Summary

2010 Stats

359 Races in 2010

StateCandidateOffice
ARKen Adlerfor U.S. House of Representatives
ARJoy Ballardfor County Collector
ARJoshua Drakefor U.S. House of Representatives
ARJohn Grayfor U.S. Senate
ARConrad Harvinfor State House of Representatives
ARJacob Hollowayfor City Council
ARLewis Kennedyfor U.S. House of Representatives
ARRebekah Kennedyfor Attorney General
ARJim Lendallfor Governor
ARGreg Slocumfor State Senate
ARHoward Smithfor City Council
ARMark Swaneyfor State House of Representatives
ARBobby Tullisfor Mayor
ARBobby Tullisfor State Treasurer
ARMary Willisfor State Auditor
ARRay Woodfor Coroner
AZLeonard Clarkfor U.S. House of Representatives
AZWilliam Crumfor U.S. House of Representatives
AZJustin Dahlfor State House of Representatives
AZRebecca Dewittfor U.S. House of Representatives
AZJerry Joslynfor U.S. Senate
AZGregor Knauerfor State House of Representatives
AZLinda Maciasfor State House of Representatives
AZDeborah Odowdfor State House of Representatives
AZKent Solbergfor State House of Representatives
AZAngel Torresfor State House of Representatives
AZLuisa Evonne Valdezfor State House of Representatives
CAJon (Stevens) Mannfor City Council
CADeacon Alexanderfor Governor
CAPeter Allenfor Attorney General
CARobert Bairdfor Neighborhood Council
CABill Balderstonfor Insurance Commissioner
CAGary Blennerfor Board of Trustees
CAHarold Bockfor Neighborhood Council
CARichard Boylefor Community College District
CAWilliam Bretzfor Planning Group
CARoo Cantadafor Park and Recreation District
CAJim Castillofor Lieutenant Governor
CADave Clarkfor Board of Directors
CAJeremy Clowardfor U.S. House of Representatives
CACharles (Kit) Crittendenfor Statewide Treasurer
CABruce Delgadofor Mayor
CARobert Deutschfor Healthcare District
CARichard Doylefor Board of Governors
CAAlan Drusysfor City Council
CABen Emeryfor U.S. House of Representatives
CARoss Frankelfor State Controller
CAPaul Franklinfor School Board
CAJennifer Gillfor Neighborhood Council
CAAdam Glickfor Neighborhood Council
CALisa Greenfor State Assembly
CAHerb Gurafor School Board
CADan Hamburgfor Board of Supervisors
CACliff Hannafor Planning Board
CADave Hellerfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAPatricia Hilesfor School Board
CAStewart Jonesfor City Council
CAJasper Kingeterfor City Council
CAJohn Lauefor Neighborhood Council
CAJon Lifor City Council
CAJack Lindbladfor State Assembly
CADon Macleayfor Mayor
CAMichael McCuefor Neighborhood Council
CAGayle McLaughlinfor Mayor
CAAnn Menaschefor Secretary of State
CADave Meservefor City Council
CAJoe Navarrofor School Board
CAAdam Pergamentfor Neighborhood Council
CAEric Petersenfor U.S. House of Representatives
CALinda Piera-Avilafor State Assembly
CAJane Randsfor State Assembly
CAJane Randsfor State Assembly
CADuane Robertsfor U.S. Senate
CACynthia Santiagofor State Assembly
CAJan Shrinerfor Water District
CALauren Sinnottfor City Council
CAJim Smithfor School Board of Trustees
CALisa Stephensfor Rent Stabilization Board
CAJohn Stinsonfor Neighborhood Council
CAAlex Thompsonfor Neighborhood Council
CAJesse Townleyfor Rent Stabilization Board
CAPam Websterfor Rent Stabilization Board
CALaura Wellsfor Governor
CACarol Wolmanfor U.S. House of Representatives
COPete Gleichmanfor Mayor
COBob Kinseyfor U.S. Senate
COGary Swingfor U.S. House of Representatives
CTDon Alexanderfor State Senate
CTDavid Bedellfor State Senate
CTColin Bennettfor State Senate
CTColin Bennettfor State Comptroller
CTDavid Buefor State Treasurer
CTMegan Cassanofor Board of Education
CTMike DeRosafor Secretary of State
CTG. Scott Deshefyfor U.S. House of Representatives
CTStephen Fournierfor Attorney General
CTMartha Kellyfor State Senate
CTKen Krayeskefor U.S. House of Representatives
CTRolf Maurerfor State House of Representatives
CTDavid Olsztafor U.S. Senate
CTNicholas Paynefor State House of Representatives
CTCharlie Pillsburyfor U.S. House of Representatives
CTGabriel Rossifor State House of Representatives
CTJeff Russellfor U.S. Senate
CTJane Westonfor Registrar of Voters
CTJane Westonfor Judge of Probate
CTBen Wojanfor State House of Representatives
DCAdam Eidingerfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCDarryl Mochfor City Council
DCJoyce Robinson-Paulfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCJoyce Robinson-Paulfor United States Representative
DCDavid Schwartzmanfor City Council
DCNancy Shiafor City Council
DCJB Shoatzfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCLashaun N. Smithfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCNatale ‘Lino’ Stracuzzifor Delegate to U.S. House of Representatives
DCRick Tingling-Clemmonsfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCRick Tingling-Clemmonsfor Delegate to U.S. House of Representatives
DCCharles Rick Turnerfor Advisory Neighborhood Commission
DCAnn Wilcoxfor Chairman of the Council
DCFaith for Mayor
FLMichael Canneyfor City Commission
FLNicholas Ruiz IIIfor U.S. House of Representatives
FLAnita Stewartfor Soil and Water Conservation District
HIJim Brewerfor U.S. Senate
IARaymond Meyerfor Hospital Board of Trustees
IADavid Smithersfor State House of Representatives
ILJeff Adamsfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILJack Aileyfor Water Reclamation District
ILPaloma Andradefor County Commissioner
ILJoseph Bartonfor County Commissioner
ILDavid Blackfor Attorney General
ILNadine Boppfor Water Reclamation District
ILRobert Burnsfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILTerry Campbellfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILDon Crawfordfor Lieutenant Governor
ILRichard Dalkafor County Commissioner
ILRoger Davisfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILLaura Ehornfor County Commissioner
ILKevin Gartleyfor County Board
ILTerrence Gilhoolyfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILRobert Grotafor County Assessor
ILDiana Hortonfor Water Reclamation District
ILCharles Howefor General Assembly
ILRodger Jenningsfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILLeAlan Jonesfor U.S. Senate
ILDan Kairisfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILJeremy Karpenfor State House of Representatives
ILVince LaMiefor State House of Representatives
ILRonald Lawlessfor County Commissioner
ILMarshall Lewisfor Sheriff
ILDan Lindseyfor State House of Representatives
ILAlex Matosfor County Commissioner
ILMichael Maydenfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILBrock Merckfor County Commissioner
ILGeorge Milkowskifor County Commissioner
ILTodd Millironfor County Board
ILBob Muellerfor State House of Representatives
ILGeorge Ochsenfeldfor State House of Representatives
ILMatthew Ogeanfor County Commissioner
ILGus Philpottfor Sheriff
ILMatt Reichelfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILAlejandro Reyesfor County Commissioner
ILSimon Ribeirofor U.S. House of Representatives
ILBrett Ritzelfor County Board
ILTerry Sampsonfor County Board
ILR. Erika Schaeferfor State Comptroller
ILSheldon Schaferfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILBill Scheurerfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILLaurel Lambert Schlidtfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILDavid Serdarfor County Board
ILMorris Shanfieldfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILMichael Smithfor County Commissioner
ILScott Summersfor Statewide Treasurer
ILTom Tresserfor President of the County Board
ILFrank Wedigfor County Board
ILRich Whitneyfor Governor
ILAndrew Williamsfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILKenneth Williamsfor State House of Representatives
ILJenny Wohadlofor County Commissioner
ILGerry Woodsfor State House of Representatives
INBeth Hayesfor State House of Representatives
LAMorgan Moss, Jr.for Mayor
MATom Flittiefor Town Meeting Member
MANat Fortunefor State Auditor
MARudy Hellerfor Selectman
MALee Scott Laugenourfor State House of Representatives
MAMark Millerfor State House of Representatives
MARick Purcellfor Lieutenant Governor
MADavid Spanagelfor Town Moderator
MAJill Steinfor Governor
MAVincent O’Connorfor School Committee
MDMaria Allwinefor Governor
MDKen Eidelfor Lieutenant Governor
MDGeorge Gluckfor County Council
MDKenniss Henryfor U.S. Senate
MDJoe Lanefor County Commissioner
MDMike Shayfor County Executive
MDJames Wilkinsonfor Town Council
MEJohn Antonfor City Council
MESeth Bernerfor State House of Representatives
MEAntonio Blasifor Planning Board
MECharles Edward Bragdonfor State House of Representatives
MECarney Brewerfor State House of Representatives
MEErin Cianchettefor State House of Representatives
MEKenneth Colefor State House of Representatives
MECarolyn Dodgefor State House of Representatives
MEKris Eckhardtfor State House of Representatives
MERoger Gayfor State House of Representatives
MEFrederick Horchfor State House of Representatives
MEChristian McNeilfor State House of Representatives
MEChristopher Millerfor State Senate
MEAnna Trevorrowfor State House of Representatives
MEMichael Wakefieldfor State House of Representatives
MEAngela Webberfor State House of Representatives
MELynne Williamsfor State Senate
MIJames Arnoldifor University Board of Governors
MIEllis Boalfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIDouglas Campbellfor U.S. House of Representatives
MICandace Cavenyfor U.S. House of Representatives
MILloyd Clarkefor U.S. House of Representatives
MIGeorge Corsettifor U.S. House of Representatives
MIJ. Matthew de Heusfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIDiana Demersfor University Board of Regents
MISurjit Singh Dulaifor University Board of Trustees
MIDianne Feeleyfor County Commissioner
MIPat Fosterfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIDerek Grigsbyfor State House of Representatives
MIMargaret Guttshallfor University Board of Governors
MIFranklin Hardenfor State House of Representatives
MILibby Hunterfor University Board of Regents
MIRichard Kuszmarfor State Senate
MIJohn Anthony La Pietrafor Secretary of State
MITom Mairfor County Commissioner
MIDavid McMahonfor Township Trustee
MILynn Meadowsfor Lieutenant Governor
MIHarley Mikkelsonfor Governor
MILouis Novakfor County Commissioner
MILatham Reddingfor State Board of Education
MIKaren Shelleyfor State Senate
MICharlie Shickfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIAimee Smithfor U.S. House of Representatives
MINeva Ticefor County Commissioner
MIJason Tyrellfor County Commissioner
MIFred Vitalefor State House of Representatives
MIStephen Westinfor County Commissioner
MIJulia Williamsfor U.S. House of Representatives
MIMary Woodfor State Board of Education
MIRichard Wunschfor U.S. House of Representatives
MNGary Carlsonfor Soil and Water Conservation District
MNDan Craigiefor State House of Representatives
MNDan Dittmanfor Lieutenant Governor
MNVaios Eleftherioufor Soil and Water Conservation District
MNFarheen Hakeemfor Governor
MNDoug Mannfor Board of Education
MNLeroy Schafferfor City Council
MNAnnie Youngfor State Auditor
MONicholas Ladendorffor U.S. House of Representatives
MTCheryl Wolfefor State House of Representatives
NESteve Larrickfor Natural Resources District
NJPatricia Alessandrinifor U.S. House of Representatives
NJEd Fanningfor U.S. House of Representatives
NJMark Heacockfor U.S. House of Representatives
NJMargie MacWilliamsfor Freeholder
NJIrwin Nackfor Freeholder
NJSteven Welzerfor U.S. House of Representatives
NVDavid Curtisfor Governor
NYTrevor Archerfor State Assembly
NYColia Clarkfor U.S. Senate
NYPatricia Davisfor School Board
NYMichael Donnellyfor State Assembly
NYAnthony Gronowiczfor U.S. House of Representatives
NYHowie Hawkinsfor Governor
NYBrian Kehoefor Village Trustee
NYCecile Lawrencefor U.S. Senate
NYCarl Lundgrenfor State Assembly
NYGloria Matterafor Lieutenant Governor
NYWalter Nestlerfor State Assembly
NYJohn Reynoldsfor State Senate
NYEdgar Rodriguezfor Board of Education
NYAnn Roosfor State Senate
NYJulia Willebrandfor State Comptroller
NYDaniel Zugerfor State Assembly
OHCorey Anselfor State House of Representatives
OHTy Collinsworthfor State House of Representatives
OHAlan Crossmanfor County Council
OHDavid Ellisonfor County Executive
OHBob Fitrakisfor U.S. House of Representatives
OHDennis Lambertfor State House of Representatives
OHElaine Mastromatteofor U.S. House of Representatives
OHAnita Riosfor Lieutenant Governor
OHDennis Spisakfor Governor
OHRich Stevensonfor U.S. House of Representatives
OKEdward Shadidfor State House of Representatives
ORMichael Beilsteinfor U.S. House of Representatives
ORMichael Beilsteinfor City Council
ORMark Callahanfor State House of Representatives
ORMark Camarafor City Council
ORTim Dehnefor County Commissioner
ORChris Extinefor State House of Representatives
ORChris Henryfor U.S. House of Representatives
ORRichard Herveyfor City Council
ORChristina (Chris) Lugofor U.S. House of Representatives
ORMichael Meofor U.S. House of Representatives
OREric Navickasfor City Council
ORMichael Weinbergfor Conservation District
PAEdward Bonsellfor State House of Representatives
PAEd Bortzfor U.S. House of Representatives
PARex D’Agostinofor State House of Representatives
PAHugh Giordanofor State House of Representatives
PACharles Moyerfor State House of Representatives
PAJay Sweeneyfor State House of Representatives
SCDoretha Bullfor State Superintendent of Education
SCTom Clementsfor U.S. Senate
SCChristopher Jonesfor State House of Representatives
SCLeslie Minerdfor Attorney General
SCNammu Muhammadfor U.S. House of Representatives
SCNammu Muhammadfor Mayor
SCEugene Plattfor State House of Representatives
SCMorgan Reevesfor Governor
SCC. Faye Waltersfor U.S. House of Representatives
SCAntonio Williamsfor City Council
TNJohn Migliettafor U.S. House of Representatives
TNHoward Switzerfor Governor
TXArt Browningfor Railroad Commissioner
TXPaul Cardwellfor State Board of Education
TXDon Cookfor County Clerk
TXHerb Gonzales, Jr.for Lieutenant Governor
TXJim Howefor U.S. House of Representatives
TXEd Lindsayfor State Comptroller
TXEarl Lyonsfor County Clerk
TXGeorge Ricefor Aquifer Authority Board
TXChuck Robinsonfor Justice of the Peace
TXEd Scharffor U.S. House of Representatives
TXRyan Sewardfor State House of Representatives
TXDeb Shaftofor Governor
TXKat Swiftfor County Commissioner
TXEnrique Valdiviafor Aquifer Authority Board
TXJoel Westfor State House of Representatives
VAKevin Chisholmfor County Board
VAMiriam Gennarifor School Board
VIElvin Fahie, Sr.for Senator
VIGuillaume Mimounfor Delegate to Congress
WARoy Olsonfor U.S. House of Representatives
WAHoward Pelletfor State House of Representatives
WIDavid Conleyfor County Board of Supervisors
WIGreg Davidfor Board of Supervisors
WIRon Hardyfor Common Council
WIJohn Hendrickfor County Board of Supervisors
WIKathryn Kienholzfor Board of Supervisors
WIBen Manskifor State Assembly
WIJeff Petersonfor County Board of Supervisors
WIBarbara Vedderfor County Board of Supervisors
WVDavid Hallfor State Senate
WVJesse Johnsonfor U.S. Senate
WVJesse Johnsonfor House of Delegates
WVMark Myersfor House of Delegates
WVBob Siebelfor Soil and Water Conservation District
WYLorelei Monsantofor Senator At Large