Summary

2017 Stats

108 Races in 2017

StateCandidateOffice
AZMike Ceasefor City Council
AZMichael Oatmanfor City Council
CAKenneth Mejiafor U.S. House of Representatives
CAJessica Salansfor City Council
CAAdriana Cabrerafor City Council
CATyler Morrisonfor City Council
CACarl Petersenfor School Board
CADerek Iversen Appointed to Neighborhood Council, 2017for
CAWilliam Stokemfor Water Board
CALawrence Ziesefor Neighborhood Council
CTColleen Ann Reidyfor Fire District
CTJohn Amariliosfor Constable
CTHector Lopezfor Constable
CTLeif Smithfor Constable
CTBrian Merlenfor Board of Representatives
CTJackie Piolifor Board of Education
CTCora Santaguidafor Constable
ILJessica Bradshawfor City Council
ILDon Crawfordfor Library Board
ILMichael Drennanfor Park and Recreation Board
ILSteve De La Rosafor Library Board
ILCharles Howefor Township Trustee
ILRuss Kramerfor Township Highway Commissioner
ILBruce Samuelsfor Library Board
ILHolly Scholzfor Park District
ILGary Sheperdfor School Board
ILScott Summersfor School Board
ILKyle Taylorfor School Board
MADamon Jespersenfor Select Board
MACharlene DiCalogerofor Library Board
MASharon Mossfor Select Board
MAJoyce-Palmer Fortunefor Select Board
MADarlene Eliasfor City Council
MDAnnie Chambersfor Resident Advisory Board
MEJustin Reinhardtfor Budget Committee
MEPeter Starosteckifor Town Council
MEPatricia Jacksonfor Select Board
MNCam Gordonfor City Council
MNElizabeth Dickinsonfor Mayor
MNSamantha Pree-Stinsonfor City Council
MNTerry Whitefor City Council
MNCharles Exnerfor Park and Recreation Board
MOJohnathan McFarlandfor Mayor
MOJerome Bauerfor City Comptroller
MOQuinn Parksfor Board of Alderman
MOKate Gorefor Board of Alderman
MOHannah Donelle LaChancefor Board of Alderman
MOStephanie Dingesfor Board of Alderman
MOJerome Bauerfor Alderperson
NCDee Williamsfor City Council
NJSeth Kaper-Dalefor Governor
NJTroy Knight-Napperfor State Senate
NJAaron Hyndmanfor General Assembly
NJMico Lucidefor General Assembly
NJSean Strattonfor General Assembly
NJKenny Collinsfor General Assembly
NJMelissa Tomlinsonfor Freeholder
NJJessica Claytonfor Board of Education
NJBarry Bendarfor Freeholder
NYChristine Elmsfor Village Trustee
NYAnthony Del Platofor Village Trustee
NYRebecca Rotzlerfor Village Trustee
OHRosamond McCallisterfor City Council
OHCarolyn Kaweckafor City Council
OHHelen Kay Dukesfor City Council
OHBeverlyAnn Ewanzanifor City Council
OHJake Ellisfor City Council President
OHDevin Branchfor Mayor
ORAlex Polikofffor Fire District
ORJacqueline DeVaneyfor Health District
ORKindwyn Hogefor Park and Recreation District
ORBob Goldbergfor School District
ORDaniel Polehnfor Parks & Recreation Director
ORZach Dotsonfor School District
ORCindy Johnsenfor Water District
PACheri Honkalafor State Representative
PABradley Granlunfor Borough Council
PAStuart Chen-Hayesfor Judge of Elections
PATimothy Runklefor Borough Council
PATimothy Runklefor Judge of Elections
PANate Craigfor Mayor
PAJules Mermelsteinfor Superior Court Judge
PADave Ochmanowiczfor School Board
PAAnn DiCampellofor Township Council
PAGarret Wassermannfor Judge of Elections
PAElena Althausfor School Board
PANeal Galefor Judge of Elections
PAJennifer Krottfor Judge of Elections
PAKerry Foosefor Judge of Elections
PAPaul Notwickfor Judge of Elections
PACem Zeytinoglufor School Board
PAHamer Rodriguezfor Borough Council
PAOlivia Faisonfor Inspector of Elections
RIGregory Larsonfor State Senate
SCDavid Kulmafor U.S. House of Representatives
TXJose Plasenciafor City Council
TXHunter Crowfor Board of Trustees
TXAntonio Diazfor Mayor
VAAudrey Clementfor County Board
VAWillton Kingfor House of Delegates
VAMarcus Sutphinfor House of Delegates
VAMontigue Macgruderfor House of Delegates
VAGerald Andersonfor House of Delegates
VAJeff Staplesfor House of Delegates
WIRebecca Kemblefor Common Council
WIAli Muldrowfor School Board
WISteve Arnoldfor Mayor