Michelle Louise Bicking Governor (write-in), Governor, Connecticut
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michelle-louise-bicking-runs-for-governor-2022/  
https://portal.ct.gov/SOTS/Election-Services/Election-Results/Election-Results

Christina ‘PK’ DiGiulio, Governor, Pennsylvania
Five candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/christina-pk-diguilio-runs-for-governor-2022/
https://www.electionreturns.pa.gov

Delilah Barrios, Governor, Texas
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/delilah-barrios-runs-for-governor-2022/
https://results.texas-election.com/contestdetails?officeID=1004&officeName=GOVERNOR&officeType=STATEWIDE%20OFFICES&from=race

Howie Hawkins, Governor, Newfflorida York (write-in)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/howie-hawkins-runs-for-governor-2022/

Kevin Hogan, Governor, Michigan
6th/6 candidates for one seat, 10782 votes, 0.24%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/kevin-hogan-runs-for-governor-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Nancy Wallace, Governor, Maryland
4th/6 candidates for one seat, 10,090 votes,  0.72%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/nancy-wallace-runs-for-governor-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_1.html

Liane West, Governor, Arizona (write-in)
Eight candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/liana-west-runs-for-governor-2022/
https://azsos.gov/elections/2022-election-information

Lieutenant Governor

Michael Bagdes-Canning, Lt. Governor, Pennsylvania
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michael-bagdes-canning-runs-for-lt-governor-2022/
https://www.electionreturns.pa.gov

Destiny Clayton, Lt. Governor, Michigan
6th/6 candidates for one seat, 10782 votes, 0.24%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/destiny-clayton-runs-for-lieutenant-governor-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Patrick Elder, Lt. Governor, Maryland
4th/6 candidates for one seat, 10,090 votes,  0.72%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/patrick-elder-runs-for-lt-governor-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_1.html

Gloria Mattera, Lt. Governor, New York (write-in)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/gloria-mattera-runs-for-lt-governor-2022/

Cassandra Martineau, Lieutenant Governor, Connecticut  (write-in)
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/cassandra-martineau-runs-for-lieutenant-governor-2022/
https://portal.ct.gov/SOTS/Election-Services/Election-Results/Election-Results

Secretary of State

Larry Hutchinson Secretary of State, Michigan
5th/5 candidates for one seat, 16,620 votes,  0.38%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/larry-hutchinson-runs-for-secretary-of-state-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Sharyl McFarland, Secretary of State, Wisconsin
4th/4 candidates for one seat,  41,496 votes, 1.6%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/sharyl-mcfarland-runs-for-secretary-of-state-2022/
https://www.nbcnews.com/politics/2022-elections/wisconsin-secretary-of-state-results#county-breakdown

Juan Gabriel Sanchez, Secretary of the Commonwealth, Massachusetts
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 69,126 votes, 2.9%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/juan-gabriel-sanchez-runs-for-secretary-of-the-commonwealth-2022/
https://www.boston.com/news/politics/2022/11/08/live-2022-massachusetts-ma-election-results/

David Wetterer, Secretary of State, Indiana
Five candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-wetterer-runs-for-secretary-of-state-2022
https://enr.indianavoters.in.gov/site/index.html#

State Educational

Patricia M. Mickel, State Superintendent of Education, South Carolina
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/patricia-m-mickel-runs-for-state-superintendent-of-education-2022/
https://www.enr-scvotes.org/SC/115412/Web02-state.303451/#/cid/24500?undefined

Robin Lea Laurain, Board of Trustees, Michigan State University, Michigan
7th/8 candidates for two seats, 78.848 votes, 0.99%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/robin-lea-laurain-runs-for-university-board-of-trustees-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Susan Odgers, University Board of Governors, Wayne State University, Michigan
7th/7 candidates for two seats 71,228 votes, 0.91%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/susan-odgers-runs-for-university-board-of-governors-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Sherry A. Wells, Board of Regents, University of Michigan, Michigan
Eight candidates for two seats, 77,858,  0.98%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/sherry-a-wells-runs-for-university-board-of-regents-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Other Statewide Offices

Ken Krayeske, Attorney General, Connecticut
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/ken-krayeske-runs-for-attorney-general-2022/ 
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/home

David Edmond, State Agricultural Commissioner, South Carolina
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-edmond-runs-for-state-agricultural-commissioner-2022/
https://www.enr-scvotes.org/SC/115412/Web02-state.303451/#/cid/25500

Gloria Caballero-Roca, State Auditor, Massachusetts
3rd/5 candidates for one seat, 58,390 votes, 2.9%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/gloria-caballero-roca-runs-for-state-auditor-2022/
https://www.boston.com/news/politics/2022/11/08/live-2022-massachusetts-ma-election-results/

Alfred Molison, Commissioner of the General Land Office, Texas
3rd/4 candidates for one seat, 132,627 votes, 1.67%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/alfred-molison-runs-for-commissioner-of-the-general-land-office-2022/
https://results.texas-election.com/contestdetails?officeID=1009&officeName=COMMISSIONER%20OF%20THE%20GENERAL%20LAND%20OFFICE&officeType=STATEWIDE%20OFFICES&from=race

Hunter Crow, State, Railroad Commissioner, Texas
Four candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/hunter-crow-runs-for-state-railroad-commissioner-2022/
https://results.texas-election.com/contestdetails?officeID=7957&officeName=RAILROAD%20COMMISSIONER%20&officeType=STATEWIDE%20OFFICES&from=race

===================================================

(4) Greens running for State Legislature

State Senate

David Bedell, State Senate, District 34, Connecticut
Two candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-bedell-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/home

Jean de Smet, State Senate, District 29, Connecticut
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/jean-de-smet-runs-for-state-senate-2022/  
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/home

Ronnie Henley, State Senate, District 25, Tennessee
2nd/2 candidates for one seat, 9,278 votes, 20.68%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/ronnie-henley-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://www.elections.tn.gov/results.php?ByOffice=Tennessee%20Senate%20District%2025

David Jeang, State Senate, District 19, Maryland
3rd/3 candidates for one seat,  515 votes, 1.85%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-jeang-runs-for-state-senate-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_7_58.html

Moshe Landman, State Senate, District 39, Maryland
2nd/2 candidates for one seat, 3,016 votes, 12.74%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/moshe-landman-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_6_39.html

Michael Lavery, State House of Representatives, Third Berkshire, Massachusetts
2nd/2 candidates for one seat, 1,606 votes, 9.5%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michael-lavery-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://www.masslive.com/politics/2022/11/massachusetts-2022-election-results-3rd-berkshire-state-rep-district-william-pignatelli-vs-michael-lavery.html-2

Brian Patrick Moore, State Senate, District 11, Florida
2nd/2 candidates for one seat,  64,056 votes, 25.01%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/brian-patrick-moore-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://floridaelectionwatch.gov/DistrictOffices/StateSenator

Michael Oretade, State Senate, District 1, Connecticut
Three for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michael-oretade-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/home

Wade Roberts, State Senate, District 38, Michigan
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 1,473, 1.23%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/wade-roberts-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Melissah Shishido, State Senate, District 6, Hawai’i
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/melissah-shishido-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://elections.hawaii.gov/election-results/

Kapono Souza
, State Senate, District 13, Hawai’i
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/kapono-souza-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://elections.hawaii.gov/election-results/

Michael Trudeau, State Senate, District 16, North Carolina
4th/4 candidates for one seat, 1,299 votes, 1.76%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/michael-trudeau-runs-for-state-senate-2022/
https://er.ncsbe.gov/?election_dt=11/08/2022&county_id=0&office=NCS&contest=1297

State House

Gerard Akkerhuis, State House of Representatives, District 82, Michigan
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 475 votes, 1.14%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/gerard-akkerhuis-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Don Alexander, State Representative, District 65, Connecticut
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 1 vote, 0.02%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/don-alexander-runs-for-state-representative-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/home

Hugh Birdsall, State Representative, District 35, Connecticut
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/hugh-birdsall-runs-for-state-representative-2022/   
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/home

Eric Borregard, State House of Representatives, District 48, Michigan
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 579 votes, 1.12%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/eric-borregard-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://mielections.us/election/results/2022GEN_CENR.html

Renaud Deaundre Brown, State House of Delegates, District 43A, Maryland
4th/4 for two seats, 1521, 4.03%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/renaud-deaundre-brown-runs-for-state-house-of-delegates-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_7_64.html

Jon Foreman, State House of Delegates, District 18, Maryland
5th/5 candidates for three seats, 2833 votes, 3.3%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/jon-foreman-runs-for-state-house-of-delegates-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_7_25.html

Heather ‘Betsy’ Garrold, State House of Representatives, 2022, District 38, Maine
3rd/3 candidates for one seat,  586 votes, 13.9%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/heather-betsy-garrold-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://www.jsonline.com/elections/results/race/2022-11-08-state_house-ME-20714/

Robin Harris, State House of Representatives, District 41, Florida
Two candidates for one seat, 4,592 votes, 18.55%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/robin-denise-harris-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://floridaelectionwatch.gov/DistrictOffices/StateRepresentative

Charla Henson-Simons, State House of Representatives, District 70, South Carolina
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/charla-henson-simons-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://www.enr-scvotes.org/SC/115412/Web02-state.303451/#/cid/28140?undefined

Steve Kelly, State House of Representatives, District 61, Montana
Three candidates for one seat, 137 votes, 2.0%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/steve-kelly-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://sosmt.gov/elections/results/

Queonia ‘Zarah’ Livingston, State House of Representatives, District 32, Pennsylvania
Two candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/queonia-zarah-livingston-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://www.electionreturns.pa.gov

Gary Marbut, State House of Representatives, District 90, Montana
4th/4 candidates for one seat,   116 votes, 2.5%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/gary-marbut-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://sosmt.gov/elections/results/

Charlotte McBrearty, State House of Delegates, District 1C, Maryland
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/charlotte-mcbrearty-runs-for-state-house-of-delegates-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_7_3.html

Nick Nikhilananda, State House of Representatives, District 13, Hawai’i
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/nick-nikhilananda-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://elections.hawaii.gov/election-results/

Dylan Parsons, State House of Delegates, District 7, West Virginia,
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 353 votes, 6.61%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/dylan-parsons-runs-for-state-house-of-delegates-2022/
https://sos.wv.gov/elections/Pages/default.aspx

N. Jefferey Sparling, State House of Representatives, District 14, Michigan
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 444 votes, 1.67
https://www.gpelections.org/races/n-jefferey-sparling-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://www.michigan.gov/sos/elections/upcoming-election-information

Summer Starr, State House of Representatives, District 12, Hawai’i
Three candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/summer-starr-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://elections.hawaii.gov/election-results/

Jay Ting Walker, State House of Representatives, District 23, Pennsylvania
Two candidates for one seat
https://www.gpelections.org/races/jay-ting-walker-runs-for-state-house-of-representatives-2022/
https://www.electionreturns.pa.gov

County office

Tom Mair, County Board of Commissioners, District 3, Michigan
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 217 votes, 3.60%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/tom-mair-runs-for-county-board-of-commissioners-2022/
https://results.enr.clarityelections.com/MI/Grand_Traverse/115411/web.307039/#/detail/0018

Dan Robinson, County Council, Montgomery Council, Maryland
8th/8 candidates for four seats, 1,860 votes, 0.23%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/dan-robinson-runs-for-county-council-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_by_county_16.html

Audrey Clement, County Board, Arlington County, Virginia
2nd/3 candidates for one seat,  23,521 votes, 28.29%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/audrey-clement-runs-for-county-board-2022/
https://results.elections.virginia.gov/vaelections/2022%20November%20General/Site/Locality/ARLINGTON_COUNTY/Member_County_Board_(ARLINGTON_COUNTY).html

City Council

Colton Douglass Epperson, City Council 2022
6th/6 candidates for three seats, 769 votes, 10.98%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/colton-douglass-epperson-runs-for-city-council-2022/
https://www.co.tehama.ca.us/wp-content/uploads/2022/11/Final-Summary-Report.pdf

Darryl Moch, Chairman of the Council, Washington, DC
2nd/3 candidates for one seat, 15,092 votes , 9.53%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/darryl-moch-runs-for-chairman-of-the-council-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org/election_results/2022-General-Election

Joshua Bradley, City Council, At-large, North Carolina
7th/7 candidates for two seats, 17780 votes, 6.86%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/joshua-bradley-runs-for-city-council-2022/
https://www.newsobserver.com/news/local/counties/wake-county/article268246782.html

Chris Otten, City Council, Ward 1, Washington, DC
2nd/2 candidates for one seat, 3,323 votes, 17.55%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/chris-otten-runs-for-city-council-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org

David Schwartzman, City Council, At-large, Washington, DC
5th/8 candidates for one seat, 13,715 votes, 5.17%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-schwartzman-runs-for-city-council-2022/
https://electionresults.dcboe.org/election_results/2022-General-Election

Barry Bendar, Township Committee, New Jersey
6th/6 candidates for two seats,  609 votes, 3.01%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/barry-bendar-runs-for-township-committee-2022/
https://results.enr.clarityelections.com/NJ/Ocean/116150/web.307039/#/summary?category=C_3

School District

Blaizen Buckshot Bloom, School Board, Virginia
10th/14  candidates for five seats, 8,701 votes  2.66%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/blaizen-buckshot-bloom-runs-for-school-board-2022/
https://results.elections.virginia.gov/vaelections/2022%20November%20General/Site/Locality/CHESAPEAKE_CITY/Member_School_Board_(CHESAPEAKE_CITY).html

Brian Donahue, School Board, Emeryville, Alameda County
4th/4 candidates for three seats, 429 votes, 16.80%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/brian-donahue-runs-for-school-board-2022/
https://www.acvote.org/election-information/elections?id=248

Ronnie Odneal
, School Board, Potter Valley Community Unified School District, Mendocino County, California
3rd/3 candidates for two seats, 100 votes, 22.88%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/ronnie-odneal-runs-for-school-board-2022/
https://www.mendocinocounty.org/government/assessor-county-clerk-recorder-elections/current-election-results

Anthony Williams, Board of Education, 2022, Washington County, Maryland
6th/6 candidates for three seats, 9,288 votes, 11.16%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/anthony-williams-runs-for-board-of-education-2022/ https://elections.maryland.gov/elections/2022/general_results/gen_results_2022_by_county_22.html

Water District 

Mark Buettner, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago, Illinois
5th/5 candidates for three seats, 104,319 votes, 7.34%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/mark-buettner-runs-for-water-reclamation-district-2022/
https://chicagoelections.gov/en/election-results-specifics.asp
https://electionnight.cookcountyclerkil.gov/StaticSummarydistrictIdMWRDG.html

Sam Hales, Central Arizona Water Conservation District, Maricopa County, Arizona (write-in)
Fifteen candidates for five seats
https://www.gpelections.org/races/sam-hales-runs-for-water-conservation-district-2022/
https://elections.maricopa.gov/results-and-data/election-results.html#ElectionResultsFiles

Toneal Jackson, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago, Illinois
2nd/2 candidates for one seat (mid-term vacancy), 142, 356 votes 24.65%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/toneal-jackson-runs-for-water-reclamation-district-2022/
https://chicagoelections.gov/en/election-results-specifics.asp
https://electionnight.cookcountyclerkil.gov/StaticSummarydistrictIdMWRDG.html

Nancy Jocoy, Board of Directors, Greenville County Soil & Water Conservation District, Greenville County, South Carolina
? candidates for two seats (awaiting write-in results to determine winner for second seat)
https://www.gpelections.org/races/nancy-jocoy-runs-for-soil-and-water-district-2022/
https://www.enr-scvotes.org/SC/Greenville/115435/Web02.303283/#/cid/0040?undefined

David Whiteman, Board of Directors, Richland Soil and Water District Commission, Richland County, South Carolina (write-in)
3rd/4 candidates for two seats , 66 votes 0.09%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/david-whiteman-runs-for-soil-and-water-district-2022/
https://richlandcountysc.gov/Portals/0/Departments/Elections/Election%20Results%202020/11-11-2022%20Election%20Summary%20-%20OFFICIAL%20RESULTS.pdf

Registrar of Voters

Sherri Danaher Conroy, Registrar of Voters, Wolcott, Connecticut
3rd/3 candidates for two seats, 129 votes, 1.8%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/sherri-danaher-conroy-runs-for-registrar-of-voters-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/selectTown

Keith Foster, Registrar of Voters, Essex, Connecticut
3rd/3 candidates for two seats, 60 votes, 1.63%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/keith-foster-runs-for-registrar-of-voters-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/selectTown

Douglas Lary, Registrar of Votes, Windham, Connecticut
3rd/3 candidates for two seats, 297 votes, 5.99%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/douglas-lary-runs-for-registrar-of-voters-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/selectTown

Don Alexander
, Registrar of Voters , Torrington, Connecticut
3rd/3 candidates for one seat, 1 vote, 0.02%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/don-alexander-runs-for-registrar-of-voters-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/selectTown

Brian Gay, Registrar of Voters, East Hampton, Connecticut
3rd/3candidates for two seats, 186 votes, 3.04%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/brian-gay-runs-for-registrar-of-voters-2022/
https://ctemspublic.pcctg.net/#/selectTown

Juan Manuel Figueroa,  Newberry Community Services District, San Bernardino County
4th/4 candidates for three seats,  73 votes, 20.39%
https://www.gpelections.org/races/juan-manuel-figueroa-runs-for-community-services-district-2022/
https://sbcountyelections.com/elections/2022/1108/

Donna Yutzy, Paradise Recreation and Park District, Butte County, California
5th/6 candidates for three seats,  11.48%, 1336 votes
https://www.gpelections.org/races/donna-yutzy-runs-for-recreation-and-park-district-2022/
https://results.enr.clarityelections.com/CA/Butte/115760/web.307039/#/summary?category=C_6

———————-