Summary

1999 Stats

97 Races in 1999

StateCandidateOffice
AKMichael A. Lewisfor Borough Assembly
ARErnst Schraderfor Alderman
CAAudie Bockfor State Assembly
CASteve Burkefor City Council
CADonley Falkensteinfor City Council
CARex Frankelfor City Council
CABruce Frohmanfor City Council
CATom Goselinfor School Board
CAChuck Kozakfor Community Council
CAChristopher Langfor Town Council
CAChris Patrouchfor City Council
CANancy Pearlmanfor Community College District
CABrian Lee Rencherfor City Council
CAJohn Strawnfor City Council
CALew Tremainefor Town Council
CADennis Waespifor Sanitary District Board
COMartin Thomasfor Town Council
CTGlenn Cheneyfor Board of Finance
CTJean de Smetfor Selectman
CTChris DeMoritfor Wetlands Commission
CTThomas Ethierfor City Council
CTElizabeth Horton Shefffor City Council
CTElizabeth Kraemerfor Board of Education
CTAmy Vas Nunesfor Constable
CTMax Wentworthfor Community College District
CTBen Wojanfor City Council
GACharles Sumblinfor Mayor
IASteve Kannerfor City Council
IAStarlene Rankinfor City Council
MATennis Lillyfor City Council
MDBob Auerbachfor City Council
MNEmily Fruchtmanfor County Commissioner
MNRuss Stewartfor City Council
NJJay Foxfor State Assembly
NJThomas R. Greggfor Freeholder
NJRichard Marxfor Borough Council
NJGary Novosielskifor Board of Education
NMGary Claussfor City Council
NMRobert Mastfor City Council
NMSherry Tippettfor School Board
NYMartin Brechfor County Legislature
NYLiz Carlislefor Common Council
NYDrew Charlesfor Town Trustee
NYMillicent Collinsfor Board of Education
NYKeegan Coxfor County Legislature
NYHerbert Cronenfor Common Council
NYCurtis DeForestfor Town Trustee
NYRaymond L. Dolfinifor Town Council
NYPatrick Dwyerfor City Council
NYRon Ehrenreichfor County Comptroller
NYLarry Ellisfor Common Council
NYRobert Evansfor Mayor
NYVincent A. Ferrifor Town Supervisor
NYMary Fichifor Board of Education
NYAndy Goldsteinfor Common Council
NYHowie Hawkinsfor Common Council
NYHowie Hawkinsfor County Executive
NYKathleen Healyfor Town Justice
NYJames Hendersonfor County Legislature
NYJames Hendersonfor State Senate
NYBill Henryfor Town Board
NYNeil MacDonald Hickokfor Town Justice
NYConnie Hollandfor Town Council
NYConstance Judsonfor Town Trustee
NYLarry Kendrick Bowserfor County Legislature
NYRobert Kupecfor County Legislature
NYAdrian Kuzminskifor County Legislature
NYJudy Tyner Malstromfor Town Clerk
NYPhil Martinfor County Legislature
NYDave Menziesfor Town Supervisor
NYBill Metzgerfor County Legislature
NYFrank Morrisfor County Legislature
NYMark Naeffor County Legislature
NYValerie Niederhofferfor Common Council
NYSonya Ostromfor City Council
NYJeffery Peressfor City Council
NYBrendan Pradofor Town Trustee
NYMo Saladinfor County Legislature
NYDave Sealesfor Town Manager
NYMichael Sheridanfor Town Supervisor
NYMorton Shifffor Town Board
NYJohn Solakfor City Council
NYVinton B. Stevensfor District Attorney
NYMelony Swaseyfor Common Council
NYRon Von Nostrandfor State House of Representatives
NYJoe Wetmorefor Town Board
NYConstance Youngfor Town Board
NYJanet Zinkfor County Legislature
PASteve Bakerfor Board of Supervisors
PAWilliam M. Belitskusfor Board of Supervisors
PAThomas Alan Linzeyfor Township Supervisor
PAEugene Millerfor City Council
VAD. Reber Dunkelfor House of Delegates
VAEric Sheffieldfor County Board of Supervisors
VASherry Stanleyfor House of Delegates
WACurt Firestonefor City Council
WIJose Manuel Sentmanatfor Common Council