Greens in Office

At least 132 Greens currently hold elected office
NameOfficeLocationTerm Ends
Sarah MarshCity CouncilFayetteville, AR11/2020
William LemosBoard of DirectorsMendocino County, CA11/2017
William HayesPark and Recreation DistrictMendocino County, CA11/2018
William GreenfieldNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA05/2018
William BretzPlanning GroupSan Diego County, CA11/2018
Vahe PeroomianBoard of TrusteesLos Angeles County, CA04/2019
Sean FrameGoverning BoardPlacerville, CA11/2019
Russell PaceBoard of DirectorsHumboldt County, CA11/2017
Ruscal CayangyangBoard of EducationSolano County, CA11/2020
Robert CampbellBoard of DirectorsSanta Cruz County, CA11/2018
Robb DavisCity CouncilDavis, CA06/2018
Randy MarxBoard of DirectorsSacramento County, CA11/2020
Rama ZarcufskyBoard of EducationHumboldt County, CA11/2017
Paul PitinoCity CouncilArcata, CA11/2020
Natalie FreidbergNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA05/2018
Nanette CorleyBoard of DirectorsHumboldt County, CA11/2019
Matthew ClarkCommunity Services DistrictSan Mateo County, CA11/2020
Marnie GlickmanGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA11/2019
Marisol SanchezNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA05/2018
Lawrence Ziese Appointed to Neighborhood Council, 2016Los Angeles, CA05/2018
Larry BragmanBoard of DirectorsMarin County, CA11/2018
Kimberly Ann PetersenBoard of EducationSonoma County, CA11/2020
Kenneth Mejia Appointed to Neighborhood Council, 2016Los Angeles, CA05/2018
Kathy RallingsSchool BoardCarlsbad, CA11/2018
Joseph GauderCommunity Services DistrictMendocino County, CA11/2017
Jose LaraGoverning Board MemberPico Rivera, CA11/2017
John ReedTown CouncilFairfax, CA11/2017
John KeenerCity CouncilPacifica, CA11/2018
John Abraham ‘Abe’ PowellFire Protection DistrictMontecito, CA11/2016
Jim SmithSchool Board of TrusteesCanyon Township, CA11/2018
Jim KellerBoard of TrusteesSanta Cruz County, CA11/2018
Jessica CeballosNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA05/2018
Jennifer BakerBoard of TrusteesNapa County, CA11/2020
Jeffrey Dean SchwartzSchool BoardArcata, CA11/2017
Jeff S. DavisTransportation DistrictAlameda County, CA11/2018
Jason JonesGoverning Board MemberGrass Valley, CA11/2020
Janette BramlettCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA11/2019
Jan ShrinerWater DistrictMonterey County, CA11/2018
James RhodesBoard of DirectorsSanta Cruz County, CA11/2020
James HarveyWater and Sanitary DistrictSan Mateo County, CA11/2018
James Clay CarverGoverning Board MemberEureka, CA11/2019
James BaronePark and Recreation BoardContra Costa County, CA11/2018
Jacob CoanGoverning Board MemberEureka, CA11/2019
Jack LindbladNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA03/2018
Illijana AsaraCommunity Services DistrictHumboldt County, CA11/2017
Heather BassGoverning Board MemberGilroy, CA11/2018
Gerald EppersonCommunity Services DistrictContra Costa County, CA11/2018
George WheelerBoard of DirectorsHumboldt County, CA11/2017
Derek Iversen Appointed to Neighborhood Council, 2017Los Angeles, CA01/2018
Deborah RogersFire DistrictSanta Rosa, CA11/2019
Dave ClarkBoard of DirectorsSan Diego County, CA11/2018
Danielle MeadNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA05/2018
Dana SilvernaleSchool BoardHumboldt County, CA11/2017
Dan HamburgBoard of SupervisorsMendocino County, CA06/2018
Curtis RobinsonBoard of EducationMarin County, CA11/2017
Claudia WhitePlanning GroupDescanso, CA11/2018
Christopher SabecGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA11/2017
Chris SkyhawkFire DistrictMendocino County, CA11/2019
Carl PetersenNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA04/2018
Bruce DelgadoMayorMarina, CA11/2018
Brigitte KubackiGoverning Board MemberBlue Lake, CA11/2017
Bastiaan HoeksBoard of DirectorsNevada County, CA11/2020
Avito MirandaGoverning Board MemberMarin County, CA11/2019
Angelica DueƱas Appointed to Neighborhood Council, 2016Los Angeles, CA04/2018
Amy MartensonCollege Board of TrusteesNapa County, CA11/2018
Amelia AndersonNeighborhood CouncilLos Angeles, CA04/2018
Adriana GriffinBoard of TrusteesRed Bluff, CA11/2018
Merrily Mazza Appointed to City Council, 2014Lafayette, CO11/2018
Becky ElderManitou Springs City CouncilManitou Springs, CO11/2019
Mirna MartinezBoard of EducationNew London, CT11/2017
Leif SmithConstableRedding, CT11/2017
Joshua Steele KellyZoning Board of Appeals AlternateWaterford, CT11/2017
John AmariliosRegistrar of VotersNew Canaan, CT11/2018
John AmariliosConstableNew Canaan, CT11/2017
Hector LopezConstableNew Canaan, CT11/2017
Daphne DixonZoning Board of Appeals AlternateFairfield, CT11/2017
Colleen Ann ReidyFire DistrictEnfield, CT05/2018
Kim O’ConnorSoil and Water Conservation DistrictHillsborough County, FL11/2020
Steve De La RosaLibrary BoardVilla Park, IL04/2021
Steve AleschPark and Recreation DistrictDuPage County, IL04/2019
Scott SummersSchool BoardMcHenry County, IL04/2021
Peter SchwartzmanCity CouncilGalesburg, IL04/2019
Kyle TaylorSchool BoardSt. Charles Township, IL04/2021
Jessica BradshawCity CouncilCarbondale, IL04/2021
Holly ScholzPark DistrictAurora, IL04/2021
Gary SheperdSchool BoardCarbondale, IL04/2021
Don CrawfordLibrary BoardSt. Elmo, IL04/2021
Vincent O’ConnorTown Meeting MemberAmherst, MA03/2018
M.K. MereliceTown Meeting MemberBrookline, MA05/2019
Edward LarnerHousing AuthorityConcord, MA03/2019
Damon JespersenSelect BoardNewbury, MA05/2020
Charlene DiCalogeroLibrary BoardBerlin, MA05/2020
Bryan MossTown Meeting MemberShrewsbury, MA05/2018
Annie ChambersResident Advisory BoardBaltimore, MD03/2017
Samuel PfeifleSchool BoardGray, ME06/2018
Patricia JacksonSchool BoardMount Vernon, ME06/2018
Joshua PlourdeCity CouncilBangor, ME11/2017
John EderBoard of EducationPortland, ME11/2014
Holly SeeligerBoard of EducationPortland, ME11/2018
Gilbert HarrisBudget CommitteeLimerick, ME03/2019
Anna TrevorrowBoard of EducationPortland, ME11/2019
Tom MairCounty CommissionerGrand Traverse County, MI11/2018
Stuart CollisPark CommissionerYpsilanti Township, MI11/2020
Shauna McNallyPark CommissionerYpsilanti Township, MI11/2020
Jesse TorresPark CommissionerHolly Township, MI11/2020
Steve LaitinenSoil and Water Conservation DistrictAnoka County, MN11/2020
Sharon LeMaySoil and Water Conservation DistrictAnoka County, MN11/2020
Lena BuggsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictRamsey County, MN11/2020
Cam GordonCity CouncilMinneapolis, MN11/2017
Annie YoungPark and Recreation BoardMinneapolis, MN11/2017
Daniel WelshTown CouncilLewisboro, NY11/2019
Anthony Del PlatoVillage TrusteeVillage of Interlaken, NY03/2021
Michael SonnleitnerBoard of DirectorsMultnomah County, OR05/2019
Matt DonohueCircuit Court JudgeBenton County, OR11/2018
Josiah DeanCity CouncilDufur, OR11/2020
Alex PolikoffFire DistrictCorvalis, OR05/2021
Tausif KhanJudge of ElectionsFalls Township, PA11/2017
Stephen WeisserInspector of ElectionsYork County, PA11/2017
Neil HaagenBorough CouncilSnowshoe Borough, PA11/2017
Kevin MockAuditorDimock Township, PA11/2019
Jay SweeneyAuditorFalls Township, PA11/2021
Eric HamellInspector of ElectionsPhiladelphia County, PA11/2017
Douglas MasonInspector of ElectionsState College, PA11/2017
Eugene PlattPublic Service DistrictJames Island, SC11/2020
George AltgeltCity CouncilLaredo, TX11/2020
Wendy Hageman SmithSchool BoardAppomattox, VA11/2019
Ira RichardsSoil and Water Conservation DistrictWarren County, VA11/2019
Giannina FrantzSoil and Water Conservation DistrictFredericksburg, VA11/2019
Rebecca KembleCommon CouncilMadison, WI04/2019
Heidi WegleitnerCounty Board of SupervisorsDane County, WI04/2018
David ConleyCounty Board of SupervisorsDouglas County, WI04/2018
Bob GiffordCounty Board of SupervisorsPortage County, WI04/2018