Summary

2012 Stats

311 Races in 2012

StateCandidateOffice
ARKari Barber-Barsfor County Assessor
ARDavid Boganfor Constable
ARAlvin Clayfor Justice of the Peace
ARJoshua Drakefor U.S. House of Representatives
ARDalton Elliottfor Constable
ARMark Golenfor Constable
ARKade Hollidayfor County Clerk
ARJacob Hollowayfor U.S. House of Representatives
ARRebekah Kennedyfor U.S. House of Representatives
ARSarah Marshfor City Council
ARTravis Masonfor State House of Representatives
ARFredrick Smithfor State House of Representatives
ARBarbara Wardfor U.S. House of Representatives
ARRoger Watkinsfor Constable
ARMichael Yoderfor Justice of the Peace
AZBeryl Bakerfor Constable Justice
AZDave Croteaufor County Sheriff
AZHaryaksha Knauerfor State House of Representatives
AZDaniel Poutfor Corporation Commissioner
AZMark Salazarfor U.S. House of Representatives
AZAngel Torresfor State House of Representatives
CAJon (Stevens) Mannfor City Council
CABeth Allynfor Neighborhood Council
CAEdy Alvarezfor Neighborhood Council
CATheresa Andersonfor City Council
CASylvia Arothfor Neighborhood Council
CASylvia Arredondofor Neighborhood Council
CARoseanne Barrfor President
CAByron Barrettfor Board of Education
CAGary Blennerfor County Supervisor
CAAlfred Blufffor Board of Supervisors
CACarol Brouilletfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAWendell Connfor Neighborhood Council
CABruce Delgadofor Mayor
CADavid Edwardsfor State Assembly
CAPamela Elizondofor State Assembly
CASandra Garrattfor Neighborhood Council
CAMary Power Giacolettifor Community Services District
CAAdam Glickfor Neighborhood Council
CALisa Greenfor Neighborhood Council
CAPhyllis Greenleaffor Board of Education
CARex Gressettfor Board of Supervisors
CAMark Haskell-Smithfor Neighborhood Council
CABarry Hermansonfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAEugene Hernandezfor Neighborhood Council
CAKhalil Jacobs-Fantuzzifor Mayor
CAMorris Kaplanfor City Council
CAMarilyn Langloisfor City Council
CAJack Lindbladfor Neighborhood Council
CAJack Lindbladfor Neighborhood Council
CAJack Lindbladfor State Assembly
CAGregory Lukefor Neighborhood Council
CADon Macleayfor City Council
CARandy Marxfor Board of Directors
CAMichael McCuefor Neighborhood Council
CARandy Menjivarfor Board of Trustees
CAKent Mesplayfor President
CALouis Meyerfor Board of Supervisors
CAMike Perezfor Board of Education
CAEric Petersenfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAKimberly Ann Petersenfor Board of Education
CAKaren Pickettfor Board of Education
CAJohn Abraham 'Abe' Powellfor Fire Protection District
CAMichael Powelsonfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAAndrew Ptashnikfor Neighborhood Council
CAJane Randsfor City Council
CAJane Randsfor City Council
CADuane Robertsfor City Council
CAJulio Santizofor Neighborhood Council
CAMatthew Schildkretfor Neighborhood Council
CALauren Sinnottfor City Treasurer
CAKaitlin Sopoci-Belknapfor Water Board
CAPhoebe Sorgenfor City Council
CASheri Spellwomanfor Common Council
CADavid Steinmanfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAMarlon Sternfor Neighborhood Council
CAAnthony Vieyrafor U.S. House of Representatives
COVictor Forsythefor State House of Representatives
COArt Goodtimesfor County Commissioner
COSusan Hallfor U.S. House of Representatives
COBrad Harrisfor County Commissioner
COKaryna Lemusfor County Commissioner
COMisha Luzovfor U.S. House of Representatives
COSteve Schechterfor County Commissioner
COGary Swingfor U.S. House of Representatives
CTDavid Bedellfor State House of Representatives
CTColin Bennettfor U.S. House of Representatives
CTRemy Chevalierfor State Senate
CTRemy Chevalierfor State Senate
CTMike DeRosafor U.S. House of Representatives
CTMary Farrellfor Registrar of Voters
CTDouglas Laryfor Registrar of Voters
CTRolf Maurerfor State House of Representatives
CTBob Ouellettefor State House of Representatives
CTNicholas Paynefor State House of Representatives
CTGabriel Rossifor State House of Representatives
CTJeff Russellfor State Senate
CTJeff Russellfor U.S. Senate
CTRon Salafor State Senate
CTCora Santaguidafor Board of Education
CTMelissa Schlagfor State Senate
CTMisha Schlidtfor Board of Education
CTMatt Wentfor State House of Representatives
CTJane Westonfor Registrar of Voters
DCG. Lee Aikinfor United States Representative
DCG. Lee Aikinfor City Council
DCRenee Bowserfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCJoyce Robinson-Paulfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCDavid Schwartzmanfor U.S. Senate
DCJB Shoatzfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCCarolyn Steptoefor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCNatale ‘Lino’ Stracuzzifor Delegate to U.S. House of Representatives
DCAnn Wilcoxfor City Council
DEBernard Augustfor U.S. House of Representatives
DEAndrew Grofffor U.S. Senate
DEMark Perrifor Governor
FLOliver Kofoidfor Mosquito Control Board
FLHenry Lawrencefor County Commissioner
FLKaren Morianfor State House of Representatives
GADenice Trainafor County Commissioner
HIKeiko Bonkfor State House of Representatives
HIKelly Greenwellfor State Senate
ILPaula Bradshawfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILDave Ehrlichfor Water Reclamation District
ILNasrin Khalilifor Water Reclamation District
ILKaren Roothaanfor Water Reclamation District
ILNancy Wadefor U.S. House of Representatives
ILFrank Wedigfor County Board
KYGeoff Youngfor State House of Representatives
MAMichael Chesworthfor Town Meeting Member
MARobert Crownerfor Town Meeting Member
MAGail Garrettfor Select Board
MAFrank Gattifor Town Meeting Member
MALee Scott Laugenourfor State House of Representatives
MAEmily Lewisfor Town Meeting Member
MAEleanor Manire-Gattifor Town Meeting Member
MAM.K. Merelicefor Town Meeting Member
MAVincent O’Connorfor Town Meeting Member
MAJill Steinfor President
MDBob Auerbachfor U.S. House of Representatives
MDGeorge Gluckfor U.S. House of Representatives
MESeth Bernerfor State House of Representatives
MECarolyn Blackfeather Raefor State House of Representatives
MEKevin Donoghuefor City Council
MEGilbert Harrisfor Budget Committee
MEFrederick Horchfor State House of Representatives
METhomas Kelleyfor Board of Education
MEWilliam Linnellfor State House of Representatives
MEJustine Lynnfor State House of Representatives
METhomas MacMillanfor State House of Representatives
MEDavid Marshallfor City Council
MEAsher Plattsfor State Senate
MEHolly Seeligerfor Board of Education
MEMichael Wakefieldfor State House of Representatives
MIKorine Elizabeth Bachledafor Township Clerk
MIHans Christopher Barbefor State House of Representatives
MIEllis Boalfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIEric Borregardfor University Board of Regents
MIDouglas Campbellfor U.S. House of Representatives
MICandace Cavenyfor State Board of Education
MILloyd Clarkefor University Board of Trustees
MIJosef Connollyfor County Commissioner
MIJ. Matthew de Heusfor County Commissioner
MIMargaret Guttshallfor University Board of Governors
MIElena Herradafor State House of Representatives
MIJennifer La Pietrafor County Commissioner
MIJohn Anthony La Pietrafor County Clerk / Register
MIJohn Longhurstfor State House of Representatives
MITom Mairfor County Commissioner
MIDavid McMahonfor State House of Representatives
MIHarley Mikkelsonfor U.S. Senate
MICary Neuville-Justicefor State House of Representatives
MILouis Novakfor State House of Representatives
MIWilliam Opalickyfor U.S. House of Representatives
MILatham Reddingfor University Board of Governors
MIDwain Reynolds IIIfor State Board of Education
MIPat Timmonsfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIJulia Williamsfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIRichard Wunschfor U.S. House of Representatives
MNLaura Libbyfor City Council
MNDoug Mannfor Board of Education
MNJohn Mathesonfor City Council
NJPatricia Alessandrinifor U.S. House of Representatives
NJEd Fanningfor Freeholder
NJZach Harefor Freeholder
NJMark Heacockfor Freeholder
NJJoseph Pezzillofor Freeholder
NJJohn Reitterfor U.S. House of Representatives
NJKenneth Wolskifor U.S. Senate
NYTrevor Archerfor State Assembly
NYHenry (Hank) Bardelfor U.S. House of Representatives
NYColin Beavanfor U.S. House of Representatives
NYEvergreen Choufor U.S. House of Representatives
NYColia Clarkfor U.S. Senate
NYJoseph Diaferiafor U.S. House of Representatives
NYMichael Donnellyfor State Senate
NYDavid Doonanfor Mayor
NYPatrick Dwyerfor State Assembly
NYWilliam Edstromfor State Assembly
NYAnthony Gronowiczfor U.S. House of Representatives
NYAndrew Langdonfor State Assembly
NYPeter LaVeniafor State Senate
NYCarl Lundgrenfor State Senate
NYVivia Morganfor U.S. House of Representatives
NYWalter Nestlerfor State Assembly
NYJeffery Peressfor State Assembly
NYUrsula Rozumfor U.S. House of Representatives
NYThomas Siracusefor State Senate
NYJulia Willebrandfor State Assembly
NYDaniel Zugerfor State Assembly
OHJoseph DeMarefor U.S. Senate
OHHoward Markertfor County Commissioner
OHElaine Mastromatteofor U.S. House of Representatives
OHAnita Riosfor U.S. Senate
OHRich Stevensonfor U.S. House of Representatives
OHJim Villanifor County Recorder
ORMichael Beilsteinfor City Council
ORWoody Broadnaxfor U.S. House of Representatives
ORChandler Cruisefor Mayor
ORTim Dehnefor County Commissioner
ORRichard Herveyfor City Council
ORChristina (Chris) Lugofor U.S. House of Representatives
ORAlex Polikofffor State House of Representatives
ORStephen Reynoldsfor U.S. House of Representatives
ORSeth Woolleyfor Secretary of State
PACheri Honkalafor Vice-President
SCLarry Carterfor State House of Representatives
SCSue Edwardfor State Senate
SCNammu Muhammadfor U.S. House of Representatives
SCEugene Plattfor Public Service District
SCJeff Sumerelfor U.S. House of Representatives
SCScott Westfor State Senate
TNCalvin Cassadyfor State House of Representatives
TNNorris Dryerfor U.S. House of Representatives
TNJohn Migliettafor U.S. House of Representatives
TNBryan Moneyhunfor State House of Representatives
TNSusan Parkerfor State House of Representatives
TNMartin Pleasantfor U.S. Senate
TNPatrick John Rileyfor U.S. House of Representatives
TNSusan Shannfor State House of Representatives
TNBob Smithfor U.S. House of Representatives
TNHoward Switzerfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXRemington Alessifor County Sheriff
TXSaul Arecharfor State House of Representatives
TXSonia Lucy Benavidesfor County Commissioner
TXJoel Benavidezfor Justice of the Peace
TXMatthew Brittfor State House of Representatives
TXArt Browningfor State House of Representatives
TXMichael Caryfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXJim Chisholmfor State Supreme Court
TXChris Christalfor State Senate
TXDavid Collinsfor U.S. Senate
TXDon Cookfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXHenry Cooperfor State House of Representatives
TXDavid Courtneyfor State Senate
TXAntonio Diazfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXEric Fahrentholdfor County Commissioner
TXLance Findleyfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXVanessa Fosterfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXGregory Foxfor State House of Representatives
TXTimothy Giddensfor State House of Representatives
TXHerb Gonzales, Jr.for State House of Representatives
TXKeith Houstonfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXChris Kennedyfor Railroad Commissioner
TXLeanne Lamb-Vinesfor State House of Representatives
TXEd Lindsayfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXW.L. Mathenyfor County Commissioner
TXAlex Mendozafor State House of Representatives
TXAlfred Molisonfor State House of Representatives
TXG. C. Molisonfor State Board of Education
TXMeghan Owenfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXBrandon Parmerfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXPaul Pipkinfor County Assessor
TXMark Robertsfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXChuck Robinsonfor State House of Representatives
TXRhett Rosenquest Smithfor U.S. House of Representatives
TXEmily Marie Sanchezfor Tax Collector
TXAngela Sarlayfor State House of Representatives
TXEd Scharffor U.S. House of Representatives
TXIrene Meyer Scharffor State Board of Education
TXMaria Selvafor U.S. House of Representatives
TXDeb Shaftofor State House of Representatives
TXYvonne Valdezfor State House of Representatives
TXCarlos Villalobosfor Constable
TXCharles Waterburyfor State Supreme Court
TXJosh Wendelfor Railroad Commissioner
UTMark Whitakerfor State House of Representatives
VAAudrey Clementfor County Board
VAAudrey Clementfor County Board
VIAlan Friedmanfor Senator
VIGuillaume Mimounfor Delegate to Congress
WAHoward Pelletfor State House of Representatives
WIBrian Benfordfor Board of Supervisors
WIPeter Blewettfor Board of Supervisors
WIDavid Conleyfor County Board of Supervisors
WIGreg Davidfor Board of Supervisors
WIJonathan Dederingfor State Assembly
WIRon Hardyfor Board of Supervisors
WIJohn Hendrickfor County Board of Supervisors
WIKathryn Kienholzfor Board of Supervisors
WIRick Kissellfor City Treasurer
WILeland Panfor County Board of Supervisors
WIKyle Richlondfor County Board of Supervisors
WVBob Henry Baberfor U.S. Senate
WVTighe Bullockfor House of Delegates
WVRaymond Davis IIIfor House of Delegates
WVJesse Johnsonfor Governor
WVJustin Johnsonfor House of Delegates
WVMark Myersfor House of Delegates
WVDerrick Shafferfor House of Delegates