Summary

2009 Stats

149 Races in 2009

StateCandidateOffice
AKMike Musickfor Borough Assembly
AZMary DeCampfor City Council
CAJeremy Clowardfor U.S. House of Representatives
CAJoseph Gauderfor Community Services District
CAPam Hartwell-Herrerofor Town Council
CAJames Harveyfor Water and Sanitary District
CAWilliam Lemosfor Board of Directors
CAMichael McCuefor City Council
CAPaul Perkovicfor Water and Sanitary District
CABrian Lee Rencherfor City Council
CACurtis Robinsonfor Board of Education
CAJason Rothlanfor Board of Education
CAChristopher Sabecfor Governing Board Member
CADana Silvernalefor School Board
COPete Gleichmanfor Mayor
COCharlie Greenfor School Board
COBrian Herzfeldfor City Council
COTanya Ishikawafor City Council
CTDavid Bedellfor Board of Representatives
CTDavid Bedellfor Constable
CTAllan Brisonfor Board of Alders
CTMegan Cassanofor Board of Education
CTJean de Smetfor Mayor
CTDaphne Dixonfor Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
CTMary Farrellfor Board of Representatives
CTMary Farrellfor Constable
CTThaddeus Hanserfor Board of Representatives
CTEstela Lopezfor Constable
CTHector Lopezfor Constable
CTRolf Maurerfor Constable
CTRolf Maurerfor Mayor
CTJohn Russellfor City Council
CTLeif Smithfor Constable
CTCole Stanglerfor Constable
CTRonna Stullerfor Board of Education
FLMichael Canneyfor City Commission
FLJavier Del Solfor Mayor
IADavid Grimesyfor School Board
IARaymond Meyerfor City Council
ILSteve Aleschfor Township Trustee
ILAlan Augustsonfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILRobert Braamfor Library Board
ILPaula Bradshawfor City Council
ILJesus Correa VIIfor Mayor
ILVal Densmorefor Township Clerk
ILMichael Drennanfor City Council
ILMark Arnold Fredricksonfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILDeb Gordilsfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILPaul Jasineviciusfor School Board
ILPaul Jasineviciusfor Highway District
ILPaul Jasineviciusfor Village Trustee
ILBradley Kairisfor Township Trustee
ILDan Kairisfor Township Supervisor
ILDurl Krusefor Mayor
ILMark Mallonfor Alderman
ILChris Meredithfor City Council
ILJon Murrayfor Village Trustee
ILMatt Reichelfor U.S. House of Representatives
ILSimon Ribeirofor U.S. House of Representatives
ILJoshua Rodgersfor Mayor
ILBruce Samuelsfor Library Board
ILJulie Samuelsfor Village Trustee
ILJulie Schlittfor Township Trustee
ILDave Simonefor Village Trustee
ILGary Stormfor Alderman
ILDan Toddfor Township Trustee
ILFrank Wedigfor Township Trustee
ILKenneth Williamsfor School Board
MAMiriam Daytonfor Town Meeting Member
MANat Fortunefor School Committee
MAFrank Gattifor Town Meeting Member
MAJ.D. Hebertfor City Council
MALee Scott Laugenourfor Selectman
MAEleanor Manire-Gattifor Town Meeting Member
MAJoyce Palmer-Fortunefor Select Board
MAChuck Turnerfor City Council
MDMichael Cornellfor City Council
MDGeorge Gluckfor County Council
MDChristine Naglefor City Council
MDDan Robinsonfor Town Council
MEJason Bergquistfor Town Council
MEBen Chipmanfor Charter Commission
MEKevin Donoghuefor City Council
MEDaniel Jenkinsfor Charter Commission
MEDavid Marshallfor City Council
MEOliver Outerbridgefor Water District
MEAnna Trevorrowfor Charter Commission
MEAnthony Zelifor Board of Education
MIElena Herradafor Charter Commission
MNDave Bickingfor City Council
MNJeanine Estimefor City Council
MNAndy Exleyfor City Council
MNCam Gordonfor City Council
MNMarcus Harcusfor City Council
MNAnnie Youngfor Park and Recreation Board
NJJason Koraljafor Borough Council
NJSteven Welzerfor General Assembly
NYEvergreen Choufor City Council
NYJennifer Dotsonfor Common Council
NYJoseph Duffyfor Mayor
NYJeff Greenfor Town Council
NYHowie Hawkinsfor Common Council
NYMary Jo Longfor Town Council
NYWalter Nestlerfor City Council
NYDavid Pechefskyfor City Council
NYDarrin Robbinsfor Alderman
NYLynne Serpefor City Council
NYJim Sullivanfor Mayor
NYBill Talenfor Mayor
NYBrittany Turnerfor Village Trustee
NYRussell Ziembafor City Council
OHAnitra Brockmanfor City Council
OHJason Haapfor School Board
OHDennis Spisakfor Board of Education
OHVaughn Stullfor Township Trustee
ORSusan Aufderheidefor Transportation District
ORMatt Donohuefor School Board
PASteve Bakerfor Auditor
PAMartin Boksenbaumfor Township Supervisor
PAJuanita Carra-Budzekfor Township Supervisor
PACharles Michael Farleyfor Inspector of Elections
PAEdward Gately, Sr.for Auditor
PARandi Petersfor Auditor
PARandi Petersfor Minority Inspector of Elections
PABill Smedleyfor Constable
PAJay Sweeneyfor Auditor
PABert Taylorfor County Council
PAStephen Weisserfor Inspector of Elections
TXDon Cookfor City Council
TXAlfred Molisonfor City Council
TXDeb Shaftofor City Council
VAJohn Reederfor County Board
VAJosh Ruebnerfor House of Delegates
VTSteve Ekbergfor City Council
VTGregory Knopsfor City Council
VTJerri Kohlfor City Council
VTKim Masonfor City Council
VTLisaAnn Oberbrunnerfor City Council
VTJames Simpsonfor Mayor
WIPeter Blewettfor School Board
WIKatrina Floresfor Common Council
WIJoEllen Gramlingfor Town Clerk
WIBruce Hinkforthfor Common Council
WIPete Karasfor Mayor
WIBrenda Konkelfor Common Council
WITony Palmerifor Common Council
WIBob Poeschlfor Common Council
WITodd Pricefor State Superintendent of Schools
WIMarsha Rummelfor Common Council