Summary

2015 Stats

123 Races in 2015

StateCandidateOffice
CAJanette Bramlettfor Community Services District
CAMichael Brennanfor Planning Group
CAJames Clay Carverfor Governing Board Member
CAJacob Coanfor Governing Board Member
CANanette Corleyfor Board of Directors
CASean Framefor Governing Board
CAMarnie Glickmanfor Governing Board Member
CARenee Goddardfor Town Council
CAFrancisco Herrerafor Mayor
CAValery Larsonfor Park and Recreation District
CAAvito Mirandafor Governing Board Member
CASusan Opalachfor Community Services District
CAVahe Peroomianfor Board of Trustees
CADeborah Rogersfor Fire District
CAGabriel Sanchezfor College Board of Trustees
CAChris Skyhawkfor Fire District
CADiane Verwoestfor Board of Directors
COBecky Elderfor Manitou Springs City Council
CTJohn Amariliosfor Constable
CTBilly Gene Collinsfor Selectman
CTTim Hanserfor City Council
CTBen Holdenfor Selectman
CTDeb Roselli Kellyfor Town Meeting Member
CTJoshua Steele Kellyfor Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CTKevin Kellyfor Board of Education
CTHector Lopezfor Constable
CTMirna Martinezfor Board of Education
CTRolf Maurerfor Board of Education
CTJason Morrisfor Board of Education
CTLeif Smithfor Constable
CTRonna Stullerfor City Council
CTBaird Welch-Collinsfor Town Meeting Member
FLDidier Ortizfor City Commissioner
IATom Yatesfor School Board
ILSteve Aleschfor Park and Recreation District
ILDavid Blackfor Board of Trustees
ILAndrew Engelbrechtfor Mayor
ILAdrian Frostfor Library Board
ILChristopher Russellfor Village Trustee
ILPeter Schwartzmanfor City Council
ILScott Summersfor College Board of Trustees
MASean Connellfor School Committee
MAPlinio DeGoesfor City Council
MADarlene Eliasfor City Council
MAM.K. Merelicefor Select Board
MABryan Mossfor Town Meeting Member
MACedric Flowerfor Housing Authority
MAVincent O’Connorfor Town Meeting Member
MEDave Fosterfor City Council
MERon Huberfor State House of Representatives
MERobert Korobkinfor City Council
METhomas MacMillanfor Mayor
MEJosephine Okotfor Board of Public Education
MEHolly Seeligerfor Board of Education
MEMichael Wakefieldfor State House of Representatives
METrish Jacksonfor School Board
MEPatricia Jacksonfor School Board
MESamuel Pfeiflefor School Board
MNTrahern Crewsfor City Council
MNKristin Osbakkenfor City Council
MNAndy Schulerfor City Council
MNRashad Turnerfor Board of Education
NJJames Bracciantefor State Assembly
NJKenneth Collinsfor General Assembly
NJJoAnn Cousinfor State Assembly
NJAmanda Davisfor State Assembly
NJMolly O’Brienfor State Assembly
NJRich Siegelfor Freeholder
NJSteven Welzerfor State Assembly
NYJesse Ashleyfor City Council
NYFred Balzacfor Town Council
NYAnthony Baneyfor County Legislature
NYRajesh Barnabasfor County Executive
NYElmer Bertschfor County Legislature
NYRaymond Blackwellfor Board of Education
NYAlexander Brownsteinfor County Legislature
NYFrank Ceterafor City Council
NYLance Dennofor City Council
NYHunter Downiefor County Executive
NYCaleb Duncanfor Board of Education
NYAnthony Giordanofor City Council
NYHowie Hawkinsfor Auditor
NYLaurence Hirshfor County Legislature
NYKenneth Hollenbeckfor Alderman
NYEric Jonesfor County Executive
NYLoralynne Krobetzkyfor City Council
NYJames Lanefor U.S. House of Representatives
NYCassandra Lemsfor County Legislature
NYRichard Marrafor County Legislature
NYJoey Nahamfor City Council
NYDorothy Paigefor City Council
NYJoseph Phillipsfor County Legislature
NYDaniel Plaatfor County Executive
NYDarrin Robbinsfor Mayor
NYPauline Salottifor Town Council
NYLaura Sikkemafor Town Council
NYCharles Tarrfor Common Council
NYCollin Thomasfor City Council
NYMichael Welchfor Mayor
NYDaniel Welshfor Town Council
NYAlex Whitefor City Council
NYJason Westfor Mayor
OHElaine Mastromatteofor Township Trustee
OHDennis Spisakfor Board of Education
OHJim Villanifor Township Trustee
ORMichael Sonnleitnerfor Board of Directors
PAMichael Bagdes-Canningfor County Commissioner
PAKristin Combsfor City Council
PAJon Jonesfor County Commissioner
PALucille Prater-Hollidayfor District Judge
PAJay Sweeneyfor Auditor
TXGeorge Altgeltfor City Council
TXAntonio Diazfor City Council
TXPaul Ingmundsonfor State House of Representatives
VAAudrey Clementfor County Board
VAGiannina Frantzfor Soil and Water Conservation District
VAWendy Hageman Smithfor School Board
VAIra Richardsfor Soil and Water Conservation District
VAJeff Staplesfor House of Delegates
WISamba Baldehfor Common Council
WIMichael Childersfor Alderman
WIRebecca Kemblefor Common Council
WIMarsha Rummelfor Common Council
WISteve Arnoldfor Mayor